Yearly bulletins filter
Export to excelExport to excelPDF versionPDF version
View market classificationView new classificationعربيDailyWeeklyMonthlyYearlyMonthly statistical
Amman Stock ExchangeYearly Markets BulletinsFrom 2016-01-03 To 2016-12-29
Disabled Columns:
CompanySymbolSectorLast closing priceHigh priceLow priceClosing priceChangeAvg priceValue traded JDNo of sharesNo of transTurnover ratioNo of days
First Market810,184,171396,553,282290,179Index : 1,146.07CHG : 3.55%
ARAB BANKARBK1\16.456.395.906.17-0.286.1394,803,76315,464,77219,8912.41244
HOUSING BK TRD FINTHBK1\19.459.659.069.30-0.159.358,618,068921,5374240.37139
BANK OF JORDANBOJX1\12.603.402.152.880.282.7341,953,20215,377,72111,7067.69245
CAPITAL BANKEXFB1\11.001.090.760.83-0.170.918,198,3759,062,7605,2384.53235
CAIRO AMMAN BANKCABK1\12.552.561.811.85-0.702.1217,331,4778,158,8597,3164.53243
JORDAN AHLI BANKAHLI1\11.251.331.131.15-0.101.2213,952,13911,415,2045,6716.52244
ARAB JOR/INV/BANKAJIB1\11.911.931.611.70-0.211.721,192,558693,5084410.46120
JOR ISLAMIC BANKJOIB1\13.553.903.273.860.313.5526,552,7127,483,31110,1124.99244
BANK AL ETIHADUBSI1\11.522.111.492.010.491.719,639,4265,636,4062,9564.51229
JCBANKJCBK1\11.171.751.101.400.231.459,232,3566,365,2491,4545.64166
ARAB BANKING CO.ABCO1\11.161.321.121.320.161.213,210,6952,649,6841,4852.41207
SOCGEN BK - JORDANIESGBJ1\11.011.070.920.95-0.060.96182,737190,642810.1924
JOR KUWAIT BANKJOKB1\14.104.163.503.94-0.163.743,911,4571,045,8962,1111.05232
INVESTBANKINVB1\11.341.521.211.490.151.325,680,4214,314,1117904.31155
JORDAN INSURANCEJOIN1\22.042.011.831.91-0.131.98486,678246,3382740.8270
FIRST INSURANCEFINS1\20.780.850.650.68-0.100.731,702,7622,322,4291,9458.29156
MIDDLE EAST INSMEIN1\21.431.691.341.670.241.55689,623444,2404802.12106
JOR INT INSUR COJIJC1\20.720.790.650.71-0.010.71908,9601,281,6898657.06159
ISLAMIC INSUR COTIIC1\21.421.481.311.430.011.40519,835370,5548323.09171
ALNISR ALARABIAAIN1\23.854.103.854.060.214.0172,52718,080670.1843
UNITED INSURANCEUNIN1\21.391.831.301.820.431.36182,753134,289541.6834
NATIONAL INSURANCENAAI1\21.121.200.981.140.021.1158,92853,287650.6728
JERUSALEM INSJERY1\22.002.001.701.70-0.301.9098,44051,762600.6534
ARAB INSARIN1\20.611.160.611.090.480.8019,80324,922650.3133
ARABIA INSURANCEAICJ1\20.740.790.620.770.030.68195,402288,4031083.6130
FIRST FINANCEFFCO1\30.870.960.800.82-0.050.834,884,8275,919,4152,66816.91238
JORDAN EXPAT .INVJEIH1\30.590.700.460.48-0.110.561,939,4513,446,6653,73021.38213
AL-AMAL INV.AMAL1\30.831.050.630.68-0.150.8058,316,89172,613,84817,401484.09245
ARAB FIN INVAFIN1\31.151.581.141.400.251.324,199,3853,179,8251,90731.80172
UN FOR FINCL INVUCFI1\31.241.790.941.06-0.181.4540,064,90727,557,60014,323344.47241
RE ES & INV PORT CAQAR1\40.801.610.801.520.721.251,155,057924,0581,4339.24140
EAST REAL ESTATEREAL1\41.411.631.301.40-0.011.41738,615523,8059005.24130
AMAD REALST. INVSTAMAD1\41.161.951.151.510.351.617,319,1594,544,3054,59756.80195
CONTEMPROCOHO1\41.201.370.960.99-0.211.1613,991,15812,047,0246,818200.78224
AL-BELAD MED SRVABMS2\11.051.120.911.00-0.050.99458,832463,6756371.55130
IBN ALHAYTHAM H.IBNH2\11.261.341.091.10-0.161.282,086,5751,635,7951,3208.18157
ARAB INT INV EDUAIEI2\24.004.103.193.20-0.803.781,894,176501,4447281.24163
PETRA EDUCATIONPEDC2\26.266.305.105.85-0.415.4834,489,5956,299,77816139.3744
PHILADELPHIA UNIPIEC2\24.904.954.004.40-0.504.311,769,232410,7402892.7484
ITTIHAD SCHOOLSITSC2\21.271.251.051.07-0.201.19161,514135,4551950.9067
ZARQA EDUCZEIC2\22.993.002.392.66-0.332.751,388,873505,7514103.37107
ISRA EDUEAIFE2\24.604.714.444.56-0.044.652,648,211569,1132633.7954
MEDITER. TOURISMMDTR2\32.322.422.112.390.072.27308,442136,017800.309
AL-DAWLIYAH H&MMALL2\30.890.930.830.900.010.88946,4951,076,9306352.49122
ARAB INTL HOTELAIHO2\31.311.411.201.350.041.28253,043198,1644120.62104
JOR HOTEL TOURSJOHT2\34.474.143.573.57-0.904.13888,298215,295172.1510
MASAFAT TRANSPORTMSFT2\40.550.600.480.560.010.554,794,3828,785,0316,15747.49242
SHIPPING LINESHIP2\41.321.631.201.580.261.373,796,8062,768,2382,41218.45176
RUM GROUPRUMM2\40.820.870.640.81-0.010.7826,293,79633,800,44216,035241.43245
JORDAN EXPRESSJETT2\41.411.651.321.570.161.51288,315191,3255361.77126
JORDAN TELECOMJTEL2\53.513.482.032.31-1.202.506,591,7582,632,1806,2311.40223
JOR PETROLM REFJOPT2\74.254.783.173.42-0.833.9063,404,68616,272,86725,14816.27244
IRBID ELECTRICITYIREL2\78.7810.898.3410.201.429.12534,92158,6624250.73141
AFAQ ENERGYMANE2\82.312.442.102.30-0.012.294,761,8372,082,7173,5111.89237
INJAZATCO2\80.951.530.861.330.380.9917,842,25518,034,9064,81151.16210
JOR DUTY FRE SHPJDFS2\818.8021.6017.5020.902.1020.451,620,60379,2463921.06117
DAR ALDAWA DV/IVDADI3\12.322.652.102.15-0.172.292,660,4791,160,1392,4264.64217
HAYAT PHAR. IND.HPIC3\12.142.271.741.92-0.221.912,545,2361,331,4912,15314.02187
PHILADELPHIAPHARMAPHIL3\14.565.052.172.21-2.353.0111,725,0533,902,0435,28452.03162
INDSTRAL/COMM/AGRICAG3\22.091.941.331.41-0.681.57383,662243,7959041.63134
ARAB PESTICIDESMBED3\21.822.061.691.980.161.823,642,8131,999,9342,17716.67213
EKBAL PRINT CO.EKPC3\41.552.701.522.701.152.07126,97261,4251971.7663
ARAB INT'L FOODAIFF3\52.152.312.052.05-0.102.1149,40123,445460.2224
GENERAL INVESTGENI3\53.053.102.783.070.023.04106,39835,036360.3517
UNIV MOD INDCOUMIC3\51.862.551.562.440.581.895,714,5143,017,3694,01150.29237
EQBAL INV. COEICO3\617.4026.2516.5424.957.5522.7283,660,0973,681,7136,21312.27233
UNION TOBACCOUTOB3\63.003.071.801.95-1.052.2214,795,5496,660,62411,84544.16242
ARAB POTASH COAPOT3\721.0021.3015.5119.18-1.8217.975,414,940301,3493,0490.36199
JOR PHOSPHATE MNJOPH3\75.475.552.062.14-3.333.1318,947,7366,058,78516,9227.34239
NORTHERNNCCO3\73.023.102.673.030.012.93171,51458,473800.1139
NAT'L ALUM INDNATA3\70.540.690.510.550.010.604,428,0787,371,1256,64481.90232
ARAB ALUM INDAALU3\72.002.131.612.080.081.85444,123240,5563923.56124
READY MIX CONCRTRMCC3\82.362.481.051.11-1.251.3222,001,55016,632,46113,01466.53230
JOR WORSTED MILLJOWM3\104.144.153.703.97-0.173.841,069,679278,5415301.86136
CENTURY INV.GRPCEIG3\102.265.262.193.120.863.3473,069,18421,869,00915,183218.69237
Second Market923,237,2651,134,272,168454,119Index : 983.71CHG : -8.70%
JDIB BANKJDIB1\11.071.411.041.280.211.2416,806,39413,572,2379,27713.57242
ARAB ORIENT INSAOIC1\21.772.041.781.850.081.9688,17645,026490.2125
MED GULF-JORDANMDGF1\21.051.100.930.96-0.090.96210,259218,097132.186
ARAB JOR INSURARGR1\20.500.680.500.620.120.62690,8371,117,8825611.7722
JOR FRENCH INSJOFR1\20.480.770.460.710.230.62400,346649,7422427.1498
EURA ARAB INS.AMMI1\21.381.511.041.04-0.341.3881,33658,783200.7413
DELTA INSDICL1\20.881.100.951.100.220.996,2506,31640.083
ALMANARA INSURANCEARSI1\20.400.380.330.33-0.070.35148,534429,982316.1416
PHILADELPHIA INSPHIN1\20.990.970.720.85-0.140.8317,76121,500400.5416
FIRST JORDANFRST1\30.370.420.340.370.000.385,929,56815,618,8953,61920.83236
UNION INVUINV1\31.331.591.111.15-0.181.2546,164,78137,033,59413,66974.07243
ARAB EAST INVST.AEIV1\30.570.610.450.49-0.080.5210,084,72119,273,3165,08341.01237
JOR INV TRUSTJOIT1\30.720.760.570.70-0.020.6861,00989,5411550.3042
JOR LOAN GRNT.COJLGC1\31.011.090.850.87-0.140.959,155,0759,679,64025733.2965
FUTURE ARABFUTR1\30.370.390.280.370.000.321,517,6264,697,35277517.16139
ISRAA ISLAMIC FIN.ISRA1\30.480.490.420.46-0.020.46703,0941,530,5254827.6595
AL-SANABEL INT.SANA1\30.690.920.630.790.100.782,869,0253,696,9843,58018.49213
INT'L CARDS CO.CARD1\30.240.280.190.22-0.020.232,113,3119,037,2833,80656.21226
DARATDARA1\30.380.430.280.28-0.100.372,462,5726,715,0812,98144.77213
INT' BROKERAGEIBFM1\30.230.260.150.17-0.060.211,005,9064,729,2902,58133.30212
AL-AMIN FOR INVAAFI1\30.810.850.640.65-0.160.738,292,62611,331,6075,233113.32228
DIMENSIONSJEDI1\30.430.480.330.440.010.421,886,0124,461,8391,91944.62180
BILAD INVESTMENTBLAD1\30.520.670.410.670.150.5036,71374,0681430.7465
NATL PORTFOLIOMHFZ1\30.480.610.430.490.010.53773,8001,449,3552,06514.49200
SABAEK INVESTSABK1\30.430.490.410.480.050.451,862,9604,166,51537752.0899
KAFA`A INVESTMENTSKAFA1\30.710.730.580.58-0.130.627,79712,500140.317
TUHAMA INVESTMENTSTHMA1\30.451.960.441.861.411.1231,234,53328,009,21913,631864.48244
RUMM BROKERAGERUMI1\31.672.701.262.340.672.0243,358,99121,515,30016,438717.18240
JORDANIAN DEVELOPJDFI1\35.946.004.364.36-1.585.604,101,479732,96519324.4359
JORDAN CONSULTINGJOMC1\31.801.801.401.48-0.321.54289,158188,1491578.1852
BABELONSALM1\30.991.320.790.95-0.041.0132,05531,8662541.5981
TAJ TOURIST PROJTAJM1\40.480.580.440.480.000.499,550,41119,320,1735,27719.32234
TAAMEER JOR HLDGSTAMR1\40.690.730.450.46-0.230.5723,698,85041,532,8749,17547.83243
AFAQ HOLDINGMANR1\41.471.661.441.620.151.60897,503561,5614810.70105
REAL ESTATE DVREDV1\40.400.420.330.39-0.010.376,432,02617,616,8512,52735.50204
J D PROPERTIESJDPC1\40.670.680.460.58-0.090.55820,2661,486,3146203.17122
UNION LAND DEVULDC1\41.922.721.862.020.102.2822,838,20210,001,3954,04923.78201
DEERADERA1\40.931.050.810.940.010.9722,533,17323,286,9713,02858.22184
PROFESSIONALPROF1\40.570.660.450.50-0.070.5511,145,71820,177,2608,48757.32239
JO REALESTATEJRCD1\40.580.750.540.56-0.020.665,022,4047,605,4913,36022.05208
AD-DULAYL PARKIDMC1\41.341.420.430.45-0.890.93120,503,537128,971,15339,577614.15244
EMMAR INV. DEV.EMAR1\40.310.380.230.23-0.080.321,755,3305,498,9842,92527.50232
METHAQMEET1\41.061.770.991.600.541.4024,429,00417,480,1172,088184.00182
MASAKENMSKN1\44.335.183.003.56-0.774.2019,621,0864,666,77213,69138.13239
HIGH PERFORMANCEHIPR1\40.420.450.360.440.020.39921,9692,381,1681,78919.84155
RESOURCES INVESTJOMA1\40.130.200.110.150.020.16774,9594,998,8782,10745.44191
TAJCATERINGHOUSINGJNTH1\40.400.530.370.430.030.4516,849,99537,860,83414,745378.61243
INTERNATIONAL INV.JIIG1\40.610.630.580.630.020.6223,04337,180160.3711
COMPLAND DEV&INVATTA1\40.961.030.360.75-0.210.7038,992,59056,126,30123,839561.26238
ARABIAN DEV COINMA1\40.430.450.360.38-0.050.41304,275747,02590310.67139
AMOUN INT. INV.AMON1\40.531.230.371.090.560.6316,465,06026,001,9309,365420.72233
ALENTKAEYA COMPANYENTK1\40.280.470.230.300.020.3411,119,02632,424,6709,619658.18235
IHDATHIAT CO.IHCO1\40.620.680.590.620.000.644,5017,070300.1611
PALACESPRED1\40.730.840.640.64-0.090.742,196,6032,952,3471,93373.81151
ARAB INV. UNIONUNAI1\40.330.490.300.470.140.40225,434566,4651,10718.88165
AL-TAHDITHTHDI1\40.672.860.652.551.881.6828,955,17517,237,56015,924749.46237
ALSHAMEKHA REAL.VFED1\41.341.351.011.11-0.231.09252,048230,35639119.2072
NOOR CAPITALNCMD1\41.121.100.600.60-0.520.9433,44235,606853.5633
INT CO MED INVICMI2\12.232.320.700.71-1.521.301,472,0551,131,2982,00225.14162
ZARA INVESTMENTSZARA2\30.500.520.410.43-0.070.48115,778241,4152400.1657
JOR PROJ TOUR DEVJPTD2\33.703.523.243.38-0.323.4113,2973,900160.016
AL SHARQ INVAIPC2\32.993.101.822.00-0.992.032,545,0971,251,026417.8222
AL-RAKAEZRICS2\30.450.510.340.35-0.100.413,176,5377,666,6864,92361.33231
SURASURA2\30.310.640.310.420.110.4530,234,72566,636,03421,862579.44243
ROYAL JORDANIANRJAL2\41.141.130.430.44-0.700.7510,879,16914,440,6789,6049.86243
SALAM INT TRN TDSITT2\40.410.470.310.430.020.384,026,93210,672,2082,91759.29144
TRANSPORT BARTERNAQL2\40.430.660.390.430.000.5342,593,11579,842,76720,844573.79243
JOR INV.&TRSMALFA2\40.910.970.820.920.010.9027,20230,371800.4123
AVICOARAV2\42.984.512.713.930.953.3164,061,91119,359,9301,847645.33144
UBOURTRUK2\40.350.420.310.31-0.040.35303,684860,3851,12928.68154
J. PRESS FOUNDATPRES2\60.871.150.740.78-0.090.941,176,8761,255,4052,26612.55196
JOR ELECTREIC PWRJOEP2\72.652.902.162.43-0.222.5015,971,1016,393,8075,9518.25240
OFFTEC HOLDINGOFTC2\80.340.670.330.510.170.4912,303,60824,934,53111,97162.82232
BINDARBIND2\80.700.730.640.700.000.70216,559310,4192261.5552
JOR TRADE FACJOTF2\81.381.421.051.05-0.331.24115,41593,1402140.5673
SOUTH ELECTRONICSSECO2\80.260.370.160.21-0.050.262,206,8828,360,5714,45074.93233
SPEC.INV JORSIJC2\80.350.370.280.33-0.020.3249,198152,0393123.3872
JORDAN INTL TRADJITC2\81.391.401.151.19-0.201.23642,430521,57971815.34143
NOPAR FOR TRADINGNOTI2\80.520.620.390.570.050.4697,504214,10026319.4660
SPCZ.TRDG&INVSTSPTI2\81.342.021.061.810.471.3568,16550,473695.0545
JORDAN PHARMAJPHM3\10.790.790.600.62-0.170.636,284,76310,048,75529839.7085
JORDAN IND.RES.JOIR3\20.220.260.150.17-0.050.213,677,52217,405,9014,753104.70232
NAT CHLORINENATC3\20.650.720.610.64-0.010.651,493,6562,296,08856125.51132
PETROCHEMICALSIPCH3\20.320.480.260.26-0.060.399,349,16324,161,7918,110345.17235
COMPREHENSIVEINOH3\21.711.630.871.24-0.471.3710,647,0447,798,0532,065148.53118
JOR INDSTR CHEMJOIC3\21.401.791.381.710.311.581,282,179811,00241645.0794
UNIV CHEM INDUNIC3\20.540.780.520.640.100.6912,05717,365521.1618
PREMIERACDT3\20.872.480.832.171.302.093,699,2691,770,2994,697133.10165
NAT'L POULTRYNATP3\51.051.401.031.04-0.011.1744,54038,0391850.1367
JORDAN POUL PROCJPPC3\50.711.000.730.970.261.009,262,6409,299,20813339.4733
SINIORASNRA3\54.244.353.303.56-0.683.87491,060126,9512080.7156
NUTRIDARNDAR3\50.501.460.451.220.720.862,855,6023,321,0164,75628.59197
JOR VEG OIL INDJVOI3\51.651.881.511.680.031.63263,409161,396574.0425
JORDAN DAIRYJODA3\56.065.762.342.73-3.332.681,825,664681,9261,62217.05154
JOR CEMENT FACTJOCM3\71.291.841.221.560.271.476,247,2134,263,1637,9117.05240
JOR STEELJOST3\70.470.520.340.35-0.120.469,576,60720,937,20610,90059.82244
MANASEER STEELMANS3\70.560.740.570.640.080.67641,506954,1528572.97118
TRAVCOTRAV3\70.630.720.400.44-0.190.5010,11420,350540.4425
NATIONAL STEELNAST3\70.901.780.801.600.701.28359,622281,5236469.57106
GENERAL MININGGENM3\71.991.991.901.90-0.091.931,34269750.052
AL ASSASASAS3\80.240.310.220.260.020.272,585,8729,671,9823,92580.60223
ARAB STEEL PIPESASPMM3\81.461.521.021.04-0.421.306,438,5794,965,2961,10855.17106
AL-QUDS READY MIXAQRM3\80.360.680.360.500.140.589,953,38817,275,6238,124231.58231
JOR WOOD INDUSTRWOOD3\81.561.630.981.00-0.561.3212,3219,319600.1928
JOR PIPES MANFACTJOPI3\80.881.530.730.75-0.131.0512,492,71411,945,92910,280334.15244
UNITED CABLE INDUSTRIESUCIC3\90.450.460.350.36-0.090.423,936,4699,403,5703,61723.51220
NAT/CABL/WIRE/MFWIRE3\90.380.390.310.32-0.060.363,727,82810,362,4694,50953.69223
ARAB ELECT INDAEIN3\90.531.500.520.840.311.0541,772,18239,977,27917,864666.29241
ARAB WEAVERSARWU3\102.202.202.162.16-0.042.182,1801,00020.012
AKARYWOOL3\101.901.811.641.75-0.151.763,235,1841,834,303117152.8642
Third Market88,356,519163,172,24641,215Index : 1,326.34CHG : -9.05%
HOLY LAND INSHOLI1\20.600.700.580.58-0.020.5830,36652,02850.525
ARAB ASSURERSARAS1\20.320.330.200.21-0.110.27295,1481,086,77734411.7985
JOEMIRATES INS.JEIC1\20.750.660.550.63-0.120.5911,02118,698320.316
ARAB INT UNI INSAIUI1\21.081.770.891.260.181.13941,867835,5398620.8929
AL ROU'YA FOR INVESTMENTROYA1\30.720.720.370.51-0.210.501,831,8213,634,0561,66236.34170
DARKOMDRKM1\30.320.320.190.21-0.110.251,653,2676,610,96098866.11156
SHARECOSHBC1\30.520.530.390.520.000.49866,5001,762,46419819.5866
EJADAEJAD1\30.860.820.290.29-0.570.39139,358362,43226814.5071
SHIRASHRA1\40.800.790.670.75-0.050.732,597,0763,569,46012931.7429
SPCZ.INVST.COMDSPIC1\40.281.290.241.190.910.5846,252,31279,417,92413,190980.47235
ZAHRAT ALURDONZAHI1\42.232.232.232.230.002.231366140.011
CONSULTING GROUPCICO2\10.840.860.691.750.910.781,476,1661,897,87794119.32131
WINTER VALLEY TOURWIVA2\30.230.250.180.19-0.040.2115,54875,6421650.1955
MODEL RESTAURANTSFOOD2\30.160.470.200.380.220.315,872,55918,705,8264,70174.82178
AL-FARIS NATIONALCEBC2\50.421.200.351.080.660.44854,3821,946,1021,51132.44149
COMP. LEASINGLEAS2\82.662.842.702.840.182.7952,73918,900200.2715
MID PHARMA INDMPHA3\11.331.270.870.91-0.421.0817,09715,835430.1610
ARAB PHARMA CHEMAPHC3\10.760.960.690.72-0.040.899,36410,570460.2119
JOR PAPER CARDBGJOPC3\30.300.300.250.27-0.030.283,97014,071910.1941
ARAB INVEST PROJAPCT3\30.151.330.111.090.940.483,350,0256,915,3672,413194.69197
PEARL SAN P CONVPERL3\33.603.423.253.25-0.353.381,48844040.093
AL-QARIAUCVO3\51.011.660.551.300.291.0516,050,75115,316,9115,661510.56163
JOSECOJOSE3\70.490.480.300.32-0.170.39238,696616,88899812.34183
SILICA INDUSTR.SLCA3\73.303.303.283.300.003.291484530.002
MESC_JORDANJNCC3\90.160.170.100.11-0.050.13740,1245,594,52289814.39155
EL-ZAY READY WRELZA3\100.200.500.170.500.300.252,679,39010,539,1824,071157.18203
JOR CLOTHING CO.CJCC3\100.260.740.250.540.280.572,375,1994,153,6692,743211.91181
Total (All Markets)1,821,777,9551,693,997,696785,513Index : 2,170.29CHG : 1.59%
Right Issues Bulletin
Right issue's nameCodeLast closing priceHigh priceLow priceClosing priceChangeAvg priceValue traded JDNo of transNo of rightsNo of days
CEIG RI 01R00871.821.921.691.75-0.071.811,859,4244841,029,8825
Total1,859,4244841,029,882
Block Trade Bulletin
CompanySymbolAvg priceNo of sharesValue traded JDNo of blocks
JORDAN LOAN GUARANTEE CORPORATIONJLGC0.731,147,605837,7521
COMPREHENSIVE MULTIPLE PROJECT COMPANYINOH1.263,245,0004,100,4505
AL-EQBAL INVESTMENT COMPANY LTDEICO26.376,987,480184,283,4586
JORDAN AHLI BANKAHLI1.241,700,0002,116,0004
DEERA INVESTMENT & REAL ESTATE DEVELOPMENT CODERA1.003,000,0003,000,0003
AL-QARIA FOOD & VEGETABLE OIL INDUSTRIES CO. P.L.CUCVO0.981,763,4441,734,5306
SPECIALIZED INVESTMENT COMPOUNDSSPIC0.481,791,850859,2344
ALIA- THE ROYAL JORDANIAN AIRLINES PLC.RJAL0.66692,000456,7202
AD-DULAYL INDUSTRIAL PARK & REAL ESTATE COMPANY P.L.CIDMC1.129,194,75010,276,33830
JORDANIAN CO. FOR DEVELOPING & FINANCIAL INVESTMENTJDFI5.96369,0642,198,7107
ARAB ELECTRICAL INDUSTRIESAEIN1.04196,739204,6091
THE ARAB PESTICIDES & VETERINARY DRUGS MFG. CO.MBED1.85480,000886,8004
ARABIAN AVIATION INVESTMENT COMPANYARAV2.961,918,0005,674,8005
BANK AL-ETIHADUBSI1.7917,623,51231,572,3229
ARAB BANKARBK6.169,110,26856,134,6856
ARAB COMPANY FOR INVESTMENT PROJECTSAPCT0.67509,460341,3381
THE HOUSING BANK FOR TRADE AND FINANCETHBK9.781,850,65518,099,4061
INVEST BANKINVB1.578,482,82213,327,2747
THE JORDAN WORSTED MILLSJOWM3.80440,0301,671,3162
JORDAN PROJECTS FOR TOURISM DEVELOPMENTJPTD3.52467,3401,645,0372
RUMM FINANCIAL BROKERAGERUMI2.00240,000480,0002
CENTURY INVESTMENT GROUPCEIG3.66511,0001,868,6507
IBN ALHAYTHAM HOSPITAL COMPANYIBNH1.352,000,0002,700,0002
JORDAN COMMERCIAL BANKJCBK1.471,256,2791,847,8174
CAPITAL BANK OF JORDANEXFB0.82565,000466,1002
THE ARAB POTASHAPOT17.354,300,00074,605,00013
RUM GROUP FOR TRANSPORTATION & TOURISM INVESTMENTRUMM0.83250,000207,5001
NATIONAL CABLE & WIRE MANUFACTURINGWIRE0.34853,005290,0221
JORDAN KUWAIT BANKJOKB3.75483,1381,811,7681
MIDDLE EAST SPECIALIZED CABLES COMPANY/MESC_JORDAN PLCJNCC0.1613,238,4262,137,3652
JORDAN CLOTHING COMPANY P.L.CCJCC0.32873,474279,5121
SALAM INTERNATIONL TRANSPORT AND TRADINGSITT0.351,363,635477,2721
JORDAN TRADE FACJOTF1.3515,350,38520,723,0204
READY MIX CONCRTE AND CONSTRUCTION SUPPLIESRMCC1.95303,412591,6531
UNITED FINANCIAL INVESTMENTSUCFI1.51350,000528,5002
AFAQ FOR ENERGY CO. P.L.CMANE2.953,200,0009,440,0001
BANK OF JORDANBOJX2.601,298,6923,376,5991
IRBID DISTRICT ELECTRICITYIREL7.8783,100653,9971
CAIRO AMMAN BANKCABK2.3816,720,00039,793,6001
THE JORDAN PIPES MANUFACTURINGJOPI1.13230,000259,9001
THE CONSULTANT & INVESTMENT GROUPCICO0.841,102,840921,5392
ZARA INVESTEMENT HOLDINGZARA0.486,142,0002,948,1602
Total141,684,405505,828,751159
No. of days traded:245
Daily avarage of trading volume:JD 9,508,025
Daily avarage of traded shares:7,496,784
Daily avarage of contracts :3,209
Statistical Information
Sector NameIndexChange%Value Traded JDNo. of SharesNo of trans
Financial2,9330.931,015,381,7561,002,130,352409,456
1\1 Banks4,3762.97261,265,780102,351,89778,953
1\2 Insurance2,0730.437,857,6139,776,3635,737
1\3 Diversified Financial Services1,573-7.21287,839,221309,162,149120,557
1\4 Real Estate1,949-11.20458,419,142580,839,943204,209
Services1,605-7.07377,791,277363,920,880170,088
2\1 Health Care Services814-15.785,493,6285,128,6454,900
2\2 Educational Services3,513-12.4442,351,5998,422,2812,046
2\3 Hotels and Tourism993-4.5944,369,82096,206,93533,092
2\4 Transportation344-14.80157,065,313170,751,37561,561
2\5 Technology and Communication659-43.257,446,1404,578,2827,742
2\6 Media170-10.341,176,8761,255,4052,266
2\7 Utilities and Energy4,9412.8779,910,70822,725,33631,524
2\8 Commercial Services1,0976.8339,977,19454,852,62126,957
Industrial2,09313.21428,604,921327,946,464205,969
3\1 Pharmaceutical and Medical Industries1,539-11.1023,241,99316,468,83310,250
3\2 Chemical Industries1,544-6.2334,187,36656,504,22823,735
3\3 Paper and Cardboard Industries775.223,355,4826,929,8782,508
3\4 Printing and Packaging4,84148.92126,97261,425197
3\5 Food and Beverages1,537-4.2236,663,97932,021,29716,715
3\6 Tobacco and Cigarettes18,49969.1798,455,64610,342,33718,058
3\7 Mining and Extraction Industries1,502-15.7346,481,64041,104,31248,461
3\8 Engineering and Construction946-38.4853,484,42560,500,61036,511
3\9 Electrical Industries1,189-11.8550,176,60265,337,84026,888
3\10 Textiles, Leathers and Clothings2,21214.7582,430,81638,675,70422,646
Export to excelExport to excelPDF versionPDF version