Monthly bulletins filter
Export to excelExport to excelPDF versionPDF version
View market classificationView old classificationعربيDailyWeeklyMonthlyYearlyMonthly statistical
Amman Stock ExchangeMonthly BulletinsFrom 2017-04-02 To 2017-04-27
Disabled Columns:
CompanySymbolMarketLast closing priceHigh priceLow priceClosing priceChangeAvg priceValue traded JDNo of sharesNo of transTurnover ratioNo of days
Financial100,118,78484,488,08735,812Index : 2,975.80CHG : -3.75%
Banks22,621,2577,330,6205,752Index : 4,422.81CHG : -4.26%
ARAB BANKARBK16.876.756.066.14-0.736.2610,884,1461,739,1422,1050.2720
HOUSING BK TRD FINTHBK110.5710.7310.3510.36-0.2110.59180,46917,041470.0113
CAPITAL BANKEXFB10.860.860.810.81-0.050.83608,904732,1283320.3720
BANK OF JORDANBOJX12.822.852.502.61-0.212.773,631,6411,313,4347050.6619
CAIRO AMMAN BANKCABK11.881.891.851.87-0.011.861,075,939578,2833210.3219
JORDAN AHLI BANKAHLI11.271.271.251.26-0.011.261,062,422844,2433700.4820
ARAB JOR/INV/BANKAJIB11.801.801.621.79-0.011.7289,65852,039570.049
JOR ISLAMIC BANKJOIB14.314.544.194.20-0.114.413,339,169757,5921,0670.5119
BANK AL ETIHADUBSI11.851.831.701.74-0.111.74195,274112,424960.0917
JCBANKJCBK11.331.361.331.350.021.349,3696,987130.014
ARAB BANKING CO.ABCO11.321.401.211.23-0.091.33359,582269,496890.2516
JOR KUWAIT BANKJOKB13.753.833.733.800.053.75114,20330,454910.0317
INVESTBANKINVB11.441.491.351.35-0.091.4183,27659,162290.0611
SOCGEN BK - JORDANIESGBJ11.071.151.071.100.031.10317,259288,43360.294
JDIB BANKJDIB11.251.311.221.260.011.26669,946529,7624240.5319
Insurance1,665,5532,025,599665Index : 2,023.06CHG : -1.17%
JORDAN INSURANCEJOIN11.791.831.671.820.031.7649,02927,908420.0910
FIRST INSURANCEFINS10.660.660.630.63-0.030.6446,24672,2341460.2616
ARAB ORIENT INSAOIC21.561.561.471.47-0.091.5222,32914,714200.074
MIDDLE EAST INSMEIN11.701.711.701.700.001.7014,9438,768210.047
JOR INT INSUR COJIJC10.670.670.640.64-0.030.64114,323177,644710.9812
ISLAMIC INSUR COTIIC11.501.521.491.510.011.50110,44573,468570.6113
ALNISR ALARABIAAIN14.154.004.004.00-0.154.002406010.001
ARAB JOR INSURARGR20.620.620.590.620.000.61656,3631,082,2302611.396
JOR FRENCH INSJOFR20.800.820.780.79-0.010.7920,25325,557200.2812
NATIONAL INSURANCENAAI11.141.061.061.06-0.081.062,1202,00010.031
EURA ARAB INS.AMMI21.061.061.011.060.001.0638,33736,21430.453
ARABIA INSURANCEAICJ10.860.870.860.870.010.863,4874,040240.0510
UNITED INSURANCEUNIN11.721.761.631.63-0.091.661,10966730.012
ARAB INSARIN11.091.031.031.03-0.061.0367765720.011
JERUSALEM INSJERY11.751.751.701.750.001.7471841280.014
ALMANARA INSURANCEARSI20.320.310.310.31-0.010.312,4017,74520.111
ARAB INT UNI INSAIUI21.131.261.021.160.031.19582,535491,2812188.1914
Diversified Financial Services42,036,48138,213,40313,753Index : 1,725.94CHG : -0.48%
FIRST JORDANFRST20.360.390.350.370.010.37173,203467,6681330.6218
UNION INVUINV21.511.911.531.550.041.7121,237,74712,390,4545,18724.7820
ARAB EAST INVST.AEIV20.620.690.590.690.070.654,203,2996,476,2561,38013.7820
FIRST FINANCEFFCO10.890.900.840.890.000.86268,953311,4382650.8919
JOR INV TRUSTJOIT20.680.680.680.680.000.68172510.001
JOR LOAN GRNT.COJLGC20.770.740.680.68-0.090.7420,84828,17770.103
FUTURE ARABFUTR20.410.410.380.39-0.020.3968,145174,137730.7016
ISRAA ISLAMIC FIN.ISRA20.420.430.400.430.010.41413,1971,010,4911985.0517
AL-SANABEL INT.SANA21.231.280.950.95-0.281.201,233,9371,031,7091,3035.1619
JORDAN EXPAT .INVJEIH20.570.580.510.53-0.040.54120,789225,6521761.4017
INT'L CARDS CO.CARD20.190.230.180.220.030.21331,8851,562,0375329.7220
DARATDARA20.290.310.280.290.000.3066,789225,6371241.5018
AL-AMAL INV.AMAL10.690.740.670.67-0.020.695,039,7797,273,62375148.4920
INT' BROKERAGEIBFM20.150.180.140.150.000.1674,880473,9092473.3415
NATL PORTFOLIOMHFZ20.590.620.550.590.000.59325,870549,3925545.4920
AL-AMIN FOR INVAAFI20.670.730.660.680.010.70522,171747,2318147.4720
DIMENSIONSJEDI20.410.420.410.420.010.4220,57949,353230.4910
ARAB FIN INVAFIN11.431.331.241.24-0.191.2419,39715,605250.166
SABAEK INVESTSABK20.500.510.480.500.000.51883,2571,744,8925221.8110
KAFA`A INVESTMENTSKAFA20.450.450.430.44-0.010.4311,77927,130520.688
TUHAMA INVESTMENTSTHMA21.821.941.681.68-0.141.833,003,3411,646,07260750.8114
RUMM BROKERAGERUMI22.202.451.922.250.052.243,965,2411,771,5791,22159.0520
JORDANIAN DEVELOPJDFI25.695.675.665.66-0.035.6721,0003,70530.122
JORDAN CONSULTINGJOMC21.451.471.401.40-0.051.4410,3787,231250.317
Real Estate33,795,49336,918,46515,642Index : 1,954.40CHG : -2.19%
TAJ TOURIST PROJTAJM20.470.470.440.45-0.020.46394,016866,3402620.8719
TAAMEER JOR HLDGSTAMR20.460.460.420.43-0.030.441,162,7982,624,9565073.0219
AFAQ HOLDINGMANR21.901.831.801.82-0.081.8155,21530,50030.043
REAL ESTATE DVREDV20.470.540.460.520.050.512,077,7564,081,7017348.2320
J D PROPERTIESJDPC20.440.440.380.41-0.030.4121,93852,967310.119
UNION LAND DEVULDC22.943.462.873.000.063.1610,503,5913,323,9683,1727.9020
DEERADERA20.900.950.860.930.030.92368,643399,6101581.0015
PROFESSIONALPROF20.460.480.450.460.000.46352,041763,9673982.1719
JO REALESTATEJRCD20.520.560.510.530.010.54134,522251,3371230.7315
AD-DULAYL PARKIDMC20.440.460.430.440.000.451,636,9763,659,5711,44417.4318
EMMAR INV. DEV.EMAR20.260.270.230.24-0.020.2534,531137,4901290.6917
MASAKENMSKN22.922.932.382.67-0.252.691,003,188373,3159933.0520
HIGH PERFORMANCEHIPR20.400.400.380.39-0.010.3910,86028,1931240.2417
SHIRASHRA20.700.780.670.780.080.7142,87260,232620.548
RESOURCES INVESTJOMA20.170.180.150.170.000.1655,068336,7061513.0616
COMPLAND DEV&INVATTA20.790.800.730.77-0.020.77420,376548,7245605.4920
TAJCATERINGHOUSINGJNTH20.510.610.510.590.080.562,961,8335,279,8121,38352.8019
EAST REAL ESTATEREAL21.671.681.571.58-0.091.6217,56510,865150.115
METHAQMEET21.711.801.691.800.091.74288,522165,746321.759
SPCZ.INVST.COMDSPIC21.121.270.890.89-0.231.195,818,2134,907,2101,36660.5820
AMAD REALST. INVSTAMAD21.351.431.311.360.011.37159,181115,9892581.4517
ARABIAN DEV COINMA20.380.410.370.380.000.3944,451113,8931251.6316
AMOUN INT. INV.AMON21.051.050.830.87-0.180.90970,3871,081,45746217.5019
RE ES & INV PORT CAQAR11.131.321.031.180.051.15183,217159,0422922.6514
CONTEMPROCOHO11.091.100.900.91-0.181.02465,931458,1044097.6417
ALENTKAEYA COMPANYENTK20.530.690.550.670.140.624,255,9546,836,6571,930138.7820
PALACESPRED20.640.650.620.63-0.010.632,3243,678110.096
ARAB INV. UNIONUNAI20.370.520.380.500.130.4620,89645,1101431.5020
AL-TAHDITHTHDI22.422.451.912.30-0.122.18305,888140,0692386.0914
NOOR CAPITALNCMD20.740.710.380.38-0.360.4224,90759,3491082.9717
ALSHAMEKHA REAL.VFED21.000.990.940.96-0.040.961,8341,907190.165
Services48,084,34639,521,35320,104Index : 1,601.25CHG : -1.35%
Health Care Services392,313365,468222Index : 764.10CHG : 3.15%
AL-BELAD MED SRVABMS10.951.000.951.000.050.9652,47154,659430.188
IBN ALHAYTHAM H.IBNH11.111.181.101.160.051.16176,673152,335470.7611
CONSULTING GROUPCICO21.351.451.251.25-0.101.4080,60957,782190.597
INT CO MED INVICMI20.820.850.770.77-0.050.8282,560100,6921132.2412
Educational Services7,569,5851,683,474373Index : 3,305.10CHG : -4.92%
ARAB INT INV EDUAIEI13.183.292.942.94-0.243.03131,99143,520760.1111
PETRA EDUCATIONPEDC15.955.955.525.58-0.375.526,506,5761,178,50777.375
PHILADELPHIA UNIPIEC14.264.284.104.12-0.144.16123,52929,700390.2010
ZARQA EDUCZEIC12.462.502.002.16-0.302.07629,556303,7501832.0317
ISRA EDUEAIFE14.604.754.604.600.004.7132,0536,800100.055
ITTIHAD SCHOOLSITSC11.171.281.161.280.111.20145,882121,197580.8115
Hotels and Tourism10,095,13314,431,3595,229Index : 1,034.63CHG : -0.30%
ZARA INVESTMENTSZARA20.480.560.480.530.050.5357,612109,496980.0712
AL-DAWLIYAH H&MMALL10.950.950.840.84-0.110.9078,69187,653800.2015
ARAB INTL HOTELAIHO11.291.301.191.19-0.101.251,8501,478140.018
AL SHARQ INVAIPC12.102.401.511.51-0.592.121,691,391796,5102144.9814
AL-RAKAEZRICS20.350.360.340.350.000.3569,404201,1371371.6118
SURASURA20.560.720.550.690.130.628,195,41713,234,8854,685115.0920
JOR HOTEL TOURSJOHT13.573.833.833.830.263.8376620010.001
Transportation11,078,95914,250,7825,452Index : 345.51CHG : -2.74%
ROYAL JORDANIANRJAL20.420.510.410.450.030.471,120,8612,364,7149911.6220
MASAFAT TRANSPORTMSFT10.510.510.490.50-0.010.50206,745412,1881942.2319
SALAM INT TRN TDSITT20.420.450.400.41-0.010.42242,051570,7454203.1717
SHIPPING LINESHIP11.821.841.681.68-0.141.79135,34275,6421060.5013
RUM GROUPRUMM10.780.850.680.72-0.060.783,426,3664,395,4691,59731.4020
TRANSPORT BARTERNAQL20.530.630.500.580.050.583,041,6295,285,1911,74237.9820
JORDAN EXPRESSJETT11.781.951.741.830.051.88109,98158,392630.549
AVICOARAV23.923.862.792.79-1.133.412,688,892788,3906513.1411
UBOURTRUK20.310.390.290.370.060.36107,092300,05127410.0020
Technology and Communication1,078,724693,293661Index : 657.76CHG : -0.47%
JORDAN TELECOMJTEL12.312.422.262.30-0.012.34556,021237,4255340.1319
AL-FARIS NATIONALCEBC21.211.231.051.19-0.021.15522,703455,8681277.6016
Media32,32651,85663Index : 137.37CHG : -3.08%
J. PRESS FOUNDATPRES20.650.670.610.63-0.020.6232,32651,856630.5211
Utilities and Energy14,322,7674,316,4954,796Index : 4,955.08CHG : 0.35%
JOR PETROLM REFJOPT13.513.633.433.530.023.5512,332,3473,477,5833,8113.4819
JOR ELECTREIC PWRJOEP12.282.452.282.290.012.361,971,283837,1109581.0819
IRBID ELECTRICITYIREL110.9011.1010.2610.41-0.4910.6219,1361,802270.0213
Commercial Services3,514,5403,728,6263,308Index : 1,174.32CHG : -3.71%
AFAQ ENERGYMANE12.552.642.242.30-0.252.43566,104233,0786310.2119
OFFTEC HOLDINGOFTC20.540.580.540.540.000.56628,4561,124,0057822.8318
INJAZATCO21.682.031.591.920.241.851,344,948726,9546022.0619
BINDARBIND20.820.850.700.73-0.090.81332,460411,3563192.0616
JOR TRADE FACJOTF21.081.081.081.080.001.0843,20040,00030.241
SOUTH ELECTRONICSSECO20.180.200.170.180.000.19174,320926,3263798.3018
JOR DUTY FRE SHPJDFS123.4923.4922.7023.490.0023.093,30114330.003
SPEC.INV JORSIJC20.300.330.280.28-0.020.309,16830,875440.6911
JORDAN INTL TRADJITC21.251.281.151.17-0.081.2229,14323,968730.7115
NOPAR FOR TRADINGNOTI21.721.951.671.850.131.81382,004211,16147019.2016
SPCZ.TRDG&INVSTSPTI21.981.891.891.89-0.091.891,43676020.081
Industrial53,936,92132,754,85426,895Index : 2,056.82CHG : -1.43%
Pharmaceutical and Medical Industries241,539122,941531Index : 1,513.88CHG : -3.85%
JORDAN PHARMAJPHM20.590.580.530.54-0.050.544,2577,898220.036
DAR ALDAWA DV/IVDADI12.272.282.172.21-0.062.21155,26470,3902260.2818
HAYAT PHAR. IND.HPIC11.961.961.851.86-0.101.9227,51614,305560.1516
PHILADELPHIAPHARMAPHIL11.881.901.761.80-0.081.8054,50330,3482270.4117
Chemical Industries1,371,7232,515,8912,142Index : 1,349.52CHG : -7.02%
JORDAN IND.RES.JOIR20.160.160.140.160.000.1586,764576,3562353.4717
INDSTRAL/COMM/AGRICAG21.181.160.920.96-0.221.0440,81639,2591720.2616
ARAB PESTICIDESMBED11.992.021.851.86-0.131.99167,05784,011970.7015
NAT CHLORINENATC20.590.620.580.600.010.608131,35080.025
PETROCHEMICALSIPCH20.330.380.320.360.030.35384,3241,091,72378915.6019
COMPREHENSIVEINOH20.930.980.890.90-0.030.93658,842706,84875813.4619
JOR INDSTR CHEMJOIC21.701.621.611.61-0.091.6159937120.022
PREMIERACDT22.072.181.811.89-0.182.0432,50915,973811.2012
Printing and Packaging3,6991,3069Index : 4,913.21CHG : -0.36%
EKBAL PRINT CO.EKPC22.752.982.742.74-0.012.833,6991,30690.043
Food and Beverages1,656,069656,298550Index : 1,446.53CHG : -3.60%
NAT'L POULTRYNATP20.880.840.840.84-0.040.8459270510.001
JORDAN POUL PROCJPPC20.970.970.930.95-0.020.952,4322,57150.012
SINIORASNRA23.573.593.503.55-0.023.5530,2238,512120.058
NUTRIDARNDAR21.541.471.331.33-0.211.44140,82297,877500.844
GENERAL INVESTGENI13.072.902.902.90-0.172.9021,0697,26510.071
UNIV MOD INDCOUMIC12.262.262.102.12-0.142.17162,94175,0781481.2514
JOR VEG OIL INDJVOI21.681.731.601.730.051.6957634140.012
JORDAN DAIRYJODA22.723.442.722.720.002.801,297,414463,94932911.6019
Tobacco and Cigarettes11,009,4011,015,4951,512Index : 17,576.17CHG : -3.50%
EQBAL INV. COEICO124.0024.4922.8523.20-0.8024.107,590,249314,9332961.0520
UNION TOBACCOUTOB24.925.303.994.53-0.394.883,419,152700,5621,2164.6420
Mining and Extraction Industries33,187,94022,288,13118,218Index : 1,647.72CHG : 5.43%
ARAB POTASH COAPOT117.7620.8916.6819.001.2418.921,137,80560,1426300.0718
JOR PHOSPHATE MNJOPH22.433.422.362.700.272.8522,943,6348,040,90511,6649.7520
JOR CEMENT FACTJOCM21.782.001.721.860.081.892,218,5951,171,3611,6561.9419
NORTHERNNCCO12.953.002.952.950.002.969,3513,156120.018
JOR STEELJOST20.530.570.470.570.040.526,545,35512,479,8903,72835.6619
MANASEER STEELMANS20.960.970.890.89-0.070.9346,60850,037600.1616
NAT'L ALUM INDNATA10.600.620.510.53-0.070.58276,020477,1774425.3020
ARAB ALUM INDAALU12.002.041.871.88-0.121.9610,1385,163200.0811
NATIONAL STEELNAST21.561.491.421.42-0.141.4443330060.012
Engineering and Construction1,162,6351,350,4271,110Index : 947.68CHG : -3.11%
READY MIX CONCRTRMCC11.101.111.061.08-0.021.08705,182652,5474162.6120
AL ASSASASAS20.260.270.250.260.000.2664,461250,7641622.0919
ARAB STEEL PIPESASPMM21.281.281.101.25-0.031.2037,48331,3401110.359
AL-QUDS READY MIXAQRM20.580.560.500.50-0.080.504,1138,177100.114
JOR WOOD INDUSTRWOOD20.830.840.840.840.010.8425230010.011
JOR PIPES MANFACTJOPI20.860.900.790.81-0.050.86351,145407,29941011.3920
Electrical Industries1,903,0893,262,3491,897Index : 1,151.93CHG : 3.07%
UNITED CABLE INDUSTRIESUCIC20.350.370.340.350.000.34218,491634,8961571.5917
NAT/CABL/WIRE/MFWIRE20.330.350.320.330.000.33283,584856,0102954.4317
ARAB ELECT INDAEIN20.640.900.620.790.150.791,401,0141,771,4431,44529.5220
Textiles, Leathers and Clothings3,400,8271,542,016926Index : 1,964.14CHG : -6.56%
JOR WORSTED MILLJOWM13.913.793.633.70-0.213.7212,8713,464150.027
CENTURY INV.GRPCEIG12.762.762.422.43-0.332.582,782,1651,077,24467410.7720
EL-ZAY READY WRELZA20.400.460.390.400.000.4287,431208,2162242.4019
AKARYWOOL22.102.101.982.08-0.022.05518,359253,0921321.096
Total202,140,051156,764,29482,811Index : 2,185.26CHG : -2.89%
Right Issues Bulletin
Right issue's nameCodeLast closing priceHigh priceLow priceClosing priceChangeAvg priceValue traded JDNo of transNo of rightsNo of days
RUMI RI 02R00910.830.790.690.69-0.140.73178,179220244,5145
CICO RI 01R00920.310.310.300.30-0.010.302,780139,2011
Total180,960233253,715
Block Trade Bulletin
CompanySymbolPriceNo of sharesValue traded JD
EQBAL INV. COEICO24.2550,0001,212,500
Total50,0001,212,500
No. of days traded:20
Daily avarage of trading volume:JD 10,176,676
Daily avarage of traded shares:7,853,400
Daily avarage of contracts :4,152
Bonds(JD) Bulletin
BondSymbolClosing priceValue tradedNo of contractsNo of bonds
ARAB ASSURERSARAS0.234,3891218,740
DARKOMDRKM0.27100,60344378,673
EJADAEJAD0.2212,7213657,141
AL ROU'YAROYA0.36107,59571308,750
SHARECOSHBC0.6037,5323860,765
ARAB INVEST PROJAPCT0.9312,8223113,863
QARYAUCVO0.7355,6527173,678
MID PHARMA INDMPHA0.616118850
JOSECOJOSE0.4032,62410486,572
IS.BD02/16(4.25%)I0216100.00106,00041,060
Total470,5494191,000,092
Export to excelExport to excelPDF versionPDF version