Weekly bulletins filter
Export to excelExport to excelPDF versionPDF version
View market classificationView new classificationعربيDailyWeeklyMonthlyYearlyMonthly statistical
Amman Stock ExchangeWeekly BulletinsFrom 2012-10-21 To 2012-10-24
Disabled Columns:
CompanySymbolMarketLast closing priceHigh priceLow priceClosing priceChangeAvg priceValue traded JDNo of sharesNo of transTurnover ratioNo of days
ARAB BANKARBK17.157.157.007.06-0.097.132,705,568379,6802090.074
HOUSING BK TRD FINTHBK18.258.258.258.250.008.2582,79710,03670.002
BANK OF JORDANBOJX12.082.082.032.05-0.032.051,810,969883,0381180.574
CAPITAL BANKEXFB11.101.121.101.100.001.1064,64858,616420.044
JORDAN AHLI BANKAHLI11.301.311.281.29-0.011.30190,043145,945710.104
JOR ISLAMIC BANKJOIB12.732.732.692.70-0.032.70194,10271,9081190.064
SOCGEN BK - JORDANIESGBJ10.860.860.860.860.000.861,2471,45040.002
JDIB BANKJDIB10.980.990.970.97-0.010.98110,214112,748750.114
ARAB BANKING CO.ABCO11.021.021.011.020.001.022,3782,33590.004
ARAB JOR/INV/BANKAJIB11.351.351.351.350.001.35685020.001
CAIRO AMMAN BANKCABK12.582.602.592.600.022.605,4592,10020.002
BANK AL ETIHADUBSI11.451.461.401.450.001.4120,87914,805310.024
JOR KUWAIT BANKJOKB23.093.103.003.06-0.033.02107,99635,786590.044
INVESTBANKINVB11.261.261.191.22-0.041.2172,44159,803380.063
JCBANKJCBK20.920.940.930.940.020.9317,98719,275200.024
Banking Sector5,386,7961,797,575806Index : 7,158.74CHG : -0.75%
MIDDLE EAST INSMEIN21.521.511.461.46-0.061.4723516030.002
JOR INT INSUR COJIJC10.460.450.420.45-0.010.437781,81570.013
ISLAMIC INSUR COTIIC11.241.241.201.20-0.041.237,1745,855120.054
ARAB GERMAN INSAGICC10.150.180.160.170.020.17239,9181,412,72642913.584
ALNISR ALARABIAAIN12.902.902.902.900.002.9084129030.002
JOR FRENCH INSJOFR20.330.340.330.330.000.334961,50040.022
GENERAL ARAB INSGARI20.430.430.420.42-0.010.4326863030.011
ARAB INSARIN20.610.600.580.58-0.030.581,6532,84740.043
ARAB INT UNI INSAIUI11.031.020.970.97-0.061.0262,32461,15930.762
ARAB ASSURERSARAS20.340.350.330.340.000.357,11820,565310.324
Insurance Sector320,8041,507,547499Index : 1,263.92CHG : -1.32%
JORDAN TELECOMJTEL14.985.024.985.000.025.0097,49819,513440.014
TAAMEER JOR HLDGSTAMR20.190.190.180.190.000.1857,336315,330960.154
UNI ARAB INVESTUAIC20.040.050.040.040.000.0413,488334,6591110.224
FIRST JORDANFRST20.110.120.110.110.000.1119,682178,769770.124
ZARA INVESTMENTSZARA20.880.850.820.82-0.060.841,3711,63450.003
AFAQ ENERGYMANE21.121.121.101.11-0.011.10104,51894,712850.094
TAJ TOURIST PROJTAJM10.370.380.360.370.000.38572,1781,524,506711.534
REAL ESTATE DVREDV20.200.210.200.200.000.2077,240379,516920.424
ROYAL JORDANIANRJAL10.590.620.590.590.000.611,069,9431,767,9166422.104
JOR ELECTREIC PWRJOEP12.922.932.902.930.012.92148,82551,013990.074
J D PROPERTIESJDPC10.390.400.380.390.000.395,59514,461320.024
UNION INVUINV10.890.900.890.890.000.89146,174164,060740.334
SOUTH ELECTRONICSSECO20.090.120.090.100.010.11468,2324,387,7427488.784
ARAB EAST INVST.AEIV10.730.740.720.72-0.010.74656,450892,3992671.904
MEDITER. TOURISMMDTR21.821.911.911.910.091.91191010.001
UNION LAND DEVULDC12.362.382.302.360.002.3357,07924,504590.053
PROFESSIONALPROF20.400.410.390.400.000.4018,90547,509740.114
AL-DAWLIYAH H&MMALL10.980.990.970.990.010.9972,67973,480430.174
OFFTEC HOLDINGOFTC10.330.330.320.330.000.322,6318,142170.024
ARAB INT INV EDUAIEI22.822.822.762.820.002.7924,6338,843200.023
DEERADERA10.650.650.630.63-0.020.6321,41333,901150.093
ARAB CORPARED10.040.050.040.040.000.042,74568,600310.174
FUTURE ARABFUTR20.360.370.360.370.010.371,1483,107110.013
FIRST FINANCEFFCO20.610.620.600.620.010.616,59310,808110.033
JO REALESTATEJRCD10.510.510.510.510.000.5124,47047,981170.144
ARAB INTL HOTELAIHO21.681.661.661.66-0.021.661338020.002
INVEST ESTATE INDUSTIEAI10.050.060.050.050.000.053,17859,049340.204
JOR INV TRUSTJOIT11.201.241.141.220.021.191,9701,65590.012
SPCZ.INVST.COMDSPIC10.310.320.310.320.010.32154,259485,9541231.894
MODEL RESTAURANTSFOOD20.200.220.200.210.010.2118,53588,530520.354
CONSULTING GROUPCICO20.970.960.960.96-0.010.9639841520.002
JOR PROJ TOUR DEVJPTD25.895.755.755.75-0.145.751,43825020.001
BINDARBIND20.840.860.820.860.020.848,41410,01750.051
AL-SANABEL INT.SANA10.540.560.530.53-0.010.541,1252,08970.013
EMMAR INV. DEV.EMAR10.280.280.270.280.000.285,97721,676330.114
IBN ALHAYTHAM H.IBNH21.000.980.970.98-0.020.971,8301,88580.013
ISRAA ISLAMIC FIN.ISRA20.460.450.440.44-0.020.4412,79329,040310.143
INT' BROKERAGEIBFM20.200.220.190.200.000.2077,115384,2701932.024
AL-BELAD MED SRVABMS21.061.061.061.060.001.06726810.001
MASAKENMSKN20.670.690.650.65-0.020.66641,590970,2533355.394
MASAFAT TRANSPORTMSFT10.630.660.610.61-0.020.63201,577318,6672251.794
JOR TRADE FACJOTF21.021.011.001.00-0.021.0064064040.001
JORDAN EXPAT .INVJEIH10.420.440.410.440.020.421,2402,97680.024
INT'L CARDS CO.CARD20.400.400.380.39-0.010.3955,339143,4681590.894
PETRA EDUCATIONPEDC26.005.725.705.72-0.285.7228,5805,00020.032
ARAB FIN INVAFIN10.971.000.960.96-0.010.9638640240.001
PHILADELPHIA UNIPIEC23.043.043.043.040.003.041,52050010.001
ZARQA EDUCZEIC22.352.552.382.550.202.5011,2594,500200.033
AL-AMAL INV.AMAL10.900.900.880.900.000.8910211520.001
DARATDARA20.310.320.300.310.000.3112,98142,070300.284
SALAM INT TRN TDSITT20.690.660.660.66-0.030.661,2871,95090.011
D-KHALILI & SONSDKHS20.100.150.120.130.030.14229,7031,647,66135510.983
METHAQMEET20.990.990.960.96-0.030.97293,975304,333482.034
RUM GROUPRUMM10.830.830.800.830.000.8086,349107,865190.773
WINTER VALLEY TOURWIVA10.600.620.580.620.020.60476790100.013
TRANSPORT BARTERNAQL10.950.960.900.91-0.040.93321,034345,6351772.864
SHIPPING LINESHIP11.561.571.571.570.011.5733021020.001
AMOUN INT. INV.AMON20.580.570.540.54-0.040.56229,797406,4821183.384
HIGH PERFORMANCEHIPR10.590.590.530.58-0.010.552,3034,171240.043
SURASURA20.310.320.300.310.000.31534,9731,740,70340015.144
RESOURCES INVESTJOMA20.320.330.310.320.000.313,70311,850230.113
J. PRESS FOUNDATPRES14.324.164.124.12-0.204.121,87545580.014
JOR HOTEL TOURSJOHT25.005.005.005.000.005.0080016030.003
DIMENSIONSJEDI20.870.920.870.920.050.90582,064649,1003046.494
NATL PORTFOLIOMHFZ20.460.470.440.44-0.020.446,77815,268400.154
RE ES & INV PORT CPETT20.420.600.600.600.180.601,5202,53460.031
AL-AMIN FOR INVAAFI11.081.091.061.06-0.021.0833,58231,199310.314
JOR LOAN GRNT.COJLGC10.550.580.560.580.030.5617,21630,455740.314
AL-RAKAEZRICS20.770.800.770.770.000.79258,215327,248633.274
INTERNATIONAL INV.JIIG20.560.600.540.600.040.575,4569,531160.103
DARKOMDRKM20.310.330.310.330.020.3388,093270,5381312.714
TAJCATERINGHOUSINGJNTH11.171.171.151.16-0.011.152,306,7991,999,22223919.994
EAST REAL ESTATEREAL21.191.241.181.200.011.21120,16399,0141080.994
SHIRASHRA20.670.690.660.680.010.6728,02041,632950.454
TUHAMA INVESTMENTSTHMA20.170.170.150.15-0.020.1631,203195,130812.174
SHARECOSHBC20.300.320.290.320.020.3059,734198,4401472.214
UN FOR FINCL INVUCFI11.551.621.601.620.071.60387,459242,149293.034
AMAD REALST. INVSTAMAD11.801.881.871.870.071.871,9621,04960.012
SABAEK INVESTSABK20.410.420.390.410.000.408120040.002
JOR DUTY FRE SHPJDFS210.8011.0910.8011.090.2911.022202020.001
JOR INV.&TRSMALFA21.781.701.701.70-0.081.70171010.001
COMP. LEASINGLEAS22.032.102.102.100.072.10633010.001
ARABIAN DEV COINMA10.550.550.520.52-0.030.5387,683166,0581132.374
CONTEMPROCOHO11.521.531.511.51-0.011.52440,580290,442694.844
IRBID ELECTRICITYIREL210.0010.009.919.95-0.059.952,33823550.003
EJADAEJAD20.320.320.310.320.000.3238,665122,2791122.174
CENTURY INV.GRPCEIG10.770.880.790.840.070.84800,243958,55043118.462
ALENTKAEYA COMPANYENTK20.650.760.640.760.110.712,057,8102,917,54753959.224
SPEC.INV JORSIJC10.540.560.540.540.000.5528,79552,6061021.174
INT CO MED INVICMI21.381.321.321.32-0.061.3219815020.001
JOR PRESS/ PUBLISHJOPP10.730.700.670.67-0.060.6826238440.012
PALACESPRED20.690.700.680.690.000.6914,06520,498230.514
KAFA`A INVESTMENTSKAFA20.530.540.520.530.000.5313,95526,299450.664
JORDAN INTL TRADJITC11.141.141.121.12-0.021.128,5947,646250.234
SPCZ.TRDG&INVSTSPTI10.650.670.620.64-0.010.6516725660.012
UBOURTRUK22.312.312.222.26-0.052.26366,062162,057935.404
ARAB INV. UNIONUNAI20.680.750.660.720.040.73148,031203,8721686.804
AL-SAFWEHSFWA20.760.790.790.790.030.791,7382,20020.091
AL-TAHDITHTHDI10.680.660.660.66-0.020.666610010.001
JORDAN CONSULTINGJOMC11.161.161.161.160.001.1611,60010,00010.501
MIDDLE EAST DIVMEDI20.160.190.170.170.010.1810,45558,224702.914
AL-JAMILJMIL10.660.690.620.64-0.020.6439,94462,1171213.574
NOPAR FOR TRADINGNOTI21.231.181.171.17-0.061.18766530.011
Service Sector14,619,87126,773,3038,543Index : 1,188.01CHG : 0.01%
ARAB POTASH COAPOT247.0547.8047.0047.800.7547.7391,5501,918200.004
JOR PHOSPHATE MNJOPH112.7012.8212.7012.730.0312.75460,12436,081970.054
JOR CEMENT FACTJOCM11.401.451.401.450.051.433,8642,705400.004
NORTHERNNCCO23.133.102.772.87-0.262.964,3111,459220.004
UNITED CABLE INDUSTRIESUCIC10.400.430.400.430.030.429632,30690.012
MESC_JORDANJNCC20.150.150.140.14-0.010.144,00328,575230.074
JOR STEELJOST11.491.501.451.48-0.011.47132,35090,2941010.264
MANASEER STEELMANS21.641.681.611.62-0.021.641,411860100.004
JOR PETROLM REFJOPT15.965.985.845.970.015.92746,176125,9884640.394
DAR ALDAWA DV/IVDADI11.461.501.441.45-0.011.478,1315,533290.024
READY MIX CONCRTRMCC12.322.322.322.320.002.32253,144109,114190.443
AD-DULAYL PARKIDMC10.370.380.360.36-0.010.37262,519710,1002383.384
EQBAL INV. COEICO18.048.097.958.090.058.0165,3048,156600.044
JORDAN PHARMAJPHM21.181.151.141.15-0.031.158,6487,521500.042
NAT/CABL/WIRE/MFWIRE10.420.430.410.420.000.4224,47358,627520.304
JORDAN IND.RES.JOIR10.250.260.240.250.000.25121,690487,2801562.934
JORDAN POUL PROCJPPC20.430.420.420.42-0.010.4221050010.001
JOR WORSTED MILLJOWM24.034.104.084.100.074.084,0831,00050.012
UNION TOBACCOUTOB13.023.012.952.96-0.062.9832,84611,030220.073
EL-ZAY READY WRELZA20.280.280.260.27-0.010.2710,62239,485280.264
AL-QUDS READY MIXAQRM20.260.260.250.25-0.010.253,96515,855280.114
AL ASSASBLOK20.240.240.230.23-0.010.237,03730,510270.254
COMPLAND DEV&INVATTA20.390.390.380.390.000.3819651530.001
ARAB PESTICIDESMBED11.501.481.481.48-0.021.481188010.001
ARAB INVEST PROJAPCT20.270.280.260.26-0.010.2844,227159,349901.594
NUTRIDARNDAR21.031.020.981.02-0.011.0035135050.002
MID PHARMA INDMPHA11.671.731.701.730.061.70362120.002
HAYAT PHAR. IND.HPIC11.851.841.751.83-0.021.8043824470.002
NAT'L ALUM INDNATA10.400.410.400.410.010.401,2062,99590.033
ARAB STEEL PIPESASPMM12.322.332.322.330.012.3330313050.004
NAT CHLORINENATC10.820.810.810.81-0.010.814,0505,00010.061
JOR CERAMIC FACJOCF20.490.490.460.47-0.020.48376,571790,59320110.544
JOR PAPER CARDBGJOPC20.630.670.600.670.040.631,9803,144270.043
RUM ALADDIN IND.IENG21.351.351.291.34-0.011.34294,475220,229683.074
PETROCHEMICALSIPCH10.510.570.510.550.040.5578,530143,3071512.054
ARAB ALUM INDAALU21.211.221.211.220.011.2235829530.002
INDL CERAMICICER10.210.220.200.220.010.202,03310,15020.171
ARAB ELECT INDAEIN10.610.630.610.610.000.6272,348116,819291.954
UNIV MOD INDCOUMIC10.820.840.810.830.010.8383,225100,7481371.684
EKBAL PRINT CO.EKPC10.880.880.880.880.000.8835240020.011
JOSECOJOSE20.770.790.750.780.010.7614,07018,510690.374
TRAVCOTRAV20.760.730.730.73-0.030.73182410.001
FIRST NAT VEG OILFNVO20.220.210.210.21-0.010.212101,00020.022
JORDAN DAIRYJODA21.701.701.701.700.001.7023814030.003
JOR CLOTHING CO.CJCC10.750.770.730.73-0.020.7610,41913,806470.354
JOR PIPES MANFACTJOPI10.790.800.770.800.010.7828,90237,033451.043
ENJAZLIPO20.800.830.800.800.000.8216,36420,042650.603
PHILADELPHIAPHARMAPHIL20.530.520.510.52-0.010.5112424130.012
AL-FATIHOUN AL-ARABFATI21.861.951.841.940.081.882,538,0471,349,97771345.004
PEARL SAN P CONVPERL22.602.682.602.680.082.6739414820.012
NATIONAL STEELNAST20.280.290.280.290.010.289663,42290.151
AL-JANUOB FLT MFAJFM20.770.800.800.800.030.8081010.001
JOR INDSTR CHEMJOIC21.651.681.621.680.031.631,6291,00060.061
PREMIERACDT21.751.751.671.750.001.71376220130.021
AKARYWOOL21.001.020.971.000.000.991,8281,855150.164
Industrial Sector5,821,8164,776,6943,238Index : 4,616.05CHG : 0.90%
Total26,149,28734,855,11913,086Index : 4,522.69CHG : -0.05%
No. of days traded:4
Daily avarage of trading volume:JD 6,537,322
Daily avarage of traded shares:8,713,780
Daily avarage of contracts :3,272
Export to excelExport to excelPDF versionPDF version