Monthly bulletins filter
Export to excelExport to excelPDF versionPDF version
View market classificationView old classificationعربيDailyWeeklyMonthlyYearlyMonthly statistical
Amman Stock ExchangeMonthly BulletinsFrom 2017-01-02 To 2017-01-31
Disabled Columns:
CompanySymbolMarketLast closing priceHigh priceLow priceClosing priceChangeAvg priceValue traded JDNo of sharesNo of transTurnover ratioNo of days
Financial87,068,65586,720,22338,786Index : 2,973.05CHG : 1.36%
Banks14,727,4315,988,2595,269Index : 4,428.87CHG : 1.21%
ARAB BANKARBK16.176.266.126.190.026.185,996,275970,7581,2710.1522
HOUSING BK TRD FINTHBK19.3010.739.3010.721.429.83199,05220,256850.0111
BANK OF JORDANBOJX12.882.902.782.85-0.032.862,020,474707,4587180.3522
CAPITAL BANKEXFB10.830.860.810.82-0.010.83621,357747,4313880.3722
CAIRO AMMAN BANKCABK11.851.871.781.80-0.051.831,066,958584,6734940.3322
JORDAN AHLI BANKAHLI11.151.151.091.12-0.031.12686,126612,7554100.3522
JOR ISLAMIC BANKJOIB13.863.883.793.84-0.023.831,077,383281,3224220.1922
ARAB JOR/INV/BANKAJIB11.701.801.741.800.101.78144,31781,009570.0510
BANK AL ETIHADUBSI12.012.011.821.84-0.171.90582,725306,6592850.2521
JCBANKJCBK11.401.401.291.35-0.051.35599,610442,730960.3911
ARAB BANKING CO.ABCO11.321.321.301.31-0.011.30126,89997,388600.0913
JOR KUWAIT BANKJOKB13.944.003.723.90-0.043.88183,03147,148930.0518
INVESTBANKINVB11.491.501.431.45-0.041.4721,14614,432270.0110
SOCGEN BK - JORDANIESGBJ10.951.000.951.000.050.989,5549,788120.015
JDIB BANKJDIB21.281.371.251.280.001.311,392,5251,064,4528511.0622
Insurance1,426,5582,062,820879Index : 1,988.39CHG : -4.10%
JORDAN INSURANCEJOIN11.911.901.641.64-0.271.74103,71459,623620.2013
FIRST INSURANCEFINS10.680.730.650.680.000.68491,650725,1925292.5922
ARAB ORIENT INSAOIC21.851.841.841.84-0.011.8455230010.001
JOR INT INSUR COJIJC10.710.730.680.70-0.010.6936,96053,498450.3014
ISLAMIC INSUR COTIIC11.431.501.411.460.031.4771,31048,6901250.4111
HOLY LAND INSHOLI30.580.580.580.580.000.581,0331,78120.021
ALNISR ALARABIAAIN14.064.004.004.00-0.064.003368440.002
ARAB JOR INSURARGR20.620.620.590.620.000.60442,234734,152157.735
ARAB ASSURERSARAS30.210.220.200.220.010.2118,79588,942180.979
JOR FRENCH INSJOFR20.710.740.720.720.010.737,1569,80070.114
NATIONAL INSURANCENAAI11.141.141.061.06-0.081.1467,84359,581280.753
EURA ARAB INS.AMMI21.041.041.041.040.001.041110.001
UNITED INSURANCEUNIN11.821.691.691.69-0.131.691,7731,04920.011
JERUSALEM INSJERY11.701.751.751.750.051.7543424810.001
ARAB INSARIN11.091.091.091.090.001.096,1995,68740.071
ALMANARA INSURANCEARSI20.330.330.320.32-0.010.3245,999143,581102.052
JOEMIRATES INS.JEIC30.630.690.630.690.060.6764195950.022
ARAB INT UNI INSAIUI31.261.200.950.99-0.271.00129,928129,652203.249
Diversified Financial Services39,592,60540,190,80416,147Index : 1,668.03CHG : 6.02%
FIRST JORDANFRST20.370.380.360.36-0.010.3764,196174,6171290.2320
UNION INVUINV21.151.261.131.170.021.173,161,8352,699,7951,4895.4022
ARAB EAST INVST.AEIV20.490.580.480.580.090.552,937,0745,324,6071,16511.3322
FIRST FINANCEFFCO10.820.900.820.890.070.8640,55346,9521490.1320
JOR INV TRUSTJOIT20.700.730.700.700.000.7117,57224,890310.086
FUTURE ARABFUTR20.370.380.360.36-0.010.3794,893256,466120.944
AL-SANABEL INT.SANA20.790.940.790.880.090.881,220,3961,391,8047766.9622
ISRAA ISLAMIC FIN.ISRA20.460.450.430.45-0.010.4493,153211,703281.067
JORDAN EXPAT .INVJEIH10.480.530.470.520.040.5155,916110,4301300.6917
INT'L CARDS CO.CARD20.220.230.200.21-0.010.22187,357863,2623355.3720
DARATDARA20.280.380.280.360.080.35627,5121,775,90287811.8422
AL-AMAL INV.AMAL10.680.920.690.770.090.818,318,67210,285,0632,82568.5722
INT' BROKERAGEIBFM20.170.180.160.16-0.010.1741,831250,1981331.7620
ARAB FIN INVAFIN11.401.471.401.430.031.44103,86172,000670.729
AL ROU'YA FOR INVESTMENTROYA30.510.630.480.48-0.030.551,478,3002,676,82470226.7722
NATL PORTFOLIOMHFZ20.490.770.490.750.260.69928,4581,353,2671,14013.5321
DARKOMDRKM30.210.250.220.240.030.24257,8831,076,5198810.7715
BILAD INVESTMENTBLAD20.670.670.670.670.000.675710.001
AL-AMIN FOR INVAAFI20.650.680.630.650.000.66277,824421,9384134.2222
DIMENSIONSJEDI20.440.440.410.42-0.020.4335,89884,170340.848
SHARECOSHBC30.520.570.500.540.020.5233,86264,732450.7214
UN FOR FINCL INVUCFI11.061.201.001.03-0.031.121,661,5391,480,1381,29018.5022
SABAEK INVESTSABK20.480.490.470.490.010.48705,5991,471,5203018.3911
KAFA`A INVESTMENTSKAFA20.580.620.540.57-0.010.5818,94732,874390.8210
TUHAMA INVESTMENTSTHMA21.862.071.681.76-0.101.869,722,9515,232,2772,175161.4922
JORDANIAN DEVELOPJDFI24.365.733.585.711.354.84401,54582,968282.7713
RUMM BROKERAGERUMI22.342.892.312.620.282.617,102,6772,724,3412,01090.8122
JORDAN CONSULTINGJOMC21.481.551.471.550.071.492,2971,54050.072
Real Estate31,322,06138,478,34016,491Index : 1,977.12CHG : 1.46%
TAJ TOURIST PROJTAJM20.480.490.470.480.000.48219,887461,8751730.4620
TAAMEER JOR HLDGSTAMR20.460.500.450.480.020.481,902,0673,984,0248264.5922
AFAQ HOLDINGMANR21.621.601.601.60-0.021.6092057510.001
REAL ESTATE DVREDV20.390.490.400.470.080.441,308,4932,959,7997485.9622
J D PROPERTIESJDPC20.580.580.570.580.000.5755,84997,98150.212
UNION LAND DEVULDC22.022.171.962.090.072.08575,116276,8082050.6615
DEERADERA20.940.940.910.92-0.020.9451,19354,500210.146
PROFESSIONALPROF20.500.520.470.500.000.50540,3411,086,2135823.0922
JO REALESTATEJRCD20.560.580.540.54-0.020.55106,349192,5793020.5621
AD-DULAYL PARKIDMC20.450.550.440.460.010.506,477,91212,970,2543,94061.7622
EMMAR INV. DEV.EMAR20.230.280.240.270.040.26160,270622,5163783.1121
MASAKENMSKN23.563.692.883.00-0.563.131,660,677531,4938934.3422
HIGH PERFORMANCEHIPR20.440.440.390.40-0.040.41142,330345,3004942.8820
SHIRASHRA30.750.750.720.73-0.020.7545,38960,57370.545
RESOURCES INVESTJOMA20.150.150.140.150.000.1429,114206,708971.8818
COMPLAND DEV&INVATTA20.750.840.760.790.040.79643,836811,3938118.1122
TAJCATERINGHOUSINGJNTH20.430.490.440.460.030.461,196,8442,619,45093226.2021
INTERNATIONAL INV.JIIG20.630.790.620.790.160.647,36211,600120.129
RE ES & INV PORT CAQAR11.522.171.521.690.171.901,525,134804,7601,4058.0519
EAST REAL ESTATEREAL11.401.731.421.730.331.59346,552217,8832422.1816
METHAQMEET21.841.861.731.76-0.081.791,655,109922,644649.7116
SPCZ.INVST.COMDSPIC31.191.421.181.18-0.011.327,144,2575,408,6531,71366.7722
AMAD REALST. INVSTAMAD11.511.511.401.43-0.081.4368,69047,9611520.6017
ARABIAN DEV COINMA20.380.410.370.380.000.3813,34835,522450.5115
AMOUN INT. INV.AMON21.091.130.980.99-0.101.08582,408541,7703768.7722
CONTEMPROCOHO10.991.041.001.020.031.02627,296615,97041310.2722
ALENTKAEYA COMPANYENTK20.300.320.280.300.000.30313,5821,047,46614821.268
PALACESPRED20.640.660.630.63-0.010.641,9062,98790.084
ARAB INV. UNIONUNAI20.470.480.450.480.010.4631,88869,1151272.3016
AL-TAHDITHTHDI22.552.752.472.560.012.653,885,5471,466,2181,36463.7521
ALSHAMEKHA REAL.VFED21.111.111.061.07-0.041.0854250040.043
NOOR CAPITALNCMD20.600.570.570.57-0.030.571,8533,25020.331
Services25,678,14831,580,73515,586Index : 1,594.98CHG : -0.60%
Health Care Services221,427229,505282Index : 771.50CHG : -5.24%
AL-BELAD MED SRVABMS11.001.000.890.92-0.080.95113,454119,242860.4010
IBN ALHAYTHAM H.IBNH11.101.201.121.130.031.1617,56115,189300.088
CONSULTING GROUPCICO31.751.671.471.59-0.161.5438,68325,205380.265
INT CO MED INVICMI20.710.800.690.800.090.7451,72869,8691281.5514
Educational Services557,891227,302203Index : 3,480.23CHG : -0.93%
ARAB INT INV EDUAIEI13.203.193.143.15-0.053.1698,15831,099520.0813
PETRA EDUCATIONPEDC15.855.905.905.900.055.901,35723010.001
ZARQA EDUCZEIC12.662.602.462.46-0.202.5136,71414,642410.109
ISRA EDUEAIFE14.564.564.534.53-0.034.5324,9185,500130.041
PHILADELPHIA UNIPIEC14.404.554.404.410.014.44266,47259,980600.4013
ITTIHAD SCHOOLSITSC11.071.141.061.140.071.12130,271115,851360.7713
Hotels and Tourism4,896,5359,680,8752,982Index : 1,014.78CHG : 2.22%
ZARA INVESTMENTSZARA20.430.510.410.450.020.4513,48130,005570.0217
AL-DAWLIYAH H&MMALL10.900.930.890.900.000.9186,27694,842630.2211
WINTER VALLEY TOURWIVA30.190.190.190.190.000.193820010.001
ARAB INTL HOTELAIHO11.351.311.191.20-0.151.2464,29551,900890.1616
JOR PROJ TOUR DEVJPTD23.383.593.483.580.203.561,78250050.003
MODEL RESTAURANTSFOOD30.380.380.330.35-0.030.359,08626,120410.1012
AL SHARQ INVAIPC22.002.101.902.100.102.0080040040.001
AL-RAKAEZRICS20.350.370.340.360.010.35143,050407,1254923.2619
SURASURA20.420.640.410.630.210.514,577,7269,069,7832,23078.8722
Transportation12,347,56116,451,0716,922Index : 364.70CHG : 5.94%
ROYAL JORDANIANRJAL20.440.520.440.480.040.471,031,4542,203,5491,2271.5122
MASAFAT TRANSPORTMSFT10.560.600.530.570.010.571,124,9861,976,23084610.6822
SALAM INT TRN TDSITT20.430.490.410.440.010.46567,3001,241,2507566.9022
SHIPPING LINESHIP11.581.591.521.580.001.5573,44447,531690.3217
RUM GROUPRUMM10.810.840.770.80-0.010.812,014,6282,482,21681017.7322
TRANSPORT BARTERNAQL20.430.530.440.530.100.503,660,7277,291,4462,69952.4022
JORDAN EXPRESSJETT11.571.861.561.800.231.73432,675250,5923632.3219
JOR INV.&TRSMALFA20.920.920.860.86-0.060.888,92010,13080.145
AVICOARAV23.933.963.423.75-0.183.713,426,026924,44511130.8213
UBOURTRUK20.310.320.310.320.010.317,40123,682330.795
Technology and Communication989,611608,5191,108Index : 621.64CHG : -5.68%
JORDAN TELECOMJTEL12.312.462.162.17-0.142.31518,027223,9017800.1222
AL-FARIS NATIONALCEBC31.081.311.031.200.121.23471,584384,6183286.4122
Media125,079175,625211Index : 148.27CHG : -12.82%
J. PRESS FOUNDATPRES20.780.800.620.68-0.100.71125,079175,6252111.7618
Utilities and Energy4,788,1651,511,4451,821Index : 4,884.74CHG : -1.14%
JOR PETROLM REFJOPT13.423.493.393.40-0.023.443,779,5421,099,6861,4691.1022
JOR ELECTREIC PWRJOEP22.432.442.322.37-0.062.39975,442408,5233220.5322
IRBID ELECTRICITYIREL110.2010.8410.1110.300.1010.2533,1823,236300.0410
Commercial Services1,751,8812,696,3932,057Index : 1,126.63CHG : 2.69%
AFAQ ENERGYMANE12.302.432.302.360.062.37572,074241,5554650.2219
OFFTEC HOLDINGOFTC20.510.610.520.550.040.57751,7301,327,9478983.3522
INJAZATCO11.331.341.291.330.001.3329,50122,240160.065
BINDARBIND20.700.710.670.700.000.7119,03326,956280.148
JOR TRADE FACJOTF21.051.101.101.100.051.1022020020.001
SOUTH ELECTRONICSSECO20.210.240.190.210.000.22201,158905,4604078.1222
JOR DUTY FRE SHPJDFS120.9021.5020.8821.500.6021.1439,9291,889240.038
COMP. LEASINGLEAS32.842.872.842.870.032.868,5703,00030.043
SPEC.INV JORSIJC20.330.330.310.31-0.020.327812,447120.057
JORDAN INTL TRADJITC21.191.231.201.210.021.212,5532,115100.065
NOPAR FOR TRADINGNOTI20.570.860.550.740.170.76122,641160,53219014.5921
SPCZ.TRDG&INVSTSPTI21.811.801.741.80-0.011.803,6902,05220.212
Industrial23,902,60518,018,74015,109Index : 1,999.67CHG : -4.46%
Pharmaceutical and Medical Industries1,610,612723,9651,429Index : 1,531.52CHG : -0.50%
JORDAN PHARMAJPHM20.620.630.610.620.000.625,0428,167200.038
DAR ALDAWA DV/IVDADI12.152.162.112.13-0.022.13137,90964,8102020.2620
HAYAT PHAR. IND.HPIC11.921.961.871.87-0.051.9213,2136,867320.0710
PHILADELPHIAPHARMAPHIL12.212.432.142.310.102.261,454,448644,1211,1758.5922
Chemical Industries1,815,8352,422,5442,046Index : 1,502.70CHG : -2.68%
JORDAN IND.RES.JOIR20.170.180.160.180.010.17115,588681,8542454.1019
INDSTRAL/COMM/AGRICAG11.411.481.171.24-0.171.3851,39937,3141610.2516
ARAB PESTICIDESMBED11.982.041.941.990.011.97195,39299,2281470.8317
NAT CHLORINENATC20.640.640.620.63-0.010.633,0264,824280.0511
PETROCHEMICALSIPCH20.260.320.260.320.060.30249,266837,41745911.9621
COMPREHENSIVEINOH21.241.250.991.01-0.231.10502,194456,5734588.7020
JOR INDSTR CHEMJOIC21.711.681.621.62-0.091.6517110440.013
PREMIERACDT22.172.372.172.340.172.29698,799305,23054422.9522
Paper and Cardboard Industries706,842571,612174Index : 79.86CHG : 3.67%
ARAB INVEST PROJAPCT31.091.391.131.130.041.24706,842571,61217416.0916
Printing and Packaging1,1254254Index : 4,626.31CHG : -4.44%
EKBAL PRINT CO.EKPC12.702.772.572.58-0.122.651,12542540.013
Food and Beverages1,362,207662,739682Index : 1,534.75CHG : -0.16%
NAT'L POULTRYNATP21.040.990.910.91-0.130.931,5211,64330.013
NUTRIDARNDAR21.221.921.201.760.541.64585,824356,7123873.0720
GENERAL INVESTGENI13.073.103.053.06-0.013.0798,18932,030210.328
UNIV MOD INDCOUMIC12.442.462.272.32-0.122.33313,532134,5082432.2420
JORDAN DAIRYJODA22.732.802.622.66-0.072.63363,142137,846283.4512
Tobacco and Cigarettes1,866,589466,0401,046Index : 17,530.91CHG : -5.24%
EQBAL INV. COEICO124.9524.9723.4023.60-1.3524.28969,47539,9291580.1319
UNION TOBACCOUTOB11.952.291.952.080.132.11897,114426,1118882.8321
Mining and Extraction Industries2,341,0172,568,5723,315Index : 1,384.13CHG : -7.85%
ARAB POTASH COAPOT119.1819.4517.0017.50-1.6817.76221,30512,4581120.0217
JOR PHOSPHATE MNJOPH12.142.191.731.74-0.401.941,150,384592,2901,4870.7222
JOR CEMENT FACTJOCM21.561.601.441.47-0.091.52166,548109,4924450.1822
NORTHERNNCCO13.033.003.003.00-0.033.0095431820.002
JOR STEELJOST20.350.380.330.360.010.36525,8561,474,2968074.2122
MANASEER STEELMANS20.640.620.620.62-0.020.6246575040.001
NAT'L ALUM INDNATA10.550.600.550.570.020.58131,885227,6053382.5322
ARAB ALUM INDAALU12.082.231.921.92-0.162.00111,90955,988190.839
JOSECOJOSE30.320.330.310.31-0.010.3230,18294,428961.8916
NATIONAL STEELNAST21.601.651.551.650.051.611,52894750.033
Engineering and Construction2,467,9182,784,2082,619Index : 984.17CHG : 4.00%
READY MIX CONCRTRMCC11.111.221.101.180.071.171,586,2761,353,6981,2135.4222
AL ASSASASAS20.260.270.250.260.000.2666,194259,2681042.1616
ARAB STEEL PIPESASPMM21.041.031.001.02-0.021.022,7062,650260.036
AL-QUDS READY MIXAQRM20.500.510.490.510.010.50214,680429,1532925.7521
JOR PIPES MANFACTJOPI20.750.860.750.770.020.81598,062739,43998420.6822
Electrical Industries2,503,8483,460,7011,683Index : 1,197.11CHG : 0.69%
UNITED CABLE INDUSTRIESUCIC20.360.380.350.370.010.36121,844337,1632650.8421
MESC_JORDANJNCC30.110.100.090.10-0.010.0924,407260,032820.6716
NAT/CABL/WIRE/MFWIRE20.320.340.310.330.010.32169,431531,0033062.7518
ARAB ELECT INDAEIN20.841.050.800.81-0.030.942,188,1652,332,5031,03038.8822
Textiles, Leathers and Clothings9,226,6134,357,9342,111Index : 2,169.58CHG : -1.93%
JOR WORSTED MILLJOWM13.973.993.733.84-0.133.8218,1314,748180.038
ARAB WEAVERSARWU22.162.202.202.200.042.20884010.001
CENTURY INV.GRPCEIG13.123.172.873.03-0.093.037,991,2332,635,8341,07426.3622
EL-ZAY READY WRELZA30.500.570.500.540.040.54262,110488,9142827.2920
JOR CLOTHING CO.CJCC30.540.700.520.650.110.63683,6021,079,25173155.0622
AKARYWOOL21.751.831.821.830.081.82271,448149,147512.433
Total136,649,408136,319,69869,481Index : 2,161.47CHG : -0.41%
Right Issues Bulletin
Right issue's nameCodeLast closing priceHigh priceLow priceClosing priceChangeAvg priceValue traded JDNo of transNo of rightsNo of days
AIUI RI 02R00880.090.080.050.07-0.020.0536,28035671,5124
Total36,28035671,512
Block Trade Bulletin
CompanySymbolPriceNo of sharesValue traded JD
JDIB BANKJDIB1.569,794,24915,279,028
JDIB BANKJDIB1.8813,000,00024,440,000
UN FOR FINCL INVUCFI1.29250,000322,500
CENTURY INV.GRPCEIG3.05105,000320,250
METHAQMEET1.94250,000485,000
ARAB PESTICIDESMBED1.90110,000209,000
EQBAL INV. COEICO26.00225,0005,850,000
JDIB BANKJDIB1.8839,000,00073,320,000
JDIB BANKJDIB1.8813,000,00024,440,000
EQBAL INV. COEICO23.506,852,438161,032,293
EQBAL INV. COEICO23.5024,501575,774
RUMM BROKERAGERUMI2.4593,000227,850
ARAB PESTICIDESMBED2.10110,000231,000
Total82,814,188306,732,695
No. of days traded:22
Daily avarage of trading volume:JD 20,155,381
Daily avarage of traded shares:9,991,154
Daily avarage of contracts :3,160
Bonds(US dollar) Bulletin
BondSymbolClosing priceValue tradedNo of contractsNo of bonds
EXFB BONDS D01D006100,000.00400,00014
Total400,00014
Export to excelExport to excelPDF versionPDF version