AD-DULAYL INDUSTRIAL PARK & REAL ESTATE COMPANY P.L.C Historical

Performance Indicators 29/10/2026
MarketSecond
High Price1.36
Last Closing1.34
No. of Transactions245
SectorReal Estate
Low Price1.33
Opening Price1.34
No. of Shares463,525
Div0.00
Change0.01
Closing Price1.35
Average Price1.34
P/E17.82
Value Traded623,145
Historical Trading Indicators
| Date | High | Low | Closing | Value Traded | No. of Trans | No. of Shares |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29/10/2026 | 1.36 | 1.33 | 1.35 | 623,145 | 245 | 463,525 |
| 28/10/2026 | 1.34 | 1.31 | 1.34 | 608,000 | 246 | 458,152 |
| 27/10/2026 | 1.34 | 1.31 | 1.32 | 367,647 | 156 | 277,758 |
| 26/10/2026 | 1.34 | 1.28 | 1.34 | 1,258,045 | 412 | 954,784 |
| 25/10/2026 | 1.28 | 1.26 | 1.28 | 311,342 | 120 | 244,980 |
| 22/10/2026 | 1.29 | 1.25 | 1.28 | 859,669 | 251 | 673,448 |
| 21/10/2026 | 1.26 | 1.24 | 1.25 | 72,616 | 42 | 58,101 |
| 20/10/2026 | 1.26 | 1.24 | 1.24 | 179,423 | 104 | 143,633 |
| 19/10/2026 | 1.26 | 1.24 | 1.26 | 93,658 | 54 | 74,932 |
| 18/10/2026 | 1.28 | 1.25 | 1.25 | 423,160 | 150 | 335,821 |
| 15/10/2026 | 1.28 | 1.26 | 1.26 | 592,164 | 231 | 466,241 |
| 14/10/2026 | 1.26 | 1.25 | 1.26 | 299,555 | 118 | 238,615 |
| 13/10/2026 | 1.26 | 1.23 | 1.24 | 786,221 | 205 | 635,856 |
| 12/10/2026 | 1.27 | 1.24 | 1.25 | 92,590 | 78 | 74,319 |
| 11/10/2026 | 1.27 | 1.24 | 1.25 | 128,668 | 86 | 102,859 |
| 08/10/2026 | 1.30 | 1.25 | 1.25 | 612,415 | 252 | 480,981 |
| 07/10/2026 | 1.29 | 1.23 | 1.28 | 1,322,550 | 436 | 1,036,181 |
| 06/10/2026 | 1.29 | 1.23 | 1.23 | 1,389,543 | 513 | 1,099,119 |
| 05/10/2026 | 1.26 | 1.20 | 1.26 | 2,095,428 | 510 | 1,690,886 |
| 04/10/2026 | 1.22 | 1.18 | 1.20 | 613,717 | 223 | 510,151 |
| Date | High | Low | Closing | Value Traded | No. of Trans | No. of Shares |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25/10/2026 | 1.36 | 1.26 | 1.35 | 3,168,180 | 1,179 | 2,399,199 |
| 18/10/2026 | 1.29 | 1.24 | 1.28 | 1,628,527 | 601 | 1,285,935 |
| 11/10/2026 | 1.28 | 1.23 | 1.26 | 1,899,197 | 718 | 1,517,890 |
| 04/10/2026 | 1.30 | 1.18 | 1.25 | 6,033,654 | 1,934 | 4,817,318 |
| 27/09/2026 | 1.20 | 1.17 | 1.19 | 591,644 | 304 | 504,244 |
| 20/09/2026 | 1.24 | 1.18 | 1.19 | 1,134,215 | 538 | 940,806 |
| 13/09/2026 | 1.20 | 1.15 | 1.18 | 685,488 | 380 | 583,364 |
| 06/09/2026 | 1.18 | 1.15 | 1.16 | 304,818 | 219 | 262,701 |
| 30/08/2026 | 1.19 | 1.15 | 1.17 | 467,513 | 277 | 401,710 |
| 23/08/2026 | 1.19 | 1.16 | 1.18 | 301,855 | 217 | 257,787 |
| 16/08/2026 | 1.21 | 1.18 | 1.19 | 217,529 | 173 | 183,653 |
| 09/08/2026 | 1.20 | 1.18 | 1.19 | 303,959 | 219 | 256,013 |
| 02/08/2026 | 1.26 | 1.18 | 1.20 | 2,350,086 | 912 | 1,925,000 |
| 26/07/2026 | 1.24 | 1.16 | 1.20 | 3,471,313 | 587 | 2,879,401 |
| 19/07/2026 | 1.17 | 1.15 | 1.16 | 93,379 | 70 | 80,850 |
| 12/07/2026 | 1.18 | 1.14 | 1.18 | 94,874 | 40 | 81,505 |
| 05/07/2026 | 1.16 | 1.14 | 1.16 | 55,668 | 37 | 48,407 |
| 28/06/2026 | 1.18 | 1.15 | 1.15 | 166,633 | 93 | 143,812 |
| 21/06/2026 | 1.22 | 1.16 | 1.18 | 307,708 | 96 | 258,127 |
| 14/06/2026 | 1.19 | 1.16 | 1.18 | 158,460 | 73 | 134,284 |
| Date | High | Low | Closing | Value Traded | No. of Trans | No. of Shares |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/10/2026 | 1.36 | 1.17 | 1.35 | 12,890,317 | 4,481 | 10,157,473 |
| 01/09/2026 | 1.24 | 1.15 | 1.17 | 2,933,204 | 1,591 | 2,478,991 |
| 02/08/2026 | 1.26 | 1.16 | 1.17 | 3,263,143 | 1,599 | 2,699,156 |
| 01/07/2026 | 1.24 | 1.14 | 1.20 | 3,812,166 | 763 | 3,173,964 |
| 01/06/2026 | 1.22 | 1.15 | 1.18 | 864,443 | 433 | 729,628 |
| 03/05/2026 | 1.23 | 1.15 | 1.21 | 1,288,638 | 643 | 1,088,003 |
| 01/04/2026 | 1.20 | 1.12 | 1.20 | 1,163,397 | 808 | 994,046 |
| 01/03/2026 | 1.20 | 1.12 | 1.13 | 608,160 | 561 | 521,676 |
| 01/02/2026 | 1.23 | 1.15 | 1.19 | 2,576,317 | 1,257 | 2,163,067 |
| 04/01/2026 | 1.27 | 1.11 | 1.18 | 3,761,892 | 1,972 | 3,127,505 |
| 01/12/2025 | 1.18 | 1.09 | 1.13 | 997,996 | 851 | 877,259 |
| 02/11/2025 | 1.13 | 1.09 | 1.12 | 294,551 | 377 | 267,282 |
| 01/10/2025 | 1.18 | 1.06 | 1.09 | 1,352,590 | 1,023 | 1,201,257 |
| 01/09/2025 | 1.19 | 1.04 | 1.08 | 3,191,987 | 2,421 | 2,926,493 |
| 03/08/2025 | 1.35 | 1.08 | 1.10 | 3,326,698 | 2,374 | 2,729,625 |
| 01/07/2025 | 1.08 | 0.78 | 1.08 | 2,682,705 | 1,547 | 2,886,319 |
| 01/06/2025 | 0.79 | 0.69 | 0.78 | 498,865 | 429 | 667,814 |
| 04/05/2025 | 0.76 | 0.67 | 0.74 | 690,169 | 509 | 953,368 |
| 03/04/2025 | 0.70 | 0.59 | 0.68 | 254,765 | 310 | 407,948 |
| 02/03/2025 | 0.68 | 0.64 | 0.64 | 146,285 | 138 | 220,675 |