Weekly bulletins filter
Export to excelExport to excelPDF versionPDF version
View market classificationView old classificationعربيDailyWeeklyMonthlyYearlyMonthly statistical
Amman Stock ExchangeWeekly BulletinsFrom 2017-02-19 To 2017-02-23
Disabled Columns:
CompanySymbolMarketLast closing priceHigh priceLow priceClosing priceChangeAvg priceValue traded JDNo of sharesNo of transTurnover ratioNo of days
Financial24,934,99619,645,0477,828Index : 3,031.69CHG : -0.31%
Banks9,662,2773,295,6141,619Index : 4,532.39CHG : -0.63%
ARAB BANKARBK16.506.516.306.42-0.086.423,224,418502,2726270.085
HOUSING BK TRD FINTHBK110.5510.5510.5510.550.0010.5524,2122,29570.003
CAPITAL BANKEXFB10.890.900.850.86-0.030.86365,611424,6371600.215
BANK OF JORDANBOJX12.912.912.872.90-0.012.874,039,5171,406,593950.705
CAIRO AMMAN BANKCABK11.961.981.911.92-0.041.93300,896155,7521100.095
JORDAN AHLI BANKAHLI11.131.131.111.11-0.021.11220,982198,9581350.115
ARAB JOR/INV/BANKAJIB11.751.771.771.770.021.771,7701,00010.001
JOR ISLAMIC BANKJOIB14.104.184.084.150.054.14926,806223,7132490.155
BANK AL ETIHADUBSI11.971.991.941.96-0.011.98100,85151,040690.044
JCBANKJCBK11.341.351.341.340.001.35190,724141,393230.134
ARAB BANKING CO.ABCO11.301.331.301.300.001.3145,33034,550200.035
JOR KUWAIT BANKJOKB13.853.853.803.80-0.053.8126,3656,924260.014
INVESTBANKINVB11.531.551.521.540.011.5337,95824,755210.032
JDIB BANKJDIB21.301.301.271.28-0.021.29156,837121,732760.125
Insurance1,131,467970,222291Index : 2,042.49CHG : 1.18%
JORDAN INSURANCEJOIN11.761.771.761.770.011.7619,53711,10070.042
FIRST INSURANCEFINS10.670.670.650.66-0.010.6610,28515,574480.064
ARAB ORIENT INSAOIC21.721.751.701.70-0.021.733,6242,10040.012
MIDDLE EAST INSMEIN11.641.711.681.710.071.7040,37023,769390.113
JOR INT INSUR COJIJC10.680.700.670.680.000.6742,93463,915470.355
ISLAMIC INSUR COTIIC11.451.461.441.450.001.455,3863,719130.033
JOR FRENCH INSJOFR20.750.750.750.750.000.757,50010,00010.111
UNITED INSURANCEUNIN11.691.701.651.700.011.664,9803,00040.042
DELTA INSDICL21.101.151.101.150.051.1311,25010,000100.132
NATIONAL INSURANCENAAI11.131.211.211.210.081.211,2101,00040.011
ALMANARA INSURANCEARSI20.320.310.310.31-0.010.31309820.001
ARAB INT UNI INSAIUI31.111.241.151.210.101.19981,301822,94710913.724
JOEMIRATES INS.JEIC30.691.021.021.020.331.023,0603,00030.081
Diversified Financial Services7,361,4817,901,9492,769Index : 1,668.41CHG : 2.18%
FIRST JORDANFRST20.370.380.360.370.000.3721,90058,550480.084
UNION INVUINV21.151.231.121.230.081.181,127,092951,7545921.905
ARAB EAST INVST.AEIV20.570.580.560.580.010.57355,437626,048571.334
FIRST FINANCEFFCO10.880.900.880.890.010.894,3194,856290.015
JOR INV TRUSTJOIT20.700.690.690.69-0.010.6948470230.001
FUTURE ARABFUTR20.340.360.340.360.020.354,20112,175130.043
ISRAA ISLAMIC FIN.ISRA20.450.450.430.450.000.44114,092262,196141.312
AL-SANABEL INT.SANA20.921.080.931.050.131.02681,887669,9955273.355
JORDAN EXPAT .INVJEIH10.540.550.530.540.000.5318,88935,347310.225
INT'L CARDS CO.CARD20.210.210.200.210.000.209,28445,758300.284
AL-AMAL INV.AMAL10.720.740.700.71-0.010.712,190,9843,068,99521020.465
DARATDARA20.310.320.300.310.000.3016,46954,100300.365
INT' BROKERAGEIBFM20.140.160.140.160.020.1511,06275,368480.533
AL-AMIN FOR INVAAFI20.640.650.630.650.010.6330,13647,637690.485
DIMENSIONSJEDI20.400.410.400.400.000.411,5353,79060.042
DARKOMDRKM30.230.230.210.21-0.020.224,90522,429100.225
ARAB FIN INVAFIN11.421.431.421.430.011.4248,18433,91390.342
AL ROU'YA FOR INVESTMENTROYA30.450.440.420.43-0.020.43114,340265,050992.654
NATL PORTFOLIOMHFZ20.590.610.580.600.010.60134,420225,3811942.255
SHARECOSHBC30.520.530.520.530.010.536081,15030.011
SABAEK INVESTSABK20.480.480.480.480.000.4848,336100,70031.262
UN FOR FINCL INVUCFI11.051.091.021.050.001.05171,218163,4361192.045
KAFA`A INVESTMENTSKAFA20.460.500.440.480.020.4743,30092,4151462.315
TUHAMA INVESTMENTSTHMA21.641.671.601.660.021.64865,019527,94819716.305
RUMM BROKERAGERUMI22.432.552.352.550.122.441,340,787550,53127818.354
JORDAN CONSULTINGJOMC21.521.521.491.49-0.031.502,5951,72540.082
Real Estate6,779,7717,477,2623,149Index : 1,967.25CHG : 0.21%
TAJ TOURIST PROJTAJM20.480.480.470.47-0.010.4775,508160,095480.165
TAAMEER JOR HLDGSTAMR20.480.480.460.47-0.010.47140,756298,555720.345
AFAQ HOLDINGMANR21.631.661.631.650.021.6432,83120,080190.033
REAL ESTATE DVREDV20.480.490.460.490.010.4867,444140,130630.285
UNION LAND DEVULDC21.992.331.972.330.342.21565,765256,5852080.615
DEERADERA20.880.890.870.880.000.887,8618,95070.023
PROFESSIONALPROF20.490.500.470.490.000.48112,533232,6261120.665
JO REALESTATEJRCD20.540.550.530.550.010.5319,44336,389440.115
AD-DULAYL PARKIDMC20.470.470.450.45-0.020.45575,1401,269,9603996.055
EMMAR INV. DEV.EMAR20.250.260.240.250.000.259,02736,162290.184
MASAKENMSKN23.363.613.093.25-0.113.44646,743188,1007101.545
HIGH PERFORMANCEHIPR20.390.430.380.420.030.4137,35790,2321040.755
RESOURCES INVESTJOMA20.160.180.150.170.010.1775,994452,9451594.125
COMPLAND DEV&INVATTA20.720.750.700.740.020.7379,104108,6651581.095
RE ES & INV PORT CAQAR11.361.261.131.18-0.181.1786,92174,1951430.743
TAJCATERINGHOUSINGJNTH20.450.450.430.43-0.020.44112,845255,024892.555
EAST REAL ESTATEREAL11.691.691.581.63-0.061.633,8032,340110.023
METHAQMEET21.711.701.691.70-0.011.6966,84139,511110.423
SPCZ.INVST.COMDSPIC31.121.201.101.180.061.162,765,5862,377,34329229.355
AMAD REALST. INVSTAMAD11.491.481.381.40-0.091.4522,63315,582290.204
ARABIAN DEV COINMA20.390.380.380.38-0.010.3823261070.012
AMOUN INT. INV.AMON21.021.000.951.00-0.020.99149,338151,602792.454
CONTEMPROCOHO11.031.071.031.040.011.05799,862763,47313212.735
ALENTKAEYA COMPANYENTK20.290.320.280.320.030.30126,960418,3841388.495
PALACESPRED20.640.620.620.62-0.020.628051,29910.031
ARAB INV. UNIONUNAI20.460.450.430.43-0.030.446151,40060.053
AL-TAHDITHTHDI22.712.692.582.67-0.042.65195,29673,838703.213
ALSHAMEKHA REAL.VFED21.021.021.011.01-0.011.021,9691,93850.162
NOOR CAPITALNCMD20.440.450.450.450.010.455621,24940.131
Services6,438,1336,159,3894,090Index : 1,598.95CHG : -1.15%
Health Care Services24,48322,74656Index : 750.30CHG : -0.19%
AL-BELAD MED SRVABMS10.920.920.910.91-0.010.926,5937,206140.023
IBN ALHAYTHAM H.IBNH11.101.151.101.100.001.102,9802,70030.012
CONSULTING GROUPCICO31.521.511.471.51-0.011.4810,5207,090150.071
INT CO MED INVICMI20.730.790.700.790.060.764,3905,750240.135
Educational Services36,18310,93848Index : 3,563.16CHG : -0.59%
ARAB INT INV EDUAIEI13.303.243.203.20-0.103.2220,7706,457250.025
PETRA EDUCATIONPEDC15.806.006.006.000.206.001,50025010.001
ZARQA EDUCZEIC12.622.642.512.61-0.012.597,0722,731170.023
ISRA EDUEAIFE14.534.564.554.550.024.552,27650020.001
PHILADELPHIA UNIPIEC14.584.594.554.590.014.574,5661,00030.011
Hotels and Tourism1,423,7782,283,3481,160Index : 1,029.90CHG : 0.87%
ZARA INVESTMENTSZARA20.450.460.440.460.010.459,20020,400210.014
AL-DAWLIYAH H&MMALL10.920.940.920.940.020.9365,25870,100490.165
WINTER VALLEY TOURWIVA30.180.180.180.180.000.181,92610,70080.033
ARAB INTL HOTELAIHO11.281.271.261.27-0.011.2631,58625,013210.081
JOR PROJ TOUR DEVJPTD23.583.583.583.580.003.5835810010.001
MODEL RESTAURANTSFOOD30.300.320.290.320.020.3110,63434,591810.145
AL-RAKAEZRICS20.360.360.340.35-0.010.3526,90776,927710.625
SURASURA20.610.660.600.630.020.631,277,9092,045,51790817.795
Transportation1,537,6982,069,1231,066Index : 355.47CHG : -1.77%
ROYAL JORDANIANRJAL20.470.470.440.46-0.010.45135,690302,6161920.215
MASAFAT TRANSPORTMSFT10.500.510.490.49-0.010.5044,03488,849990.485
SALAM INT TRN TDSITT20.420.430.390.39-0.030.4181,502198,0851151.105
SHIPPING LINESHIP11.751.871.741.780.031.8012,4466,900430.055
RUM GROUPRUMM10.790.790.740.76-0.030.77332,767432,6952483.095
TRANSPORT BARTERNAQL20.510.530.500.530.020.52469,886908,1213296.535
JORDAN EXPRESSJETT11.811.791.731.73-0.081.7724,18213,657200.133
UBOURTRUK20.300.310.290.300.000.303,24210,965140.373
AVICOARAV24.244.144.034.03-0.214.05433,949107,23563.582
Technology and Communication245,834168,365248Index : 658.85CHG : -0.08%
JORDAN TELECOMJTEL12.302.342.222.300.002.2978,55134,3141130.025
AL-FARIS NATIONALCEBC31.311.291.221.27-0.041.25167,283134,0511352.235
Media9,04113,39925Index : 146.09CHG : -5.63%
J. PRESS FOUNDATPRES20.710.730.670.67-0.040.689,04113,399250.134
Utilities and Energy2,075,128658,328624Index : 4,759.87CHG : -2.27%
JOR PETROLM REFJOPT13.443.443.343.37-0.073.381,755,775519,0184530.525
JOR ELECTREIC PWRJOEP22.292.302.222.22-0.072.26313,995138,7951590.185
IRBID ELECTRICITYIREL110.4010.4210.4010.400.0010.405,358515120.013
Commercial Services1,085,989933,142863Index : 1,181.19CHG : -0.48%
AFAQ ENERGYMANE12.412.472.362.38-0.032.44133,43454,7881070.055
OFFTEC HOLDINGOFTC20.590.580.550.57-0.020.57125,422220,0861960.565
INJAZATCO11.371.481.361.480.111.40754,010537,3054061.525
JOR TRADE FACJOTF21.081.081.081.080.001.081,1591,07330.012
SOUTH ELECTRONICSSECO20.200.200.180.19-0.010.1913,79174,253410.675
JOR DUTY FRE SHPJDFS123.5023.4023.4023.40-0.1023.405,14822010.001
JORDAN INTL TRADJITC21.271.271.231.26-0.011.262,5522,03290.063
NOPAR FOR TRADINGNOTI21.051.211.101.210.161.1649,38342,735983.895
SPCZ.TRDG&INVSTSPTI21.751.681.671.67-0.081.681,09065020.071
Industrial9,727,8506,626,5264,550Index : 2,035.26CHG : -0.75%
Pharmaceutical and Medical Industries443,406251,477597Index : 1,565.68CHG : -2.25%
JORDAN PHARMAJPHM20.580.570.550.55-0.030.551,3442,429150.012
DAR ALDAWA DV/IVDADI12.332.342.282.28-0.052.3138,04916,469490.073
HAYAT PHAR. IND.HPIC11.941.991.881.90-0.041.9112,7666,690360.075
PHILADELPHIAPHARMAPHIL11.841.841.681.79-0.051.73391,246225,8894973.015
Chemical Industries454,946702,082507Index : 1,484.43CHG : -1.40%
JORDAN IND.RES.JOIR20.170.170.160.170.000.164,06125,262250.154
INDSTRAL/COMM/AGRICAG11.091.131.041.130.041.0933,73431,102600.215
ARAB PESTICIDESMBED12.052.041.972.01-0.041.9858,28329,420460.255
NAT CHLORINENATC20.640.620.610.62-0.020.611,3452,200110.023
PETROCHEMICALSIPCH20.420.430.370.37-0.050.41187,385460,4741776.585
COMPREHENSIVEINOH21.061.081.001.02-0.041.05152,563145,7591472.785
JOR INDSTR CHEMJOIC21.651.651.651.650.001.6582550040.031
PREMIERACDT22.252.292.242.260.012.2716,7497,365370.555
Paper and Cardboard Industries104,52781,17053Index : 87.63CHG : -3.12%
ARAB INVEST PROJAPCT31.281.341.181.24-0.041.29104,52781,170532.295
Food and Beverages441,160249,536158Index : 1,502.65CHG : -1.36%
NUTRIDARNDAR21.861.901.561.69-0.171.76431,019245,0151422.114
GENERAL INVESTGENI13.093.053.053.05-0.043.051,52550010.011
UNIV MOD INDCOUMIC12.172.202.132.13-0.042.158,0653,759100.063
JORDAN DAIRYJODA22.672.672.672.670.002.6743316240.001
AL-QARIAUCVO31.241.181.181.18-0.061.1811810010.001
Tobacco and Cigarettes4,817,763394,164505Index : 18,254.42CHG : 0.46%
EQBAL INV. COEICO124.5025.0024.4524.560.0624.584,358,714177,317650.595
UNION TOBACCOUTOB11.952.241.942.240.292.12459,049216,8474401.445
Mining and Extraction Industries1,707,2633,372,0071,536Index : 1,389.78CHG : -1.92%
ARAB POTASH COAPOT118.0017.1017.0517.10-0.9017.061881130.002
JOR PHOSPHATE MNJOPH11.881.891.771.79-0.091.82285,658157,4043330.195
JOR CEMENT FACTJOCM21.401.401.341.400.001.3799,59672,5071910.125
NORTHERNNCCO13.002.952.952.95-0.052.951,47550010.001
JOR STEELJOST20.370.440.380.440.070.411,265,3043,058,1159078.745
MANASEER STEELMANS20.730.880.760.880.150.7838,50649,464550.155
NAT'L ALUM INDNATA10.580.570.560.56-0.020.5711,37720,033280.224
ARAB ALUM INDAALU11.921.831.751.75-0.171.7884447340.012
JOSECOJOSE30.320.330.310.330.010.324,31513,500140.273
Engineering and Construction595,135700,100594Index : 948.86CHG : -5.88%
READY MIX CONCRTRMCC11.191.111.071.09-0.101.09176,885161,7281540.655
AL ASSASASAS20.260.260.240.25-0.010.2513,01852,185400.444
ARAB STEEL PIPESASPMM21.041.131.061.100.061.0936,42633,504940.375
AL-QUDS READY MIXAQRM20.550.540.530.54-0.010.5432,03559,460500.805
JOR PIPES MANFACTJOPI20.890.900.810.82-0.070.86336,771393,22325611.005
Electrical Industries135,497254,731224Index : 1,171.49CHG : -1.55%
UNITED CABLE INDUSTRIESUCIC20.370.370.360.370.000.3630,17183,339400.215
MESC_JORDANJNCC30.100.100.090.09-0.010.091,08711,966250.034
NAT/CABL/WIRE/MFWIRE20.340.330.320.33-0.010.329,61729,780220.155
ARAB ELECT INDAEIN20.730.750.700.740.010.7394,623129,6461372.165
Textiles, Leathers and Clothings1,028,153621,259376Index : 2,166.14CHG : 0.88%
JOR WORSTED MILLJOWM13.853.853.853.850.003.851,04027020.002
CENTURY INV.GRPCEIG12.923.042.883.040.122.96835,615282,7352182.835
EL-ZAY READY WRELZA30.560.560.510.51-0.050.5426,76549,852350.744
JOR CLOTHING CO.CJCC30.590.590.570.590.000.57164,734288,40212114.715
Total41,100,97932,430,96216,468Index : 2,198.25CHG : -0.67%
Block Trade Bulletin
CompanySymbolPriceNo of sharesValue traded JD
ARAB BANKARBK6.251,128,5467,053,413
EQBAL INV. COEICO26.0071,5001,859,000
EQBAL INV. COEICO26.0088,0002,288,000
EQBAL INV. COEICO26.0055,0001,430,000
EQBAL INV. COEICO26.0055,0001,430,000
ARAB BANKARBK6.31113,472716,008
Total1,511,51814,776,421
No. of days traded:5
Daily avarage of trading volume:JD 11,175,480
Daily avarage of traded shares:6,788,496
Daily avarage of contracts :3,295
Export to excelExport to excelPDF versionPDF version