Amman Stock ExchangeWeekly BulletinsFrom 2017-09-17 To 2017-09-20
CompanySymbolMarketLast closing priceHigh priceLow priceClosing priceChangeAvg priceValue traded JDNo of sharesNo of transTurnover ratioNo of days
Financial9,030,70710,566,0583,917Index : 2,896.66CHG : -0.16%
Banks2,214,0631,216,870893Index : 4,347.38CHG : -0.04%
ARAB BANKARBK15.655.705.635.670.025.66701,805123,9841630.024
HOUSING BK TRD FINTHBK18.378.378.378.370.008.3750,2206,00060.002
CAPITAL BANKEXFB10.960.980.950.95-0.010.97678,054700,9433380.354
BANK OF JORDANBOJX12.702.732.712.720.022.72144,24553,137540.034
JORDAN AHLI BANKAHLI11.191.201.181.190.001.19123,319103,393590.064
CAIRO AMMAN BANKCABK11.541.561.521.52-0.021.53127,55483,230680.054
JOR ISLAMIC BANKJOIB13.733.773.733.750.023.75273,80673,0381220.044
BANK AL ETIHADUBSI11.631.621.601.60-0.031.6020,42912,752130.013
ARAB JOR/INV/BANKAJIB11.721.721.721.720.001.7217,21910,01160.012
JCBANKJCBK11.171.171.151.15-0.021.152,3042,002110.002
ARAB BANKING CO.ABCO11.181.201.181.190.011.191,7061,43540.003
JOR KUWAIT BANKJOKB13.573.603.573.570.003.5721,5796,037140.013
INVESTBANKINVB11.411.411.401.40-0.011.412,1301,51350.002
SAFWA ISLAMIC BANKSIBK11.271.271.251.26-0.011.2649,69339,395300.044
Insurance333,930635,491112Index : 1,958.26CHG : -0.82%
JORDAN INSURANCEJOIN11.691.651.641.65-0.041.643,8602,35320.011
FIRST INSURANCEFINS10.600.600.590.600.000.593,1455,309220.023
JOR INT INSUR COJIJC10.610.610.600.60-0.010.606,10410,15070.063
ISLAMIC INSUR COTIIC11.331.331.321.32-0.011.3316,92812,773300.094
ALNISR ALARABIAAIN14.004.004.004.000.004.002406010.001
ARAB JOR INSURARGR20.500.520.490.510.010.50300,744601,120426.334
JOR FRENCH INSJOFR20.830.820.820.82-0.010.828201,00010.011
ARABIA INSURANCEAICJ10.750.750.740.74-0.010.7567190020.011
ARAB INT UNI INSAIUI21.091.081.041.08-0.011.051,0861,03640.021
ALMANARA INSURANCEARSI20.440.420.420.42-0.020.4233279010.021
Diversified Financial Services4,096,4125,912,5111,725Index : 1,564.90CHG : -0.61%
FIRST JORDANFRST20.340.360.340.350.010.359,57627,534320.044
UNION INVUINV21.221.221.181.19-0.031.20617,552514,2563371.034
ARAB EAST INVST.AEIV20.650.650.640.650.000.65340,033524,439921.124
FIRST FINANCEFFCO10.850.850.830.83-0.020.843,4764,160240.013
JOR INV TRUSTJOIT20.710.740.710.710.000.74213,988289,22360.982
JOR LOAN GRNT.COJLGC20.530.540.520.530.000.526,58412,600290.044
FUTURE ARABFUTR20.420.420.420.420.000.421,0432,48420.012
AL-SANABEL INT.SANA20.820.820.800.81-0.010.8118,62822,955330.124
ISRAA ISLAMIC FIN.ISRA20.510.530.490.50-0.010.51158,583312,330501.564
JORDAN EXPAT .INVJEIH20.520.530.520.520.000.5227,07851,650250.324
INT'L CARDS CO.CARD20.220.220.210.21-0.010.215,79227,582150.174
AL-AMAL INV.AMAL10.570.580.570.580.010.571,686,2222,938,68213319.594
INT' BROKERAGEIBFM20.150.150.140.14-0.010.1417,082121,807410.863
DARATDARA20.380.370.360.37-0.010.3618,61451,228200.463
AL-AMIN FOR INVAAFI20.730.740.720.730.000.7344,10460,450890.614
DIMENSIONSJEDI20.420.430.430.430.010.438602,00020.022
SABAEK INVESTSABK20.730.730.710.71-0.020.72120,437167,679242.103
UN FOR FINCL INVUCFI10.680.730.680.710.030.71132,144186,8351732.344
NATL PORTFOLIOMHFZ20.760.770.740.760.000.757,82510,435130.174
KAFA`A INVESTMENTSKAFA20.400.430.400.430.030.433,1417,389150.192
RUMM BROKERAGERUMI21.971.951.901.94-0.031.9334,40817,838360.454
TUHAMA INVESTMENTSTHMA21.321.321.201.320.001.27426,612335,52419710.364
BABELONSALM20.870.940.860.910.040.91202,628223,43133711.174
Real Estate2,386,3022,801,1861,187Index : 1,814.57CHG : -0.83%
TAJ TOURIST PROJTAJM20.440.450.440.440.000.444,3509,840110.013
PHOENIX HOLDINGSPHNX20.370.370.360.36-0.010.3747,625130,109480.154
REAL ESTATE DVREDV20.560.560.530.560.000.5548,49188,097330.184
J D PROPERTIESJDPC20.570.550.530.53-0.040.531,0932,06230.002
UNION LAND DEVULDC22.572.542.442.48-0.092.49101,46040,802430.103
DEERADERA20.870.890.870.880.010.87166,009190,80050.482
PROFESSIONALPROF20.430.430.420.430.000.4220,40948,310450.144
JO REALESTATEJRCD20.520.520.500.520.000.515,63411,142170.033
AD-DULAYL PARKIDMC20.440.440.430.440.000.43143,371332,2611601.584
EMMAR INV. DEV.EMAR20.220.220.210.220.000.222,77112,849180.064
MASAKENMSKN22.682.702.602.63-0.052.66405,979152,635161.254
HIGH PERFORMANCEHIPR20.380.380.370.380.000.3723161970.012
RESOURCES INVESTJOMA20.160.160.160.160.000.163,63822,740110.212
COMPLAND DEV&INVATTA20.971.000.951.000.030.98330,628336,8072553.374
TAJCATERINGHOUSINGJNTH20.400.400.390.400.000.4056,001140,257401.404
METHAQMEET21.821.821.811.820.001.817,8024,31040.052
SPCZ.INVST.COMDSPIC21.011.010.970.99-0.020.99747,560753,244769.304
AMAD REALST. INVSTAMAD21.041.051.021.050.011.032,7362,65370.032
ARABIAN DEV COINMA20.370.370.360.370.000.368,25522,654360.324
AMOUN INT. INV.AMON20.860.850.830.85-0.010.8484,582100,842371.634
RE ES & INV PORT CAQAR11.161.171.131.15-0.011.1516,01913,990320.233
CONTEMPROCOHO10.800.810.810.810.010.811,5391,90050.033
ALENTKAEYA COMPANYENTK20.370.380.370.380.010.38112,448299,4951016.084
ARAB INV. UNIONUNAI20.370.400.370.390.020.398,86322,758340.764
AL-TAHDITHTHDI21.091.090.991.04-0.051.0353,69152,2101062.274
NOOR CAPITALNCMD20.670.680.640.680.010.665,1157,800370.394
Services3,801,2774,946,2482,480Index : 1,502.09CHG : -0.28%
Health Care Services3,0034,2709Index : 853.27CHG : 0.12%
IBN ALHAYTHAM H.IBNH11.161.161.161.160.001.1623220010.001
INT CO MED INVICMI20.680.700.680.700.020.682,7714,07080.092
Educational Services38,34511,64337Index : 3,352.28CHG : 0.00%
ARAB INT INV EDUAIEI12.993.002.983.000.013.009,2943,10050.013
ZARQA EDUCZEIC11.931.961.911.960.031.934,8742,532110.024
ITTIHAD SCHOOLSITSC11.281.201.191.19-0.091.201,01685060.011
PHILADELPHIA UNIPIEC14.254.254.254.250.004.251,06325010.001
ISRA EDUEAIFE14.504.504.504.500.004.5022,1004,911140.031
Hotels and Tourism2,047,3523,414,5131,140Index : 989.29CHG : 0.13%
ZARA INVESTMENTSZARA20.490.490.480.490.000.485,71111,797120.012
AL-DAWLIYAH H&MMALL10.820.820.820.820.000.8222,11526,969140.062
ARAB INTL HOTELAIHO11.141.201.171.170.031.196,4855,470120.023
AL SHARQ INVAIPC11.411.411.411.410.001.4117512420.002
AL-RAKAEZRICS20.360.380.360.360.000.3748,831131,5501091.054
SURASURA20.650.650.590.61-0.040.611,964,0353,238,60399128.164
Transportation751,213913,710512Index : 369.96CHG : -0.19%
ROYAL JORDANIANRJAL20.390.400.380.390.000.3934,37189,169810.064
MASAFAT TRANSPORTMSFT10.490.490.490.490.000.4914,72130,042250.164
SALAM INT TRN TDSITT20.630.610.600.60-0.030.6027,31345,480460.253
SHIPPING LINESHIP11.821.821.751.78-0.041.7732,09218,142230.123
RUM GROUPRUMM11.021.031.011.020.001.02553,460544,4292233.894
TRANSPORT BARTERNAQL20.430.440.430.430.000.4370,585162,8541011.174
JORDAN EXPRESSJETT11.851.901.901.900.051.9028515010.001
UBOURTRUK20.750.810.780.810.060.7818,38723,444122.033
Technology and Communication50,60443,34462Index : 617.04CHG : -0.27%
JORDAN TELECOMJTEL12.182.182.162.17-0.012.1619,9949,242320.014
AL-FARIS NATIONALCEBC20.920.960.880.960.040.9030,61034,102300.573
Media8,13814,46030Index : 119.92CHG : -1.79%
J. PRESS FOUNDATPRES20.560.580.550.55-0.010.568,13814,460300.142
Utilities and Energy686,407293,084472Index : 4,209.44CHG : -0.64%
JOR PETROLM REFJOPT12.932.942.892.90-0.032.91386,723132,9273060.134
JOR ELECTREIC PWRJOEP11.871.881.841.870.001.87298,701160,0701620.194
IRBID ELECTRICITYIREL111.3811.3811.2011.380.0011.309838740.001
Commercial Services216,214251,224218Index : 1,241.71CHG : 0.06%
AFAQ ENERGYMANE12.332.362.332.330.002.3413,6165,813180.014
OFFTEC HOLDINGOFTC20.470.470.450.46-0.010.4638,35883,345650.214
INJAZATCO21.821.821.821.820.001.8218,1859,99220.031
BINDARBIND20.780.830.780.820.040.8153,94766,250590.334
SOUTH ELECTRONICSSECO20.170.180.160.180.010.173,44820,272240.183
JOR DUTY FRE SHPJDFS127.0027.0027.0027.000.0027.0014,41853490.013
SPEC.INV JORSIJC20.260.250.250.25-0.010.251,7757,10040.162
JORDAN INTL TRADJITC21.301.301.241.300.001.2572,46757,918371.703
Industrial4,626,3354,020,3562,477Index : 2,120.70CHG : -0.43%
Pharmaceutical and Medical Industries56,21647,285104Index : 1,328.04CHG : 2.49%
JORDAN PHARMAJPHM20.410.420.400.420.010.418,68921,120240.084
DAR ALDAWA DV/IVDADI11.801.881.801.870.071.839,0114,936240.024
HAYAT PHAR. IND.HPIC12.142.122.062.08-0.062.1013,1826,285380.074
PHILADELPHIAPHARMAPHIL11.711.701.681.69-0.021.7025,33414,944180.202
Chemical Industries1,255,0581,475,353561Index : 1,469.33CHG : -0.93%
JORDAN IND.RES.JOIR20.150.150.140.150.000.142,88020,250180.124
INDSTRAL/COMM/AGRICAG21.141.171.101.13-0.011.1430,76727,076620.184
ARAB PESTICIDESMBED11.921.921.891.89-0.031.915,9373,11460.033
NAT CHLORINENATC20.610.620.610.610.000.618,82114,460210.163
PETROCHEMICALSIPCH20.800.820.760.78-0.020.79831,4501,048,28129414.984
COMPREHENSIVEINOH21.021.071.001.040.021.03369,542358,7751446.833
PREMIERACDT21.661.711.651.65-0.011.675,6613,397160.232
Food and Beverages17,00513,90546Index : 1,387.53CHG : -0.33%
SINIORASNRA22.632.632.632.630.002.6362623830.002
NUTRIDARNDAR20.870.860.820.82-0.050.838,1919,824300.093
UNIV MOD INDCOUMIC12.152.152.122.13-0.022.138,1883,843130.063
Tobacco and Cigarettes691,08373,52563Index : 19,623.65CHG : -1.58%
EQBAL INV. COEICO126.5026.7226.0026.10-0.4026.10481,11718,437360.062
UNION TOBACCOUTOB23.903.893.703.70-0.203.81209,96655,088270.373
Mining and Extraction Industries1,803,0941,325,4941,141Index : 1,597.80CHG : 0.54%
ARAB POTASH COAPOT118.0018.2918.0018.000.0018.0114,26779280.004
JOR PHOSPHATE MNJOPH22.883.002.882.990.112.951,206,285409,0677840.504
JOR CEMENT FACTJOCM21.591.611.561.58-0.011.5859,64037,6741010.063
NORTHERNNCCO12.732.732.732.730.002.731,67161260.001
JOR STEELJOST20.600.600.580.59-0.010.59504,283858,3782032.454
MANASEER STEELMANS20.870.900.840.84-0.030.864,3305,050100.022
NAT'L ALUM INDNATA10.470.480.460.480.010.472,0484,400120.054
TRAVCOTRAV20.390.380.380.38-0.010.3817145020.011
NATIONAL STEELNAST21.181.171.121.17-0.011.1510,4009,071150.313
Engineering and Construction94,872125,929141Index : 943.50CHG : -0.03%
READY MIX CONCRTRMCC11.061.071.051.070.011.0671,50967,482630.274
AL ASSASASAS20.240.240.230.240.000.237,54932,803420.274
ARAB STEEL PIPESASPMM21.301.261.241.24-0.061.252,7452,20060.022
AL-QUDS READY MIXAQRM20.490.500.480.48-0.010.488,53617,699140.243
JOR WOOD INDUSTRWOOD20.971.011.001.010.041.0035235020.011
JOR PIPES MANFACTJOPI20.800.800.770.800.000.784,1835,395140.152
Electrical Industries328,784784,546317Index : 1,196.72CHG : 2.92%
UNITED CABLE INDUSTRIESUCIC20.410.440.400.430.020.42303,008716,0462641.794
NAT/CABL/WIRE/MFWIRE20.330.330.320.330.000.3211,72136,555230.193
ARAB ELECT INDAEIN20.450.460.430.450.000.4414,05531,945300.533
Textiles, Leathers and Clothings380,223174,319104Index : 1,824.03CHG : 0.56%
JOR WORSTED MILLJOWM13.353.383.353.380.033.3538211420.001
CENTURY INV.GRPCEIG12.402.412.342.410.012.37375,175158,110641.584
EL-ZAY READY WRELZA20.290.300.280.28-0.010.294,66616,095380.194
Total17,458,31819,532,6628,874Index : 2,131.49CHG : -0.23%
No. of days traded:4
Daily avarage of trading volume:JD 4,364,579
Daily avarage of traded shares:4,883,166
Daily avarage of contracts :2,219