Menu

ARAB BANKING CORPORATION /(JORDAN) Historical

Loading data
High Low
Performance Indicators 25/10/2026
MarketSecond
High Price0.89
Last Closing0.90
No. of Transactions27
SectorBanks
Low Price0.86
Opening Price0.86
No. of Shares42,309
Div0.00
Change-0.01
Closing Price0.89
Average Price0.87
P/E77.52
Value Traded36,941

Historical Trading Indicators

Date High Low Closing Value Traded No. of Trans No. of Shares
25/10/2026 0.89 0.86 0.89 36,941 27 42,309
22/10/2026 0.90 0.89 0.90 7,796 8 8,718
21/10/2026 0.91 0.90 0.90 2,786 10 3,074
20/10/2026 0.94 0.91 0.92 4,636 7 5,093
18/10/2026 0.93 0.93 0.93 1,787 9 1,921
15/10/2026 0.96 0.92 0.96 20,362 14 21,237
14/10/2026 0.97 0.94 0.95 2,765 13 2,905
13/10/2026 0.97 0.94 0.97 278,668 81 294,654
12/10/2026 0.94 0.91 0.94 34,868 21 37,510
11/10/2026 0.93 0.90 0.92 108,375 27 119,626
08/10/2026 0.94 0.91 0.92 85,352 41 92,046
07/10/2026 0.92 0.89 0.92 38,917 31 42,717
06/10/2026 0.94 0.91 0.92 94,641 50 101,950
05/10/2026 0.95 0.91 0.92 69,468 41 74,905
04/10/2026 0.97 0.94 0.94 419,949 170 439,437
01/10/2026 0.93 0.87 0.93 812,598 127 880,236
30/09/2026 0.89 0.88 0.89 6,617 11 7,518
29/09/2026 0.88 0.87 0.88 18,429 10 21,182
28/09/2026 0.88 0.86 0.87 34,008 21 39,102
27/09/2026 0.89 0.86 0.88 60,676 23 68,563
Date High Low Closing Value Traded No. of Trans No. of Shares
18/10/2026 0.94 0.89 0.90 17,004 34 18,806
11/10/2026 0.97 0.90 0.96 445,038 156 475,932
04/10/2026 0.97 0.89 0.92 708,327 333 751,055
27/09/2026 0.93 0.86 0.93 932,328 192 1,016,601
20/09/2026 0.87 0.83 0.87 72,674 38 85,538
13/09/2026 0.84 0.81 0.84 43,044 27 52,366
06/09/2026 0.83 0.81 0.83 44,699 40 54,233
30/08/2026 0.83 0.80 0.80 192,781 101 240,537
23/08/2026 0.83 0.81 0.83 19,097 36 23,277
16/08/2026 0.82 0.80 0.82 12,517 31 15,518
09/08/2026 0.83 0.82 0.82 39,761 32 48,448
02/08/2026 0.85 0.82 0.83 22,691 23 27,269
26/07/2026 0.84 0.83 0.83 111,671 66 133,796
19/07/2026 0.86 0.83 0.84 17,053 42 20,233
12/07/2026 0.86 0.83 0.85 29,956 22 35,545
05/07/2026 0.86 0.84 0.86 130,946 72 154,778
28/06/2026 0.85 0.83 0.84 23,247 41 27,676
21/06/2026 0.85 0.84 0.85 7,092 12 8,440
14/06/2026 0.87 0.83 0.86 33,417 36 39,236
07/06/2026 0.88 0.82 0.83 76,863 66 92,105
Date High Low Closing Value Traded No. of Trans No. of Shares
01/09/2026 0.89 0.80 0.89 470,507 262 566,096
02/08/2026 0.85 0.80 0.83 96,487 131 117,455
01/07/2026 0.86 0.83 0.83 299,779 218 356,440
01/06/2026 0.90 0.82 0.84 178,728 169 210,101
03/05/2026 0.92 0.77 0.89 408,251 339 486,804
01/04/2026 0.85 0.78 0.82 511,958 294 633,039
01/03/2026 0.82 0.76 0.79 127,335 165 159,586
01/02/2026 0.93 0.80 0.83 576,923 383 669,126
04/01/2026 0.93 0.86 0.91 769,852 615 854,137
01/12/2025 0.98 0.73 0.93 1,008,624 635 1,164,884
02/11/2025 0.76 0.72 0.74 290,805 236 392,135
01/10/2025 0.78 0.71 0.74 900,090 541 1,195,773
01/09/2025 0.74 0.71 0.73 217,077 184 300,072
03/08/2025 0.74 0.69 0.73 316,614 227 441,184
01/07/2025 0.76 0.70 0.71 490,434 319 671,569
01/06/2025 0.73 0.68 0.71 169,013 151 237,236
04/05/2025 0.73 0.65 0.71 354,884 311 507,977
03/04/2025 0.70 0.59 0.66 168,687 231 262,694
02/03/2025 0.61 0.59 0.60 35,103 86 58,508
02/02/2025 0.67 0.59 0.61 93,031 156 152,197