Weekly bulletins filter
Export to excelExport to excelPDF versionPDF version
View market classificationView old classificationعربيDailyWeeklyMonthlyYearlyMonthly statistical
Amman Stock ExchangeWeekly BulletinsFrom 2017-03-19 To 2017-03-23
Disabled Columns:
CompanySymbolMarketLast closing priceHigh priceLow priceClosing priceChangeAvg priceValue traded JDNo of sharesNo of transTurnover ratioNo of days
Financial21,420,05917,986,4809,537Index : 3,079.76CHG : -0.17%
Banks5,849,6311,856,0641,881Index : 4,614.99CHG : -0.21%
ARAB BANKARBK16.916.906.686.85-0.066.783,010,879444,4208280.075
HOUSING BK TRD FINTHBK110.5010.5010.3510.42-0.0810.3927,6402,660150.005
BANK OF JORDANBOJX12.852.862.822.83-0.022.84459,723161,9461270.085
CAPITAL BANKEXFB10.900.900.870.87-0.030.87182,558208,826820.105
CAIRO AMMAN BANKCABK11.851.881.841.870.021.86133,77871,967900.045
JORDAN AHLI BANKAHLI11.221.271.221.260.041.25479,436383,9841540.225
ARAB JOR/INV/BANKAJIB11.801.801.801.800.001.8018,10810,060130.013
JOR ISLAMIC BANKJOIB14.234.364.224.350.124.28963,868225,3312510.155
BANK AL ETIHADUBSI11.972.041.951.990.022.00185,48992,6921050.075
JCBANKJCBK11.341.341.331.33-0.011.3411,2618,427160.014
ARAB BANKING CO.ABCO11.301.311.291.310.011.3062,95748,500240.045
JOR KUWAIT BANKJOKB13.843.833.753.83-0.013.7882,40821,791390.025
INVESTBANKINVB11.531.511.431.44-0.091.4795,74964,937470.073
SOCGEN BK - JORDANIESGBJ11.151.101.091.09-0.061.102,1902,00020.001
JDIB BANKJDIB21.261.261.211.23-0.031.23133,588108,523880.115
Insurance153,759193,113176Index : 2,046.11CHG : -0.35%
JORDAN INSURANCEJOIN11.791.761.761.76-0.031.761,05660020.002
FIRST INSURANCEFINS10.670.670.650.670.000.6610,19015,435390.065
JOR INT INSUR COJIJC10.710.690.660.69-0.020.6712,64418,900450.104
ISLAMIC INSUR COTIIC11.481.501.481.490.011.5017,19111,493260.105
ALNISR ALARABIAAIN14.154.204.154.150.004.174,3831,05040.013
ARAB JOR INSURARGR20.620.620.600.620.000.6054,36890,11040.952
ARAB ASSURERSARAS30.240.250.250.250.010.257503,00010.031
JOR FRENCH INSJOFR20.800.800.800.800.000.8013,83017,288140.194
NATIONAL INSURANCENAAI11.131.141.141.140.011.1412010520.001
ARAB INSARIN11.021.091.091.090.071.0976370020.011
DELTA INSDICL21.261.211.211.21-0.051.2111,5569,550120.123
ALMANARA INSURANCEARSI20.310.320.320.320.010.3218858630.011
ARAB INT UNI INSAIUI31.121.121.071.11-0.011.1126,38023,870200.403
PHILADELPHIA INSPHIN20.850.820.780.78-0.070.8034142620.012
Diversified Financial Services7,884,0107,693,9004,079Index : 1,667.47CHG : 0.91%
FIRST JORDANFRST20.370.370.360.370.000.3718,54050,134330.075
UNION INVUINV21.191.291.191.240.051.253,298,8412,643,2561,4105.295
ARAB EAST INVST.AEIV20.600.610.580.600.000.59361,758610,333921.305
FIRST FINANCEFFCO10.880.890.880.890.010.895,6316,346400.025
FUTURE ARABFUTR20.390.410.390.410.020.4017,31043,393370.174
AL-SANABEL INT.SANA21.091.221.011.220.131.13551,493489,3916592.455
ISRAA ISLAMIC FIN.ISRA20.430.450.410.440.010.436,37714,830260.074
JORDAN EXPAT .INVJEIH10.640.630.590.59-0.050.60122,630203,5211661.265
INT'L CARDS CO.CARD20.190.190.180.18-0.010.1847,532262,742751.635
DARATDARA20.290.300.280.300.010.2849,671174,962481.175
AL-AMAL INV.AMAL10.710.710.690.70-0.010.70524,049748,6991044.995
INT' BROKERAGEIBFM20.150.160.140.150.000.158,62157,427320.405
DIMENSIONSJEDI20.420.410.410.41-0.010.412,6206,39190.063
NATL PORTFOLIOMHFZ20.550.550.520.53-0.020.5339,58574,152850.745
DARKOMDRKM30.230.240.230.230.000.2357,267247,801302.484
AL-AMIN FOR INVAAFI20.680.690.670.680.000.68111,390164,7251721.655
AL ROU'YA FOR INVESTMENTROYA30.360.380.350.370.010.3626,67373,580490.745
ARAB FIN INVAFIN11.411.411.401.410.001.413,6622,60630.031
SHARECOSHBC30.540.540.540.540.000.549191,70130.021
UN FOR FINCL INVUCFI11.000.990.930.94-0.060.95340,323357,1133974.465
SABAEK INVESTSABK20.480.500.490.500.020.49202,290409,688125.123
KAFA`A INVESTMENTSKAFA20.470.470.460.470.000.478181,75040.041
TUHAMA INVESTMENTSTHMA21.801.811.711.79-0.011.771,239,933699,51115721.594
RUMM BROKERAGERUMI22.472.532.182.33-0.142.42846,078349,84843611.665
Real Estate7,532,6598,243,4033,401Index : 1,991.12CHG : -0.77%
TAJ TOURIST PROJTAJM20.470.470.460.470.000.47124,195266,539570.275
TAAMEER JOR HLDGSTAMR20.490.480.450.46-0.030.47462,500985,2181681.145
AFAQ HOLDINGMANR21.921.951.891.89-0.031.901,74591970.002
REAL ESTATE DVREDV20.470.470.450.46-0.010.4638,97184,447480.174
J D PROPERTIESJDPC20.540.520.460.46-0.080.495371,10060.004
UNION LAND DEVULDC22.522.832.562.780.262.662,887,6951,085,8108612.585
DEERADERA20.900.930.900.920.020.928,4759,212130.024
PROFESSIONALPROF20.470.470.460.470.000.4750,165106,937430.304
JO REALESTATEJRCD20.550.530.510.51-0.040.5289,387172,835730.505
AD-DULAYL PARKIDMC20.440.450.430.440.000.44173,425397,4281891.895
EMMAR INV. DEV.EMAR20.240.260.230.260.020.2515,67164,086510.325
MASAKENMSKN22.973.062.873.020.053.0094,14931,4141340.265
HIGH PERFORMANCEHIPR20.400.400.380.400.000.394,71712,246320.104
RESOURCES INVESTJOMA20.180.180.160.16-0.020.1731,722190,080361.735
TAJCATERINGHOUSINGJNTH20.510.540.510.520.010.53706,9991,347,46738713.485
COMPLAND DEV&INVATTA20.720.720.690.720.000.7073,963104,9971121.055
RE ES & INV PORT CAQAR11.041.061.021.03-0.011.0470,19367,701780.685
EAST REAL ESTATEREAL11.661.641.551.62-0.041.6112,6377,860100.082
METHAQMEET21.721.731.701.730.011.7219,43311,30040.122
SPCZ.INVST.COMDSPIC31.171.201.091.15-0.021.15834,053725,1413808.955
AMAD REALST. INVSTAMAD11.381.411.371.37-0.011.3822,09316,064430.204
ARABIAN DEV COINMA20.390.420.380.410.020.4151,114124,529671.784
AMOUN INT. INV.AMON21.051.051.001.01-0.041.03502,454487,0501047.885
CONTEMPROCOHO11.161.151.081.12-0.041.1164,15857,945630.975
ALENTKAEYA COMPANYENTK20.380.450.390.450.070.41686,8401,676,23331234.035
PALACESPRED20.640.620.610.62-0.020.6215525030.012
ARAB INV. UNIONUNAI20.380.390.380.390.010.397071,81650.062
AL-TAHDITHTHDI22.512.552.422.50-0.012.50497,842199,520898.684
ALSHAMEKHA REAL.VFED21.001.001.001.000.001.005,3005,300130.443
NOOR CAPITALNCMD20.600.750.630.750.150.701,3651,959130.205
Services8,222,5098,718,0974,142Index : 1,607.04CHG : -0.50%
Health Care Services1,044,362785,67473Index : 753.95CHG : 1.27%
AL-BELAD MED SRVABMS10.940.950.920.950.010.9513,58614,373170.054
IBN ALHAYTHAM H.IBNH11.151.201.121.200.051.161,1591,000110.012
CONSULTING GROUPCICO31.351.351.341.350.001.351,015,195752,00177.652
INT CO MED INVICMI20.840.830.760.82-0.020.7914,42318,300380.414
Educational Services120,40836,59452Index : 3,460.10CHG : -0.57%
ARAB INT INV EDUAIEI13.133.183.123.170.043.1714,7904,662100.013
PETRA EDUCATIONPEDC16.005.555.555.55-0.455.551,27723020.001
ISRA EDUEAIFE14.604.604.554.600.004.5977,72516,95180.113
ITTIHAD SCHOOLSITSC11.131.191.131.180.051.1510,5419,175210.063
ZARQA EDUCZEIC12.502.502.482.48-0.022.4910,8864,37690.033
PHILADELPHIA UNIPIEC14.354.354.324.32-0.034.335,1901,20020.011
Hotels and Tourism2,143,5934,213,2481,008Index : 1,039.73CHG : 0.12%
AL-DAWLIYAH H&MMALL10.940.940.940.940.000.9423,50025,000190.063
ARAB INTL HOTELAIHO11.251.261.241.260.011.261,3401,06540.002
MODEL RESTAURANTSFOOD30.340.340.320.340.000.33240,144738,688302.965
AL SHARQ INVAIPC22.102.102.102.100.002.101517210.001
AL-RAKAEZRICS20.360.370.350.370.010.3616,21344,937500.364
SURASURA20.550.570.540.550.000.551,861,1993,403,19390329.595
JOR HOTEL TOURSJOHT13.573.573.573.570.003.571,04629310.001
Transportation1,428,8431,976,8621,017Index : 355.38CHG : -1.28%
ROYAL JORDANIANRJAL20.430.440.420.430.000.4343,435101,045690.075
MASAFAT TRANSPORTMSFT10.490.510.490.490.000.5040,98082,270590.455
SALAM INT TRN TDSITT20.400.400.380.39-0.010.3931,68581,261680.455
SHIPPING LINESHIP11.751.771.701.760.011.7327,19615,699390.115
RUM GROUPRUMM10.880.890.780.81-0.070.831,043,4981,250,5015558.935
TRANSPORT BARTERNAQL20.530.540.520.530.000.53207,545394,8721432.845
JORDAN EXPRESSJETT11.761.791.781.780.021.7823,28613,079140.123
UBOURTRUK20.290.310.280.310.020.2911,21838,135701.275
Technology and Communication136,94269,509131Index : 649.81CHG : -1.35%
JORDAN TELECOMJTEL12.302.302.252.27-0.032.27112,28149,4071090.035
AL-FARIS NATIONALCEBC31.261.251.171.22-0.041.2324,66020,102220.343
Media1201881Index : 139.55CHG : 0.00%
J. PRESS FOUNDATPRES20.640.640.640.640.000.6412018810.001
Utilities and Energy2,341,266804,778939Index : 4,842.51CHG : -0.15%
JOR PETROLM REFJOPT13.443.473.403.43-0.013.441,538,194447,8545880.455
JOR ELECTREIC PWRJOEP22.252.302.162.250.002.24797,518356,4093350.465
IRBID ELECTRICITYIREL110.7010.9210.7010.800.1010.785,554515160.015
Commercial Services1,006,975831,244921Index : 1,223.29CHG : -1.83%
AFAQ ENERGYMANE12.482.592.482.570.092.55130,73351,1871980.055
OFFTEC HOLDINGOFTC20.560.560.540.55-0.010.5590,869165,6311130.425
INJAZATCO11.731.821.741.800.071.78475,575266,6502810.765
BINDARBIND20.790.790.760.77-0.020.785,5307,09190.043
SOUTH ELECTRONICSSECO20.190.200.180.190.000.1926,852144,358661.295
JOR DUTY FRE SHPJDFS125.0023.3523.1323.23-1.7723.182,41010460.002
COMP. LEASINGLEAS32.872.892.882.890.022.8914,4305,00020.072
SPEC.INV JORSIJC20.320.320.290.29-0.030.312,6758,772100.203
JORDAN INTL TRADJITC21.261.261.251.25-0.011.264,2783,40060.104
NOPAR FOR TRADINGNOTI21.371.491.331.490.121.41246,497175,10222715.925
SPCZ.TRDG&INVSTSPTI21.701.831.781.830.131.817,1273,94930.403
Industrial13,294,3486,397,6055,319Index : 2,075.78CHG : 0.70%
Pharmaceutical and Medical Industries99,17463,420181Index : 1,530.33CHG : -0.38%
JORDAN PHARMAJPHM20.580.570.570.57-0.010.578,86415,55080.062
DAR ALDAWA DV/IVDADI12.202.242.192.200.002.2013,7466,250370.035
HAYAT PHAR. IND.HPIC11.961.971.891.93-0.031.9224,95212,977310.144
PHILADELPHIAPHARMAPHIL11.841.851.771.81-0.031.8051,61328,6431050.385
Chemical Industries639,652906,209511Index : 1,453.06CHG : -1.30%
JORDAN IND.RES.JOIR20.170.170.160.16-0.010.1614,76692,283270.564
INDSTRAL/COMM/AGRICAG11.191.181.131.17-0.021.1711,0289,401130.063
ARAB PESTICIDESMBED11.982.001.971.990.011.98240,420121,546501.015
NAT CHLORINENATC20.620.600.570.57-0.050.5711,99820,85080.232
PETROCHEMICALSIPCH20.320.330.310.330.010.32156,715492,3712277.035
COMPREHENSIVEINOH20.970.980.950.95-0.020.96130,855136,7021482.605
PREMIERACDT22.242.272.142.15-0.092.2473,87033,056382.494
Paper and Cardboard Industries2502501Index : 70.67CHG : -3.85%
ARAB INVEST PROJAPCT31.041.001.001.00-0.041.0025025010.011
Printing and Packaging14,2145,16829Index : 4,931.14CHG : -8.03%
EKBAL PRINT CO.EKPC12.992.952.672.75-0.242.7514,2145,168290.153
Food and Beverages71,52428,19887Index : 1,488.80CHG : -1.81%
NAT'L POULTRYNATP20.900.880.880.88-0.020.88384310.001
SINIORASNRA23.723.553.383.50-0.223.4513,8104,00060.024
GENERAL INVESTGENI13.073.083.073.070.003.0816,3955,32450.051
UNIV MOD INDCOUMIC12.252.252.172.17-0.082.1941,28218,831750.315
Tobacco and Cigarettes7,242,569959,072805Index : 18,462.69CHG : 1.69%
EQBAL INV. COEICO124.2524.5023.7024.500.2524.464,323,728176,751810.595
UNION TOBACCOUTOB13.174.493.324.070.903.732,918,841782,3217245.195
Mining and Extraction Industries4,502,6273,705,1103,087Index : 1,507.83CHG : 1.06%
ARAB POTASH COAPOT118.7018.7917.8817.90-0.8018.3149,7562,718220.004
JOR PHOSPHATE MNJOPH12.102.382.052.230.132.242,820,0371,260,5351,7911.535
JOR CEMENT FACTJOCM21.471.721.481.640.171.63485,550297,6643500.495
JOR STEELJOST20.430.460.400.460.030.44729,6091,678,6126684.805
MANASEER STEELMANS20.961.050.961.010.051.02237,788233,194680.734
NAT'L ALUM INDNATA10.600.610.590.59-0.010.59108,485182,7101192.035
ARAB ALUM INDAALU11.772.041.821.850.081.9965,51532,857470.495
JOSECOJOSE30.330.380.340.380.050.355,88716,820220.345
Engineering and Construction173,372213,377188Index : 963.89CHG : -0.31%
READY MIX CONCRTRMCC11.091.091.071.090.001.08142,030131,5261060.535
AL ASSASASAS20.250.260.240.260.010.2415,74164,973350.543
ARAB STEEL PIPESASPMM21.311.271.221.24-0.071.246,2015,000200.063
JOR PIPES MANFACTJOPI20.800.810.780.800.000.799,40111,878270.335
Electrical Industries129,669306,578232Index : 1,133.25CHG : -0.36%
UNITED CABLE INDUSTRIESUCIC20.360.370.350.360.000.3543,431124,050650.315
MESC_JORDANJNCC30.090.090.080.090.000.095576,448110.023
NAT/CABL/WIRE/MFWIRE20.340.340.330.340.000.3324,93975,099290.394
ARAB ELECT INDAEIN20.610.620.590.59-0.020.6060,743100,9811271.685
Textiles, Leathers and Clothings421,296210,223198Index : 2,123.52CHG : -1.20%
JOR WORSTED MILLJOWM13.853.903.813.900.053.898,6172,21490.023
CENTURY INV.GRPCEIG12.982.982.822.82-0.162.94360,083122,668841.234
EL-ZAY READY WRELZA30.450.490.440.470.020.462,3295,041160.065
JOR CLOTHING CO.CJCC30.700.680.570.57-0.130.6350,26780,300894.105
Total42,936,91633,102,18218,998Index : 2,236.68CHG : -0.03%
Block Trade Bulletin
CompanySymbolPriceNo of sharesValue traded JD
RUMM BROKERAGERUMI2.5992,813240,386
Total92,813240,386
No. of days traded:5
Daily avarage of trading volume:JD 8,635,460
Daily avarage of traded shares:6,638,999
Daily avarage of contracts :3,800
Bonds(JD) Bulletin
BondSymbolClosing priceValue tradedNo of contractsNo of bonds
IS.BD02/16(4.25%)I0216100.001,200112
Total1,200112
Export to excelExport to excelPDF versionPDF version