Menu

FIRST JORDAN INVESTMENT COMPANY PLC Historical

Loading data
High Low
Performance Indicators 29/10/2026
MarketSecond
High Price0.37
Last Closing0.37
No. of Transactions14
SectorDiversified Financial Services
Low Price0.36
Opening Price0.37
No. of Shares11,117
Div0.00
Change-0.01
Closing Price0.36
Average Price0.37
P/EN
Value Traded4,079

Historical Trading Indicators

Date High Low Closing Value Traded No. of Trans No. of Shares
29/10/2026 0.37 0.36 0.36 4,079 14 11,117
28/10/2026 0.38 0.37 0.37 2,051 19 5,461
27/10/2026 0.38 0.37 0.38 2,091 8 5,591
26/10/2026 0.39 0.37 0.38 3,077 10 8,098
25/10/2026 0.38 0.38 0.38 2,752 18 7,242
22/10/2026 0.40 0.39 0.39 5,929 15 15,190
21/10/2026 0.40 0.39 0.40 1,563 5 4,006
20/10/2026 0.39 0.39 0.39 6,240 16 16,000
19/10/2026 0.40 0.39 0.39 3,876 9 9,878
18/10/2026 0.40 0.39 0.40 11,948 23 30,260
15/10/2026 0.42 0.40 0.41 15,187 31 37,126
14/10/2026 0.40 0.39 0.40 17,696 29 44,612
13/10/2026 0.39 0.39 0.39 10,199 15 26,150
12/10/2026 0.39 0.37 0.39 11,634 26 30,435
11/10/2026 0.38 0.38 0.38 6,091 3 16,030
08/10/2026 0.42 0.39 0.39 26,598 46 66,465
07/10/2026 0.40 0.39 0.40 60,812 64 152,036
06/10/2026 0.39 0.37 0.39 56,463 93 146,579
05/10/2026 0.38 0.37 0.38 5,650 24 15,195
04/10/2026 0.38 0.36 0.38 22,864 56 61,367
Date High Low Closing Value Traded No. of Trans No. of Shares
25/10/2026 0.39 0.36 0.36 14,050 69 37,509
18/10/2026 0.40 0.39 0.39 29,556 68 75,334
11/10/2026 0.42 0.37 0.41 60,806 104 154,353
04/10/2026 0.42 0.36 0.39 172,387 283 441,642
27/09/2026 0.40 0.37 0.37 101,408 169 264,748
20/09/2026 0.37 0.33 0.37 69,705 153 198,755
13/09/2026 0.32 0.29 0.32 28,955 95 93,009
06/09/2026 0.30 0.29 0.30 11,825 42 39,788
30/08/2026 0.29 0.29 0.29 7,276 27 25,089
23/08/2026 0.30 0.29 0.30 3,903 25 13,099
16/08/2026 0.29 0.29 0.29 1,870 20 6,448
09/08/2026 0.30 0.29 0.29 1,566 26 5,391
02/08/2026 0.31 0.29 0.29 15,175 78 50,128
26/07/2026 0.29 0.28 0.29 1,850 16 6,548
19/07/2026 0.29 0.29 0.29 20,077 21 69,230
12/07/2026 0.29 0.29 0.29 3,482 18 12,008
05/07/2026 0.30 0.29 0.29 7,681 43 25,914
28/06/2026 0.30 0.28 0.29 147,575 20 508,903
21/06/2026 0.29 0.29 0.29 1,282 12 4,419
14/06/2026 0.30 0.29 0.29 2,136 19 7,348
Date High Low Closing Value Traded No. of Trans No. of Shares
01/10/2026 0.42 0.36 0.36 277,814 529 711,577
01/09/2026 0.40 0.29 0.38 213,425 465 602,339
02/08/2026 0.31 0.29 0.29 27,244 165 91,377
01/07/2026 0.30 0.28 0.29 33,766 107 116,032
01/06/2026 0.30 0.28 0.30 153,969 75 530,922
03/05/2026 0.30 0.28 0.29 12,473 101 43,434
01/04/2026 0.30 0.28 0.29 30,096 74 106,342
01/03/2026 0.30 0.28 0.29 8,184 52 28,584
01/02/2026 0.31 0.28 0.30 38,699 136 130,312
04/01/2026 0.30 0.28 0.28 20,372 67 71,832
01/12/2025 0.30 0.28 0.30 19,912 89 70,472
02/11/2025 0.31 0.28 0.28 22,924 238 78,459
01/10/2025 0.35 0.28 0.31 68,293 206 225,376
01/09/2025 0.32 0.28 0.28 189,257 221 633,957
03/08/2025 0.30 0.27 0.28 12,577 133 43,823
01/07/2025 0.30 0.27 0.30 67,005 167 233,046
01/06/2025 0.27 0.27 0.27 10,287 36 38,099
04/05/2025 0.28 0.27 0.27 29,430 35 108,980
03/04/2025 0.28 0.27 0.28 5,551 45 20,539
02/03/2025 0.27 0.27 0.27 4,276 36 15,836