Yearly bulletins filter
Export to excelExport to excelPDF versionPDF version
View market classificationView new classificationعربيDailyWeeklyMonthlyYearlyMonthly statistical
Amman Stock ExchangeYearly BulletinsFrom 2011-01-02 To 2011-12-28
Disabled Columns:
CompanySymbolMarketLast closing priceHigh priceLow priceClosing priceChangeAvg priceValue traded JDNo of sharesNo of transTurnover ratioNo of days
ARAB BANKARBK19.9810.207.177.85-2.138.54175,895,59520,593,12526,1683.86246
HOUSING BK TRD FINTHBK18.108.407.808.00-0.108.016,015,777751,4971,3280.30200
BANK OF JORDANBOJX12.963.381.992.05-0.912.5627,099,43810,589,5157,5116.83244
CAPITAL BANKEXFB11.541.501.241.36-0.181.354,271,3633,163,5781,9312.11207
JORDAN AHLI BANKAHLI11.922.281.301.43-0.491.8117,366,1479,613,8307,3047.60245
ARAB JOR/INV/BANKAJIB11.421.501.251.31-0.111.352,884,7532,136,6631,6592.14211
CAIRO AMMAN BANKCABK13.183.442.532.77-0.413.087,002,8762,270,9442,1642.27227
BANK AL ETIHADUBSI12.012.511.401.44-0.571.9492,715,89647,745,95612,25847.75243
JOR KUWAIT BANKJOKB24.325.213.503.62-0.704.7927,972,2995,837,1612,6715.84235
JOR ISLAMIC BANKJOIB13.003.372.582.75-0.252.907,045,3612,427,7335,1382.43244
ARAB BANKING CO.ABCO11.151.270.980.98-0.171.141,514,4021,324,0631,6321.48205
JDIB BANKJDIB11.281.380.800.87-0.410.9623,223,72224,201,24614,02727.19246
INVESTBANKINVB11.611.921.301.34-0.271.589,526,9886,047,5331,4727.09194
JCBANKJCBK21.751.731.001.10-0.651.252,546,3802,043,6651,1852.47168
SOCGEN BK - JORDANIESGBJ11.081.210.850.95-0.131.03728,922706,3511,3591.41171
Banking Sector405,809,918139,452,86087,807Index : 7,542.34CHG : -14.76%
JORDAN INSURANCEJOIN22.422.802.002.19-0.232.44251,342103,0814930.34118
FIRST INSURANCEFINS10.780.830.670.70-0.080.792,054,9642,610,46651610.88114
ALMANARA INSURANCEARSI20.370.370.270.35-0.020.3464,449188,890520.9031
MIDDLE EAST INSMEIN21.972.001.611.67-0.301.85973,632526,7991942.5151
JOR INT INSUR COJIJC10.600.670.530.58-0.020.58341,784588,0935873.24140
ARAB ORIENT INSAOIC21.711.801.311.720.011.5846,62529,5611570.1767
ISLAMIC INSUR COTIIC11.841.831.191.43-0.411.39322,071231,9889241.93166
ARAB GERMAN INSAGICC11.191.240.590.61-0.580.848,734,38110,423,0749,969100.22244
ALNISR ALARABIAAIN12.623.042.622.750.132.779,9793,605580.0435
ARAB JOR INSURARGR20.550.840.340.43-0.120.5234,038,31165,002,9325,672650.03231
MED GULF-JORDANMDGF11.281.551.161.480.201.30484,428371,4651963.7257
JOR FRENCH INSJOFR20.620.640.380.40-0.220.54434,929803,4121,0348.83137
YARMOUK INSYINS20.850.860.670.79-0.060.79167,806213,3042592.6734
DELTA INSDICL21.762.031.611.70-0.061.6994,97656,089310.7012
ARAB INT UNI INSAIUI12.022.701.031.52-0.502.301,851,923805,41882310.07137
UNITED INSURANCEUNIN21.071.320.930.96-0.110.98119,621122,031471.5328
GENERAL ARAB INSGARI20.780.780.560.59-0.190.7019,30327,743760.3544
JERUSALEM INSJERY21.901.931.751.80-0.101.8565,91235,641470.4537
NATIONAL INSURANCENAAI21.381.340.830.89-0.491.09704,280647,770418.1024
EURA ARAB INS.AMMI20.601.000.590.930.330.63169,979269,305513.3729
ARAB INSARIN20.881.170.720.72-0.160.8617,57920,472830.2632
BARAKAH TAKAFULARAI20.470.480.180.22-0.250.384,201,33411,171,5807,440159.59225
JOEMIRATES INS.JEIC20.810.920.720.870.060.8117,277,85321,428,325534428.57143
HOLY LAND INSHOLI20.910.980.900.950.040.9527,24128,590110.7211
PHILADELPHIA INSPHIN21.301.070.981.02-0.281.0359657970.015
GERASA INSURANCEGERA21.051.040.950.95-0.101.0010,33710,35050.263
Insurance Sector72,485,632115,720,56329,307Index : 1,703.70CHG : -19.01%
JORDAN TELECOMJTEL15.386.155.235.530.155.6318,779,0043,337,7757,2731.34245
TAAMEER JOR HLDGSTAMR20.400.460.300.420.020.3979,468,236201,913,07124,90295.25231
UNI ARAB INVESTUAIC20.410.460.090.10-0.310.2456,361,880237,712,41236,153153.86237
FIRST JORDANFRST20.260.300.160.16-0.100.2437,108,951156,080,57824,135104.05240
ZARA INVESTMENTSZARA21.141.250.991.05-0.091.11264,015237,3152530.1964
AFAQ ENERGYMANE20.911.690.931.240.331.2741,620,75332,878,35125,34329.89245
REAL ESTATE DVREDV20.340.370.190.21-0.130.3017,934,30060,575,25918,28466.20237
ROYAL JORDANIANRJAL11.521.830.660.66-0.861.2982,813,44564,220,38537,65276.11246
JOR ELECTREIC PWRJOEP14.134.322.533.45-0.683.3920,373,1086,016,8369,9577.96246
TAJ TOURIST PROJTAJM10.680.790.580.59-0.090.6559,915,47791,755,49715,312122.34245
J D PROPERTIESJDPC10.730.750.470.50-0.230.611,283,1022,094,1511,2642.99165
PROFESSIONALPROF20.490.590.370.38-0.110.496,868,46713,907,9677,88325.29243
UNITED HOLDINGSUGHI20.180.200.080.08-0.100.149,533,99870,778,68412,170141.56135
SOUTH ELECTRONICSSECO20.230.320.150.18-0.050.2333,348,091143,335,80827,001286.67226
UNION INVUINV11.341.470.690.69-0.650.8579,799,37093,872,74024,187187.75246
ARAB EAST INVST.AEIV10.690.780.470.52-0.170.6219,552,22831,405,48513,99466.82242
AMWAL INVESTAMWL10.380.410.170.21-0.170.259,634,81638,616,3809,95285.8184
UNION LAND DEVULDC11.682.171.322.000.321.73109,034,73363,110,38814,894140.25244
MEDITER. TOURISMMDTR21.962.101.602.070.111.83489,561268,2222540.6043
AL-DAWLIYAH H&MMALL11.151.200.840.86-0.290.9522,866,66324,174,9364,17655.96227
OFFTEC HOLDINGOFTC10.400.650.360.38-0.020.568,409,54815,087,1618,44935.92243
ARAB INT INV EDUAIEI22.502.712.352.40-0.102.461,349,210547,8518701.35158
ARAB CORPARED10.250.320.080.08-0.170.2138,806,560186,311,56424,238465.78229
DEERADERA10.790.900.610.64-0.150.768,884,40711,685,6664,13829.21227
FUTURE ARABFUTR20.520.740.350.38-0.140.6019,474,28232,639,3166,63589.42241
FIRST FINANCEFFCO20.570.750.440.55-0.020.633,210,5705,074,2951,75714.50159
JO REALESTATEJRCD10.450.670.410.500.050.511,952,3793,818,2343,15311.07232
ARAB INTL HOTELAIHO21.932.361.571.90-0.031.93739,895383,3803501.20117
INVEST ESTATE INDUSTIEAI10.630.670.110.11-0.520.3933,355,41985,765,31324,000285.88240
COMP TRANSPORTSABUS20.440.580.170.21-0.230.403,748,7589,342,6987,31431.14234
JOR INV TRUSTJOIT11.441.471.251.40-0.041.38260,813188,9093830.6481
INT' BROKERAGEIBFM20.370.390.190.20-0.170.297,125,78524,414,82510,96384.93242
SPCZ.INVST.COMDSPIC11.501.600.400.42-1.080.8790,624,959104,263,81756,811404.75239
MODEL RESTAURANTSFOOD20.430.440.250.37-0.060.3234,469,636107,630,6618,874430.52239
CONSULTING GROUPCICO20.920.990.870.940.020.91705,886779,6873743.54128
JOR PROJ TOUR DEVJPTD26.506.005.705.90-0.605.931,16819750.005
EMMAR INV. DEV.EMAR10.610.630.350.40-0.210.44374,592861,7841,9444.31227
IBN ALHAYTHAM H.IBNH20.921.000.690.79-0.130.85728,781854,3371,8924.27204
BINDARBIND20.761.070.470.48-0.280.65461,638711,9361,7863.56197
AL-SANABEL INT.SANA11.061.130.500.50-0.560.832,166,0082,598,2933,76012.99228
ISRAA ISLAMIC FIN.ISRA20.810.800.490.52-0.290.615,760,6699,384,2732,95746.92220
MASAKENMSKN20.640.840.500.670.030.7337,052,32350,945,26917,620283.03240
MASAFAT TRANSPORTMSFT10.460.480.240.25-0.210.362,042,0095,744,0954,56832.18241
AL-BELAD MED SRVABMS21.181.350.951.220.041.143,073,6922,688,09940615.36101
JOR TRADE FACJOTF21.001.120.901.040.041.02139,000136,3702350.8369
JORDAN EXPAT .INVJEIH10.660.720.380.42-0.240.562,106,2973,736,1892,90923.17221
AL SHARQ INVAIPC21.802.451.602.430.631.61736,270458,702142.8713
PETRA EDUCATIONPEDC24.604.633.804.630.034.19903,109215,4182371.3557
INT'L CARDS CO.CARD20.480.500.290.31-0.170.401,251,9643,141,4372,41720.32230
METHAQMEET21.051.060.820.99-0.060.9343,483,51346,774,1508,009311.83244
D-KHALILI & SONSDKHS20.310.570.170.360.050.3935,032,65289,016,85923,408593.45216
SALAM INT TRN TDSITT21.381.471.031.11-0.271.18507,760431,0551,2702.87154
ISRA EDUEAIFE22.302.602.102.600.302.23839,789376,9592542.5185
RE ES & INV PORT CPETT20.800.760.400.40-0.400.55252,206456,0921,0233.04171
ARAB FIN INVAFIN13.003.301.501.50-1.502.672,424,750908,6151,9386.06206
PHILADELPHIA UNIPIEC23.703.803.183.46-0.243.622,717,619750,804905.0141
ITTIHAD SCHOOLSITSC11.411.561.171.40-0.011.421,637,3681,149,5121,4517.66171
DARATDARA20.580.600.330.34-0.240.461,276,1632,780,1491,81518.53199
AL-AMAL INV.AMAL11.211.270.961.00-0.211.156,930,3086,050,2222,43040.34223
ZARQA EDUCZEIC22.642.802.012.43-0.212.39311,402130,4523960.87127
RUM GROUPRUMM11.091.120.880.96-0.131.019,463,1299,402,3742,40067.16193
TRANSPORT BARTERNAQL10.971.050.660.76-0.210.786,938,3728,955,7976,25374.02243
SHIPPING LINESHIP12.372.471.652.02-0.352.141,191,115557,4291,1004.62148
AMOUN INT. INV.AMON20.550.590.380.50-0.050.506,709,82213,348,9367,184110.95239
HIGH PERFORMANCEHIPR10.470.640.400.610.140.5016,167,96732,544,8236,811271.21244
BILAD INVESTMENTBLAD11.121.500.971.03-0.091.131,504,2801,329,06727911.08105
SURASURA20.600.650.350.37-0.230.5414,510,39327,109,5509,899235.7498
RESOURCES INVESTJOMA20.420.710.330.440.020.498,323,58017,100,15113,103155.46237
JORDAN EXPRESSJETT12.692.681.902.10-0.592.26299,201132,7093031.23103
NATL PORTFOLIOMHFZ20.710.910.440.45-0.260.63249,271393,3701,0773.93134
JOR LOAN GRNT.COJLGC10.630.720.440.47-0.160.53369,721702,9506257.03125
INTERNATIONAL INV.JIIG20.690.780.570.710.020.66221,925338,4863993.39117
JOR HOTEL TOURSJOHT25.605.703.103.39-2.214.9480,08716,213480.1628
AL-RAKAEZRICS20.690.890.550.720.030.702,404,2013,460,2423,58334.60227
TAJCATERINGHOUSINGJNTH10.711.280.450.760.050.78150,797,324192,448,44662,5291,924.48242
DARKOMDRKM20.520.960.360.45-0.070.6373,702,595116,386,13239,0171,163.86237
DIMENSIONSJEDI20.871.150.480.61-0.260.6535,660,11854,498,14217,857544.98240
J. PRESS FOUNDATPRES113.5013.846.597.50-6.008.917,577,403850,3674,3148.50233
AL-AMIN FOR INVAAFI11.581.760.991.10-0.481.302,281,3511,752,9293,34917.53226
EAST REAL ESTATEREAL21.501.561.061.10-0.401.34349,815261,5205522.62138
WINTER VALLEY TOURWIVA10.730.830.600.67-0.060.691,250,5981,808,5002,46018.56195
SHIRASHRA20.851.900.730.79-0.060.911,866,6492,051,1452,31222.06222
SHARECOSHBC20.620.560.320.36-0.260.451,078,0572,383,2802,54026.4889
TUHAMA INVESTMENTSTHMA20.480.630.280.30-0.180.4431,725,03672,606,53823,771806.74234
SABAEK INVESTSABK20.480.570.410.530.050.503,276,0706,559,2243,96381.99219
UN FOR FINCL INVUCFI11.341.440.991.02-0.321.251,462,9501,165,6601,57014.57188
JOR DUTY FRE SHPJDFS217.5020.3511.4011.75-5.7516.081,739,960108,2186911.44165
JOR INV.&TRSMALFA22.082.301.802.200.122.03142,08570,0962080.9470
COMP. LEASINGLEAS21.792.101.511.900.111.64930,845566,7562688.1086
ARABIAN DEV COINMA10.740.970.470.51-0.230.6915,797,38222,961,32210,691328.02240
AMAD REALST. INVSTAMAD12.042.531.852.490.452.151,327,258617,2981,1299.35179
CONTEMPROCOHO11.211.271.041.220.011.167,601,1976,542,2093,733109.04209
CENTURY INV.GRPCEIG10.370.550.330.400.030.44787,7691,789,5492,84834.47207
JOR MORTGAGE RFCJMRC21.001.011.001.010.011.00301,500300,00026.002
ALENTKAEYA COMPANYENTK20.611.730.580.630.021.0834,611,19032,014,86218,850649.86244
SPEC.INV JORSIJC11.401.330.420.43-0.970.817,393,0759,172,7568,527203.84245
JOR PRESS/ PUBLISHJOPP11.501.591.011.14-0.361.412,265,1981,611,4591,07235.81171
INT CO MED INVICMI23.053.261.321.72-1.332.06936,065454,3131,13210.10108
EJADAEJAD20.701.350.590.890.191.0541,944,32539,899,02927,854967.25241
IRBID ELECTRICITYIREL216.5022.8011.6911.69-4.8115.50718,31846,3457081.16174
KAFA`A INVESTMENTSKAFA20.771.030.410.61-0.160.627,690,14812,349,4037,574308.74236
PALACESPRED20.880.950.700.76-0.120.852,380,0042,803,7071,01770.09175
TRUST TRANS.TRTR21.040.950.540.61-0.430.576281,107130.038
JORDAN INTL TRADJITC10.931.070.790.85-0.080.93735,087790,7381,39523.26188
SPCZ.TRDG&INVSTSPTI10.991.000.700.95-0.040.89134,156150,8834184.91107
ARAB INV. UNIONUNAI20.790.800.510.56-0.230.64162,170254,1242318.4796
IHDATHIAT CO.IHCO11.121.250.900.96-0.161.01291,294288,1397199.61135
INV HOUSEINVH20.370.390.220.880.510.351,050,5443,039,3812,039101.3147
UBOURTRUK20.590.950.350.950.360.6015,092,61125,331,52116,358844.38231
AL-SAFWEHSFWA21.000.920.570.59-0.410.69598,795868,94774435.1970
AL-TAHDITHTHDI10.780.860.630.68-0.100.76135,187178,6907607.77145
MIDDLE EAST DIVMEDI20.540.670.300.33-0.210.502,303,8484,600,0226,163230.00231
AL-JAMILJMIL12.933.261.311.38-1.552.0420,437,69810,003,64311,739574.92244
JORDAN CONSULTINGJOMC11.181.701.081.220.041.17961,882824,79245053.56113
ALSHAMEKHA REAL.VFED21.981.991.491.74-0.241.84296,789161,5787213.4726
ZAHRAT ALURDONZAHI21.902.050.931.42-0.481.3139,40130,1603556.0381
BABELONSALM23.954.343.254.000.053.871,132,151292,70025058.5451
NOPAR FOR TRADINGNOTI22.352.271.301.60-0.751.69198,401117,71171623.54163
Service Sector1,661,977,3442,900,932,323902,206Index : 1,302.10CHG : -13.56%
MID EASTCOMPLEXMECE20.440.590.100.14-0.300.34183,050,934536,518,06449,060357.68229
ARAB POTASH COAPOT243.5051.0035.7044.100.6041.5622,790,585548,3192,2170.66207
JOR PHOSPHATE MNJOPH116.9319.1011.4712.74-4.1914.8999,312,9476,669,53316,2398.89245
JOR CEMENT FACTJOCM14.754.701.751.75-3.002.764,187,4541,519,8094,1332.51238
NORTHERNNCCO21.003.842.043.302.303.0713,662,7964,454,6837,9188.10119
UNITED CABLE INDUSTRIESUCIC10.720.750.590.65-0.070.681,034,2551,530,1771,6303.83199
MESC_JORDANJNCC20.640.680.290.30-0.340.40322,943812,3241,1822.03139
JOR STEELJOST12.182.481.932.190.012.2233,456,24115,056,24418,59443.02246
MANASEER STEELMANS21.001.051.011.050.051.0310,30010,00020.032
JOR PETROLM REFJOPT15.246.283.805.890.655.2387,490,27516,721,96532,07752.26246
NAT'L POULTRYNATP22.512.511.951.95-0.562.3936,57415,306280.0521
READY MIX CONCRTRMCC12.382.432.182.390.012.311,358,123587,7019642.35139
DAR ALDAWA DV/IVDADI13.803.992.202.35-1.453.083,133,0971,016,7602,8624.42229
AD-DULAYL PARKIDMC10.600.640.340.34-0.260.4425,945,97358,699,13326,038279.52243
JORDAN PHARMAJPHM21.431.501.061.30-0.131.35479,385355,4336261.78140
ARAB INVEST PROJAPCT20.250.270.120.14-0.110.192,339,25412,450,7857,31462.25239
EQBAL INV. COEICO15.086.804.606.701.625.519,575,6171,739,0933,2358.70233
NAT/CABL/WIRE/MFWIRE10.920.970.640.66-0.260.782,059,6482,636,2102,58413.18234
JORDAN IND.RES.JOIR10.480.500.240.25-0.230.339,213,98828,095,72011,273169.00242
UNION TOBACCOUTOB11.975.781.441.44-0.533.8118,546,0394,871,8133,42432.48228
EL-ZAY READY WRELZA20.380.390.230.25-0.130.30977,0943,249,3912,76321.66235
JORDAN POUL PROCJPPC20.380.690.330.610.230.48182,993382,5648552.55148
JOR WORSTED MILLJOWM24.694.954.024.950.264.511,181,316261,8807131.75156
AL-QUDS READY MIXAQRM20.380.490.250.29-0.090.381,211,1773,175,5293,09622.68216
ARAB WEAVERSARWU22.102.102.052.100.002.071,14055040.014
COMPLAND DEV&INVATTA20.520.680.410.560.040.563,461,4166,151,1744,18451.26194
AL ASSASBLOK20.410.420.230.25-0.160.35397,1301,135,8821,6969.47203
ARAB PESTICIDESMBED11.701.741.461.52-0.181.571,676,5971,070,5011,15710.10185
ARAB INT'L FOODAIFF21.991.991.811.990.001.9182943480.006
LIGHT CONCRETEGLCI20.350.390.170.19-0.160.27594,3912,211,1312,42922.08218
NUTRIDARNDAR22.052.051.481.64-0.411.725,6843,302560.0331
INDSTRAL/COMM/AGRICAG21.421.821.301.770.351.434,894,2143,418,7431,60134.19184
GENERAL INVESTGENI23.003.162.632.63-0.372.96110,03437,161370.3725
MID PHARMA INDMPHA14.965.604.575.090.134.93336,29868,2483950.6957
HAYAT PHAR. IND.HPIC10.741.140.481.100.360.691,563,0182,256,5801,69523.75179
ARAB STEEL PIPESASPMM12.452.452.012.450.002.24459,662205,3255142.28119
NAT'L ALUM INDNATA10.860.910.480.52-0.340.62649,7881,044,1011,80711.60212
NAT CHLORINENATC10.930.950.650.68-0.250.85350,760414,3588554.60140
JOR PAPER CARDBGJOPC20.580.680.500.55-0.030.59184,256313,2306484.18136
JOR CERAMIC FACJOCF20.290.350.190.310.020.287,938,83428,537,21012,486380.50229
RUM ALADDIN IND.IENG20.351.040.200.580.230.7229,507,58041,246,31418,998574.85229
AMANA AGRICULT.AMAN20.540.630.320.32-0.220.554,819,2148,826,0575,288126.09240
PETROCHEMICALSIPCH10.490.510.350.38-0.110.41176,980427,7817316.11156
ARAB ALUM INDAALU21.451.581.271.27-0.181.39184,470132,9934331.97112
ARAB ELECT INDAEIN10.490.590.350.500.010.522,814,6955,455,7224,18090.93231
UNIV MOD INDCOUMIC10.941.020.740.79-0.150.86768,474893,7351,07014.90176
INDL CERAMICICER10.460.500.220.26-0.200.31117,164384,0678076.40160
JOR WOOD INDUSTRWOOD24.294.302.422.73-1.563.7178,04421,0461160.4242
JOR SELPHO CHEMJOSL23.803.792.823.07-0.733.14482,296153,7391833.0849
ARAB PHARMA CHEMAPHC12.363.151.452.590.232.5275,78630,0703620.6067
EKBAL PRINT CO.EKPC10.881.100.841.050.170.981,303,2171,332,22355126.64124
JOSECOJOSE20.761.120.601.120.360.762,827,6933,701,2285,03274.03244
TRAVCOTRAV21.030.990.830.95-0.080.945,7656,150420.1313
FIRST NAT VEG OILFNVO20.530.640.510.640.110.54149,410277,8545336.18115
COMPREHENSIVEINOH10.831.130.791.000.170.961,345,9381,406,2412,44333.09202
JOR CLOTHING CO.CJCC11.041.900.761.01-0.031.4010,545,3127,553,3548,345188.83235
JOR VEG OIL INDJVOI22.152.052.002.00-0.152.0352225730.012
JORDAN DAIRYJODA21.851.851.611.72-0.131.713,125,4351,827,1109545.6827
NATIONAL STEELNAST20.720.800.350.37-0.350.65608,439941,0041,79725.35191
JOR PIPES MANFACTJOPI10.811.320.680.930.121.053,223,1503,061,4523,69285.64212
ENJAZLIPO21.081.200.790.95-0.130.971,697,9041,748,61137152.4292
AL-FATIHOUN AL-ARABFATI20.630.930.470.49-0.140.703,794,8755,446,6306,416181.55236
JOR ROCK WOOLIDJOWL20.390.460.230.28-0.110.3132,374106,2023833.54100
UNION ADV INDSTUADI22.303.382.002.20-0.102.77325,681117,4232403.9170
PHILADELPHIAPHARMAPHIL20.951.110.610.79-0.160.85202,330239,5541,1917.99218
PEARL SAN P CONVPERL24.994.993.613.79-1.204.434,4381,002560.0430
SILICA INDUSTR.SLCA23.853.482.003.18-0.672.4995,21438,1801461.6142
AL-JANUOB FLT MFAJFM22.103.120.690.74-1.361.083,250,1222,998,227367158.9694
IND./MATCH JEMCOINMJ20.910.850.150.74-0.170.762,2122,912190.166
JOR INDSTR CHEMJOIC22.702.801.812.00-0.701.97856,663434,21115824.1367
UNIV CHEM INDUNIC21.281.300.911.05-0.231.114,6074,165780.2833
GENERAL MININGGENM26.957.003.804.32-2.635.7936,7146,3381430.4256
PREMIERACDT22.643.041.871.87-0.772.2839,74217,4282961.3174
AKARYWOOL20.971.580.560.970.001.065,751,5235,424,3095,393452.03203
Industrial Sector622,437,042842,509,955298,357Index : 4,427.37CHG : -8.56%
Total2,762,709,9363,998,615,7011,317,677Index : 4,648.41CHG : -12.59%
Right Issues Bulletin
Right issue's nameCodeLast closing priceHigh priceLow priceClosing priceChangeAvg priceValue traded JDNo of transNo of rightsNo of days
PRES RI 01R00752.812.672.192.19-0.622.334,349121,8705
CJCC RI 01R00760.240.200.190.19-0.050.201,608198,0552
INVB RI 01R00770.380.370.330.33-0.050.35205,111125593,5765
AHLI RI 01R00780.340.330.290.29-0.050.30323,2053961,091,6785
Total534,2735521,695,179
Block Trade Bulletin
CompanySymbolAvg priceNo of sharesValue traded JDNo of blocks
MIDDLE EAST COMPLEX FOR ENG., ELECTRONICS AND HEAVY INDUSTRIESMECE0.4033,391,82813,294,82313
ARAB JORDAN INVESTMENT BANKAJIB1.503,700,0005,550,0001
ARAB REAL ESTATE DEVELOPMENTARED0.272,447,190660,7411
AL- SHARQ INVESTMENTS PROJECTS(HOLDING)AIPC1.653,000,0004,950,0001
BANK AL-ETIHADUBSI2.453,987,3769,784,44012
CAPITAL BANK OF JORDANEXFB1.205,009,4696,011,3631
ARAB JORDANIAN INSURANCE GROUPARGR0.65962,535625,6481
ALENTKAEYA FOR INVESTMENT&REALESTATE DEVELOPMENT COMPANY PLCENTK0.92888,000816,9601
AL-AMAL FINANCIAL INVESTMENTS CO.AMAL1.161,270,0001,473,2002
FUTURE ARAB INVESTMENT COMPANYFUTR0.571,080,000615,6001
ARAB BANKARBK9.142,697,64524,645,8104
AL-TAJAMOUAT FOR CATERING AND HOUSING CO PLCJNTH0.982,255,3612,215,6592
INVEST BANKINVB2.013,857,8517,754,2813
ALIA- THE ROYAL JORDANIAN AIRLINES PLC.RJAL1.363,386,0184,604,9841
The Investors and Eastern Arab For Industrial and Real Estate InvestmentsIEAI0.511,179,519601,5551
UNION TOBACCO & CIGARETTE INDUSTRIESUTOB5.22406,7702,124,1352
SPECIALIZED INVESTMENT COMPOUNDSSPIC1.26507,318639,2211
JORDAN INDUSTRIAL RESOURCESJOIR0.322,000,000640,0001
Total72,026,88087,008,41949
No. of days traded:247
Daily avarage of trading volume:JD 11,187,224
Daily avarage of traded shares:16,195,591
Daily avarage of contracts :5,337
Bonds(JD) Bulletin
BondSymbolClosing priceValue tradedNo of contractsNo of bonds
AIHO BONDS 03AH03925.00555,0393600
Total555,0393600
Export to excelExport to excelPDF versionPDF version