Monthly bulletins filter
Export to excelExport to excelPDF versionPDF version
View market classificationView new classificationعربيDailyWeeklyMonthlyYearlyMonthly statistical
Amman Stock ExchangeMonthly BulletinsFrom 2012-10-01 To 2012-10-31
Disabled Columns:
CompanySymbolMarketLast closing priceHigh priceLow priceClosing priceChangeAvg priceValue traded JDNo of sharesNo of transTurnover ratioNo of days
ARAB BANKARBK17.197.457.007.05-0.147.1610,233,8671,428,7501,4610.2720
HOUSING BK TRD FINTHBK18.498.268.258.26-0.238.25410,91649,798480.0216
BANK OF JORDANBOJX12.092.091.982.04-0.052.043,506,0541,718,0327431.1120
JORDAN AHLI BANKAHLI11.261.311.251.290.031.28635,946497,3503330.3319
CAPITAL BANKEXFB11.121.131.071.09-0.031.10179,959164,2141390.1117
JOR ISLAMIC BANKJOIB12.672.732.642.720.052.691,009,726375,9086790.3020
CAIRO AMMAN BANKCABK12.542.612.522.560.022.57417,382162,2891070.1617
BANK AL ETIHADUBSI11.471.551.401.520.051.48516,043348,0383470.3518
JOR KUWAIT BANKJOKB23.113.113.003.06-0.053.03185,50261,1651230.0617
INVESTBANKINVB11.251.261.191.22-0.031.22155,506127,6951070.1316
SOCGEN BK - JORDANIESGBJ10.860.860.860.860.000.862,3822,770100.007
JDIB BANKJDIB10.970.990.950.980.010.97701,213721,4144670.7220
ARAB BANKING CO.ABCO11.001.020.990.99-0.011.0058,79558,745750.0617
ARAB JOR/INV/BANKAJIB11.341.371.321.370.031.3497,80672,908750.0714
JCBANKJCBK20.950.960.910.94-0.010.92116,533126,5031440.1520
Banking Sector18,227,6295,915,5794,858Index : 7,158.42CHG : -1.60%
JORDAN INSURANCEJOIN22.442.312.002.26-0.182.0514,8017,211550.0211
FIRST INSURANCEFINS10.890.930.890.900.010.9027,59230,665140.136
MIDDLE EAST INSMEIN21.521.601.391.530.011.532,5801,692130.017
ARAB ORIENT INSAOIC21.381.481.381.480.101.411,5731,11990.014
JOR INT INSUR COJIJC10.470.470.420.45-0.020.452,1614,827200.036
ISLAMIC INSUR COTIIC11.201.251.191.200.001.2312,97210,593400.0913
ARAB JOR INSURARGR20.450.460.400.450.000.439,87722,906400.229
ARAB GERMAN INSAGICC10.140.180.130.170.030.16336,3122,085,18884120.0518
ALNISR ALARABIAAIN12.902.912.882.910.012.91438,930150,837151.519
JOR FRENCH INSJOFR20.310.340.310.330.020.325,09915,806280.1711
YARMOUK INSYINS20.790.780.780.78-0.010.7836,67647,02020.592
GENERAL ARAB INSGARI20.420.440.420.420.000.438,31519,460270.248
ARAB INSARIN20.670.640.580.58-0.090.591,9933,39790.046
UNITED INSURANCEUNIN20.830.830.830.830.000.833,2723,94210.051
ARAB INT UNI INSAIUI11.031.030.970.97-0.061.0298,12196,283181.207
EURA ARAB INS.AMMI20.550.550.550.550.000.551,3382,43340.033
JERUSALEM INSJERY21.891.901.811.900.011.882,2961,21920.022
ARAB ASSURERSARAS20.340.350.310.340.000.3344,638135,9501252.0919
PHILADELPHIA INSPHIN21.001.000.931.000.000.9743,51544,932261.127
HOLY LAND INSHOLI20.710.770.710.710.000.7459,83180,779212.0211
Insurance Sector1,151,8942,766,2591,310Index : 1,263.92CHG : 0.67%
JORDAN TELECOMJTEL14.985.354.955.300.325.05558,607110,6742640.0420
TAAMEER JOR HLDGSTAMR20.190.190.170.18-0.010.18167,856928,9954220.4420
UNI ARAB INVESTUAIC20.040.050.040.040.000.0488,2502,197,5963831.4220
FIRST JORDANFRST20.120.120.100.11-0.010.11131,0331,197,2803730.8020
ZARA INVESTMENTSZARA20.870.880.820.82-0.050.852,9113,415100.007
AFAQ ENERGYMANE21.091.141.091.130.041.11922,470831,9437380.7620
TAJ TOURIST PROJTAJM10.380.380.360.37-0.010.381,134,5373,026,0723953.0319
REAL ESTATE DVREDV20.200.210.190.210.010.20457,5642,276,7256462.4920
ROYAL JORDANIANRJAL10.510.620.510.600.090.585,023,4708,664,7172,97010.2720
JOR ELECTREIC PWRJOEP12.853.222.843.220.373.011,165,707386,8255410.5120
J D PROPERTIESJDPC10.410.410.380.39-0.020.3915,28239,3401300.0617
SOUTH ELECTRONICSSECO20.070.120.070.090.020.10698,1767,162,2041,31014.3219
UNION INVUINV10.850.950.840.900.050.907,086,4357,905,6081,24015.8120
ARAB EAST INVST.AEIV10.690.740.690.730.040.714,715,1736,603,3511,64214.0520
UNION LAND DEVULDC11.952.481.912.300.352.3226,008,03111,209,10093824.9119
MEDITER. TOURISMMDTR21.881.941.801.910.031.803,691,3482,048,468124.557
PROFESSIONALPROF20.410.430.390.39-0.020.40161,943402,5564530.9220
AL-DAWLIYAH H&MMALL10.981.000.970.980.000.99131,081133,002780.3114
OFFTEC HOLDINGOFTC10.340.350.310.32-0.020.3351,536156,4271570.3719
ARAB INT INV EDUAIEI22.822.852.762.830.012.81103,79136,902950.0916
ARAB CORPARED10.030.050.040.050.020.0413,855335,7601170.8420
DEERADERA10.640.660.630.63-0.010.65164,506253,5611300.6317
FUTURE ARABFUTR20.370.380.360.370.000.3727,42874,635580.2015
FIRST FINANCEFFCO20.600.620.600.600.000.6066,123109,558890.3115
JO REALESTATEJRCD10.500.520.490.510.010.51128,611252,5861060.7316
ARAB INTL HOTELAIHO21.651.781.641.650.001.672,1701,297280.007
INVEST ESTATE INDUSTIEAI10.050.060.050.060.010.0522,171428,7391361.4320
JOR INV TRUSTJOIT11.321.261.141.22-0.101.213,4412,834210.016
SPCZ.INVST.COMDSPIC10.330.340.310.32-0.010.321,155,2473,617,1001,13614.0420
MODEL RESTAURANTSFOOD20.270.270.190.21-0.060.22262,9411,220,3536944.8820
CONSULTING GROUPCICO20.960.970.960.960.000.9639,25640,788130.197
JOR PROJ TOUR DEVJPTD25.895.755.755.75-0.145.751,43825020.001
AL-SANABEL INT.SANA10.540.580.520.540.000.5513,90525,328790.1316
BINDARBIND20.860.890.820.890.030.8417,86821,407310.118
ISRAA ISLAMIC FIN.ISRA20.440.480.440.450.010.4527,51760,9831280.3114
EMMAR INV. DEV.EMAR10.320.330.270.28-0.040.2919,27067,0751360.3417
IBN ALHAYTHAM H.IBNH21.001.000.970.99-0.010.9913,54413,742230.079
INT' BROKERAGEIBFM20.210.230.190.210.000.21382,2701,783,5097129.3919
AL-BELAD MED SRVABMS21.051.091.041.060.011.0613,08412,359140.077
MASAKENMSKN20.650.690.630.660.010.662,003,7283,053,38099216.9620
MASAFAT TRANSPORTMSFT10.560.660.580.640.080.621,749,5832,832,5481,33615.8720
JOR TRADE FACJOTF21.021.011.001.00-0.021.0074074050.002
JORDAN EXPAT .INVJEIH10.430.440.410.430.000.4371,220166,357551.0314
INT'L CARDS CO.CARD20.420.440.370.37-0.050.40446,0121,111,6748606.9120
PETRA EDUCATIONPEDC25.346.475.705.720.385.7430,5395,31850.033
PHILADELPHIA UNIPIEC23.023.043.023.040.023.0234,16811,309110.089
AL-AMAL INV.AMAL10.900.900.860.87-0.030.89273,424307,212642.0510
ARAB FIN INVAFIN10.981.000.960.96-0.020.9810,52910,702230.077
METHAQMEET20.940.990.940.980.040.961,673,0421,738,32842911.5920
D-KHALILI & SONSDKHS20.150.160.100.12-0.030.13363,8182,732,46673518.2216
ZARQA EDUCZEIC22.232.552.242.430.202.37102,40943,289960.2918
ITTIHAD SCHOOLSITSC11.361.341.281.32-0.041.34107,27180,14660.534
ISRA EDUEAIFE23.553.553.503.50-0.053.524,0501,15030.011
SALAM INT TRN TDSITT20.710.740.630.65-0.060.6645,04568,217860.4614
DARATDARA20.330.320.300.30-0.030.31113,000368,4173352.4619
RUM GROUPRUMM10.860.870.800.83-0.030.8096,268119,988700.8615
WINTER VALLEY TOURWIVA10.590.630.580.620.030.6023,89339,5311060.3116
TRANSPORT BARTERNAQL10.940.980.900.960.020.961,733,8021,810,79286314.9720
SHIPPING LINESHIP11.621.721.561.720.101.6022,46614,019200.125
AMOUN INT. INV.AMON20.550.600.520.54-0.010.57768,5031,349,00761711.2120
HIGH PERFORMANCEHIPR10.590.650.530.58-0.010.6133,96356,138780.4711
BILAD INVESTMENTBLAD10.720.840.690.800.080.69276,028400,036123.337
SURASURA20.330.340.300.31-0.020.311,260,5964,017,5281,14434.9420
RESOURCES INVESTJOMA20.330.340.310.32-0.010.3216,85452,8401030.4817
JORDAN EXPRESSJETT11.731.881.691.880.151.8411,9986,526210.069
AL-RAKAEZRICS20.770.820.760.770.000.801,202,8831,512,42834915.1220
ALDAMAN FOR INV.DMAN21.000.650.650.65-0.350.656,50010,00010.101
INTERNATIONAL INV.JIIG20.540.600.510.600.060.5616,87930,168740.3017
RE ES & INV PORT CPETT20.420.600.550.550.130.574,5797,967220.083
J. PRESS FOUNDATPRES14.414.324.024.09-0.324.14112,62727,2161450.2718
JOR HOTEL TOURSJOHT24.955.105.005.100.155.0731,4636,208260.066
NATL PORTFOLIOMHFZ20.460.470.430.43-0.030.4415,37734,6931210.3518
DARKOMDRKM20.370.390.300.34-0.030.34691,8412,032,51390720.3320
DIMENSIONSJEDI20.820.920.810.920.100.863,031,0793,518,9371,11335.1920
JOR LOAN GRNT.COJLGC10.480.590.460.570.090.51102,175199,7872462.0017
AL-AMIN FOR INVAAFI11.071.091.051.06-0.011.07116,040108,8811681.0920
TAJCATERINGHOUSINGJNTH11.171.221.131.16-0.011.1710,029,4998,588,9951,19785.8920
EAST REAL ESTATEREAL21.141.241.131.160.021.18539,614457,2585664.5720
SHIRASHRA20.690.690.650.65-0.040.6862,92193,1862051.0018
SHARECOSHBC20.270.330.260.300.030.30153,679516,9444435.7420
TUHAMA INVESTMENTSTHMA20.190.190.140.15-0.040.16222,9191,364,20855415.1620
UN FOR FINCL INVUCFI11.611.631.531.620.011.60695,010433,348525.4213
SABAEK INVESTSABK20.420.440.390.440.020.427,18617,207450.2212
AMAD REALST. INVSTAMAD11.851.941.801.850.001.8918,5489,799320.129
JOR INV.&TRSMALFA22.001.901.641.70-0.301.6721512960.005
JOR DUTY FRE SHPJDFS211.1011.2010.5611.09-0.0110.892,777255140.005
COMP. LEASINGLEAS22.032.102.032.100.072.036,1533,03020.042
ARABIAN DEV COINMA10.510.560.490.530.020.53466,706875,85759512.5120
IRBID ELECTRICITYIREL29.7610.009.8210.000.249.9427,8282,800450.0518
CONTEMPROCOHO11.541.531.471.52-0.021.511,375,816908,64617115.1417
EJADAEJAD20.390.420.310.33-0.060.35227,562647,90973811.5220
CENTURY INV.GRPCEIG10.640.880.620.830.190.744,753,1366,459,5612,832124.4218
ALENTKAEYA COMPANYENTK20.570.800.560.800.230.684,552,2376,696,8531,431135.9420
SPEC.INV JORSIJC10.540.560.520.540.000.54159,576295,7864256.5720
INT CO MED INVICMI21.391.381.281.32-0.071.322,3631,793260.048
JOR PRESS/ PUBLISHJOPP10.700.730.670.67-0.030.691,6192,334110.057
PALACESPRED20.730.730.680.69-0.040.70106,611152,719693.8212
KAFA`A INVESTMENTSKAFA20.540.640.520.560.020.58302,606518,68754112.9720
JORDAN INTL TRADJITC11.121.151.121.140.021.1351,06745,2271481.3319
SPCZ.TRDG&INVSTSPTI10.660.670.600.64-0.020.616,65110,906280.3612
UBOURTRUK22.182.322.092.300.122.232,158,289968,31744232.2820
ARAB INV. UNIONUNAI20.720.760.660.750.030.72232,889323,65235310.7920
IHDATHIAT CO.IHCO10.840.940.790.940.100.8214,98418,310550.617
AL-SAFWEHSFWA20.740.830.740.790.050.8054,27267,922372.755
AL-TAHDITHTHDI10.660.680.630.63-0.030.648,43713,243320.589
MIDDLE EAST DIVMEDI20.160.190.140.170.010.1722,082129,9301426.5019
JORDAN CONSULTINGJOMC11.151.181.111.170.021.14112,69699,160354.9611
AL-JAMILJMIL10.700.800.620.63-0.070.71327,081460,17179526.4519
NOPAR FOR TRADINGNOTI21.261.271.121.15-0.111.181,7301,468300.299
ZAHRAT ALURDONZAHI21.401.491.401.490.091.4814,82510,00042.003
Service Sector98,013,820121,725,13039,798Index : 1,229.68CHG : 4.91%
ARAB POTASH COAPOT247.8047.8046.3547.55-0.2547.38608,53812,845830.0218
JOR PHOSPHATE MNJOPH112.7013.2012.5113.200.5012.762,530,012198,2735750.2620
JOR CEMENT FACTJOCM11.471.491.401.46-0.011.45168,141116,1932710.1920
NORTHERNNCCO23.163.192.772.90-0.263.0015,4035,129710.0116
UNITED CABLE INDUSTRIESUCIC10.410.430.400.410.000.4116,12939,768980.1014
MESC_JORDANJNCC20.150.150.130.14-0.010.1417,162121,6811580.3118
JOR STEELJOST11.521.521.401.41-0.111.47496,352338,1215660.9720
MANASEER STEELMANS21.751.741.601.60-0.151.6611,4696,912770.0218
JOR PETROLM REFJOPT15.785.985.735.890.115.873,849,055655,6601,8582.0520
NAT'L POULTRYNATP21.501.551.551.550.051.5562540310.001
DAR ALDAWA DV/IVDADI11.461.501.441.45-0.011.4567,22946,2301380.1919
READY MIX CONCRTRMCC12.332.332.222.32-0.012.31275,122118,901690.4810
AD-DULAYL PARKIDMC10.370.380.360.36-0.010.371,017,6342,764,02593313.1620
JORDAN PHARMAJPHM21.151.201.141.14-0.011.1516,83114,626830.0714
EQBAL INV. COEICO18.008.197.958.190.198.02171,28721,3631610.1118
NAT/CABL/WIRE/MFWIRE10.420.430.400.420.000.41103,417249,7482441.2919
JORDAN IND.RES.JOIR10.240.260.230.240.000.25216,197876,6294145.2720
JORDAN POUL PROCJPPC20.410.430.420.420.010.431,5993,748110.035
JOR WORSTED MILLJOWM24.084.174.034.05-0.034.0628,3146,975310.0512
UNION TOBACCOUTOB12.993.102.912.95-0.043.033,974,1431,312,8873868.7519
EL-ZAY READY WRELZA20.270.280.260.270.000.2755,387207,4501831.3818
AL-QUDS READY MIXAQRM20.260.260.230.25-0.010.2517,82672,2891400.5219
AL ASSASBLOK20.240.250.230.240.000.2343,076183,9182081.5320
COMPLAND DEV&INVATTA20.380.390.360.390.010.379,67626,114800.2213
ARAB PESTICIDESMBED11.481.501.471.480.001.4937,55125,263440.249
ARAB INT'L FOODAIFF21.251.301.251.300.051.29896920.001
NUTRIDARNDAR21.001.100.960.97-0.030.9812,85313,1031200.1313
GENERAL INVESTGENI22.853.002.802.990.142.9439,70013,511130.145
ARAB INVEST PROJAPCT20.270.280.240.26-0.010.26114,647433,5363164.3419
MID PHARMA INDMPHA11.601.731.571.730.131.65970587190.015
HAYAT PHAR. IND.HPIC11.901.871.701.83-0.071.783,6792,070290.0210
ARAB STEEL PIPESASPMM12.322.332.312.330.012.322,5041,079250.0116
NAT'L ALUM INDNATA10.420.420.390.40-0.020.408,77621,753570.2415
NAT CHLORINENATC10.840.850.810.840.000.829,14911,133310.1213
JOR PAPER CARDBGJOPC20.640.700.600.670.030.643,3825,328400.078
JOR CERAMIC FACJOCF20.480.520.440.480.000.492,129,5604,331,6251,17357.7620
RUM ALADDIN IND.IENG21.381.431.291.34-0.041.352,329,1541,720,80442823.9820
PETROCHEMICALSIPCH10.480.570.440.510.030.50227,254453,5474176.4819
ARAB ALUM INDAALU21.221.221.211.220.001.2110,6668,814270.1311
ARAB ELECT INDAEIN10.610.650.580.640.030.62408,587662,77123311.0520
UNIV MOD INDCOUMIC10.780.840.770.830.050.82240,511294,8074874.9119
INDL CERAMICICER10.240.230.200.22-0.020.203,10815,269130.256
EKBAL PRINT CO.EKPC11.000.950.880.88-0.120.901,2011,33270.035
JOSECOJOSE20.770.800.750.780.010.7736,18947,1631930.9420
JOR WOOD INDUSTRWOOD22.502.502.302.49-0.012.4171029560.012
TRAVCOTRAV20.860.780.730.73-0.130.7662582340.023
FIRST NAT VEG OILFNVO20.230.230.210.21-0.020.221,0334,810130.116
COMPREHENSIVEINOH10.990.990.930.990.000.985,5785,697210.138
JORDAN DAIRYJODA21.701.781.701.780.081.711,009591150.0210
JOR CLOTHING CO.CJCC10.740.810.730.73-0.010.75186,050248,7243336.2220
JOR PIPES MANFACTJOPI10.810.820.760.79-0.020.7958,46674,5131282.0818
ENJAZLIPO20.740.830.750.810.070.78173,190222,5691586.676
PHILADELPHIAPHARMAPHIL20.550.550.510.54-0.010.536411,208210.0410
UNION ADV INDSTUADI22.502.752.622.750.252.6772027040.013
AL-FATIHOUN AL-ARABFATI21.682.041.682.030.351.839,561,9975,214,8102,798173.8320
PEARL SAN P CONVPERL22.882.682.482.68-0.202.6183632060.014
NATIONAL STEELNAST20.280.310.280.310.030.303,27211,065240.473
AL-JANUOB FLT MFAJFM20.810.810.760.80-0.010.771,1441,487140.085
JOR INDSTR CHEMJOIC21.791.711.621.68-0.111.642,1181,293120.076
UNIV CHEM INDUNIC21.051.001.001.00-0.051.00505010.001
PREMIERACDT21.721.751.671.67-0.051.72886515250.045
AKARYWOOL20.941.070.921.010.071.0175,86174,7412156.2319
Industrial Sector29,404,34221,327,23314,311Index : 4,624.82CHG : -0.02%
Total146,797,684151,734,20160,277Index : 4,551.07CHG : -0.02%
Block Trade Bulletin
CompanySymbolPriceNo of sharesValue traded JD
UBOURTRUK2.42400,000968,000
ARAB BANKARBK7.251,000,0057,250,036
Total1,400,0058,218,036
No. of days traded:20
Daily avarage of trading volume:JD 7,339,884
Daily avarage of traded shares:7,586,710
Daily avarage of contracts :3,014
Export to excelExport to excelPDF versionPDF version